© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1190M 2YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
VOILA ICI(IRE) | DAMIAN LANE | 1st | |
MR O'CEIRIN(NZ) | TALIA RODDER | 2nd | |
ELUSIVE KING | ANDREW MALLYON | 3rd | |
TAAT SENSATION(NZ) | BRIAN WERNER | 4th | |
NAME THE DAY | MICHELLE PAYNE | 5th | |
SHOT OF GLORY | JAMIE BAYLISS | 6th | |
BELLESANTA | Scratched | ||
BLUE RIBBON | Scratched | ||
BOULEDOGUE | Scratched |
Race 2. 1190M 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
AKAVOROUN | MICHELLE PAYNE | 1st | |
TAKE THE MOMENT | JARROD TODD | 2nd | |
CHOP AND CHANGE(NZ) | BRIAN HIGGINS | 3rd | |
VINCENT'S THIRST | TALIA RODDER | 4th | |
DON COSSACK | JAMIE MOTT | 5th | |
SAVVY KINGSTONETTE(NZ) | DARREN GAUCI | 6th | |
TALLAGE(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 3. 1190M 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DESERT ROAD | DARREN GAUCI | 1st | |
JARRVIS | MARK ZAHRA | 2nd | |
CLOSEKNIT | ANDREW MALLYON | 3rd | |
EL GAUCHO(NZ) | CHRIS SYMONS | 4th | |
ARCTIC SPIRIT | BRIAN HIGGINS | 5th | |
KENTUCKY MOUNTAIN | JAMIE MOTT | 6th |
Race 4. 990M 2YO & Up Trial (Cl3-Open) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PRO TOUR | BRIAN HIGGINS | 1st | |
BIANMICK | DARREN GAUCI | 2nd | |
BRAMBLES(NZ) | LUKE NOLEN | 3rd | |
BEACONS | CHRIS SYMONS | 4th | |
CLINTON AFFAIR | MICHAEL RODD | 5th | |
LOOT 'N' RUN | JAKE NOONAN | 6th | |
PEPIN HOAKS | JAKE BAYLISS | 7th | |
GRAND SUNDAY | RYAN MALONEY | 8th |
Race 5. 990M 2YO & Up Trial (Cl3-Open) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ONPICALO | TALIA RODDER | 1st | |
NOT TOO SURE | CHRIS SYMONS | 2nd | |
SOUND SYSTEM | DAMIAN LANE | 3rd | |
ALPHA PROXIMA | DAMIEN OLIVER | 4th | |
TALLAT | JAMIE BAYLISS | 5th | |
UMATIC | JAKE BAYLISS | 6th | |
TOMBOLA | BRIAN HIGGINS | 7th | |
CANTONESE | MARC MUNDAY | 8th |
Race 6. 990M 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MONTOYA HEIGHTS(NZ) | JAKE NOONAN | 1st | |
ILGATTINO | DAMIEN OLIVER | 2nd | |
ZIGGY'S SPIRIT | BRIAN HIGGINS | 3rd | |
GRAPHITIC GAGA | LUKE CURRIE | 4th | |
DEVIL'S TALE | MICHAEL RODD | 5th | |
HUNGRY AND THIRSTY | JAMIE MOTT | 6th | |
CIP HERO | MARK ZAHRA | 7th | |
BLOOD ORANGE | LISA WHELAN | 8th | |
BENTLEY TYCOON | MARC MUNDAY | 9th | |
DARTMOOR | BRIAN PARK | 10th | |
ANKOLE | JARROD TODD | 11th | |
SEBRING'S CHOICE | Scratched |
Race 7. 990M 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BLONIC HILL | MICHAEL WALKER | 1st | |
BONUS SCENE(NZ) | MARK ZAHRA | 2nd | |
TOTOLO(NZ) | MICHAEL RODD | 3rd | |
STAR FASHION | JAKE NOONAN | 4th | |
ELEGANT MACHINE(NZ) | TALIA RODDER | 5th | |
LOMA DIAMONDS | ANDREW MALLYON | 6th | |
ABISARIKA | JADE DAROSE | 7th | |
BUSINESSMAN | LUKE CURRIE | 8th | |
CHRISTOPHERSON | STEVEN ARNOLD | 9th | |
STARS AT NIGHT | JAMIE MOTT | 10th | |
TOP EAGLE | LISA WHELAN | 11th | |
LIL MISS LAGO | CHRIS SYMONS | 12th |
Race 8. 990M 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SEA GHOST | LISA WHELAN | 1st | |
OVERDRAWN | ANDREW MALLYON | 2nd | |
FAMILY SUGGESTION(NZ) | MICHAEL WALKER | 3rd | |
ASK THE PRICE | MICHAEL RODD | 4th | |
SHAKAKA | BRIAN PARK | 5th | |
FANTOME GRIS | DAMIEN OLIVER | 6th | |
HAZMAT | LUKE CURRIE | 7th | |
SHUBLIK | JARROD TODD | 8th | |
SISTER BLAZE | JAMIE MOTT | 9th | |
CHARLOCH(NZ) | STEVEN ARNOLD | 10th | |
LIBERTY ROAD | DARREN GAUCI | 11th |
Race 9. 800M 2-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WHERE'S NOAH(NZ) | MARK ZAHRA | 1st | |
KAPSET | CHRIS SYMONS | 2nd | |
PRESTO | STEVEN ARNOLD | 3rd | |
MANHATTAN AVENUE | TALIA RODDER | 4th | |
MASSIVE ATTACK | DAMIEN OLIVER | 5th | |
LIGHT UP MANHATTAN | RYAN PLUMB | 6th | |
KRYSOR | LUKE NOLEN | 7th | |
SLOANE RANGER | BRIAN WERNER | 8th | |
MY LUCKY STRIKE | Scratched |
Race 10. 800M 2-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HOLLYWOODROOSEVELT | CHRIS SYMONS | 1st | |
INAUGURATION | LUKE NOLEN | 2nd | |
OCCI TOCCI | DAMIEN OLIVER | 3rd | |
DUKE OF BRUNSWICK | TALIA RODDER | 4th | |
CHILL PARTY | BRIAN WERNER | 5th | |
MYSTERY INC | STEVEN ARNOLD | 6th | |
FLYTIR | JAMIE BAYLISS | 7th | |
UNABASHED | RYAN PLUMB | 8th |
Race 11. 800M 2-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ZAAHERO | JARROD TODD | 1st | |
MACQUARIE MAGIC | BRIAN HIGGINS | 2nd | |
SMART MAGICIAN | LUKE NOLEN | 3rd | |
SAYCANYOUSEE | STEVEN ARNOLD | 4th | |
DRAGON BRIDGE(NZ) | STEVEN KING | 5th | |
SAN AMARO | MARK ZAHRA | 6th | |
AEROMAX | DARREN GAUCI | 7th | |
BONUS SCENE(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 12. 800M 2-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KALABEK | DAMIEN OLIVER | 1st | |
SPRING FAIRY | LUKE NOLEN | 2nd | |
MISS KITTY | DAMIAN LANE | 3rd | |
OPEN ALL HOURS | LUKE CURRIE | 4th | |
JUST FROFF | KATELYN MALLYON | 5th | |
ANYHOW | CHRIS SYMONS | 6th | |
OUR FLORAL STAR | JAMIE BAYLISS | 7th | |
NIGHTSPUN | JACOB RULE | 8th | |
SEBRING WARRIOR | JARROD TODD | 9th | |
ADORENT | MARK ZAHRA | 10th |
Race 13. 800M 2-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
READY TO FIGHT | TALIA RODDER | 1st | |
CHOIX DE MAIA(NZ) | DAMIAN LANE | 2nd | |
ARIZONA SKIES | DAMIEN OLIVER | 3rd | |
SISTINE STAR | STEVEN ARNOLD | 4th | |
TIA DALMA | STEVEN KING | 5th | |
SPUN HARD | DARREN GAUCI | 6th | |
BANNER ROSE | LUKE CURRIE | 7th | |
MISS MAYFLOWER | JACOB RULE | 8th | |
DUTCH COURAGE | LISA WHELAN | 9th | |
HARVEST START | Scratched |
Race 14. 800M 3-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SINGLE DAYS | DAMIEN OLIVER | 1st | |
SOMETHINGHAPPENING | CHRIS SYMONS | 2nd | |
PIPPINGARRA(NZ) | MARK ZAHRA | 3rd | |
APACHE SHADOW | BEAU MERTENS | 4th | |
COMMANDS RICHES | JAKE BAYLISS | 5th | |
NORTHERN READY | ANDREW MALLYON | 6th | |
LONHRIX | TALIA RODDER | 7th | |
VICE PRESIDENT(NZ) | LUKE CURRIE | 8th |
Race 15. 800M 3-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BURNING FRONT | JAMIE MOTT | 1st | |
LE COMMANDANT | CHRIS SYMONS | 2nd | |
IMPULSIVE SPIRIT | STEVEN ARNOLD | 3rd | |
BEL RAIN | CRAIG NEWITT | 4th | |
I'M ABLAZE | LUKE NOLEN | 5th | |
MATTAN | MARK ZAHRA | 6th | |
DUKE OF PADDINGTON | LUKE CURRIE | 7th | |
HOST ESPRIT | ANDREW MALLYON | 8th |
Race 16. 800M 3-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
VIVA LA CENT(NZ) | JADE DAROSE | 1st | |
MARVELLOUS CHOICE | MICHAEL WALKER | 2nd | |
JESSY BELLE | CHRIS SYMONS | 3rd | |
INKA DINKA DOO | MARK ZAHRA | 4th | |
SHOOTING SALLY | CRAIG NEWITT | 5th | |
LA BELLE MOME | LISA WHELAN | 6th | |
BAYANOVA(NZ) | BRIAN HIGGINS | 7th | |
DAMI | DARREN GAUCI | 8th | |
LAST STANCE(NZ) | Scratched | ||
RUN 'EM RAGGED | Scratched |
Race 17. 800M 3-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ROYAL JEWEL | LUKE CURRIE | 1st | |
MAGNYTE | DARREN GAUCI | 2nd | |
LONGCHAMP BELLE | CRAIG NEWITT | 3rd | |
JESSE'S DREAM | IVAN CULLIVER | 4th | |
MISS INSTINCTIVE | BRIAN HIGGINS | 5th | |
QUEEN KATE | KATELYN MALLYON | 6th | |
BELLA'S WAY | REBECCA WILLIAMS | 7th | |
MITZI DEL BRA | Scratched | ||
POUVOIR | Scratched |
Race 18. 800M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PITCH PERFECT | CHRIS SYMONS | 1st | |
IDOL FACTOR | JAMIE MOTT | 2nd | |
AUTUMN DAWN | JAKE BAYLISS | 3rd | |
RUBATAZ | JAMIE BAYLISS | 4th | |
SIR GOLAN HEIGHTS(NZ) | STEVEN KING | 5th | |
REGENT TERRACE | IVAN CULLIVER | 6th | |
HERE THE RHYTHM | BRIAN HIGGINS | 7th | |
AUDINO | Scratched | ||
GOLD DIVINE | Scratched |
Race 19. 800M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LA CONSOLIDATA | IVAN CULLIVER | 1st | |
SPECTRAL BLACK(NZ) | DARREN GAUCI | 2nd | |
AMERICAN DREAM | KATELYN MALLYON | 3rd | |
PLATINUM CITI | CHRIS SYMONS | 4th | |
WILD SANDS | MARK ZAHRA | 5th | |
SARATOGA SONG | LISA WHELAN | 6th | |
ENEFFEX | JAMIE MOTT | 7th | |
BAHMINO | MATTHEW ALLEN | 8th | |
DELCRISTI | JAKE BAYLISS | 9th |
Race 20. 800M 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
THE THIEF | STEVEN KING | 1st | |
OUR NKWAZI | BRIAN HIGGINS | 2nd | |
THE TYCOON | ARRON LYNCH | 3rd | |
MAGLISSA | MATTHEW ALLEN | 4th | |
ROLLEM | JAMIE MOTT | 5th | |
BALAYEUR | CHRIS SYMONS | 6th | |
SIR FERNANDO | Scratched | ||
THE TRAVELLING MAN(NZ) | Scratched | ||
ZEVADA(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 21. 800M 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BOCUSE | STEVEN KING | 1st | |
ORTAYGA | JAMIE MOTT | 2nd | |
QUATERMAIN | NATHAN ROSE | 3rd | |
GALILEO GOLD(NZ) | JADE DAROSE | 4th | |
TIGER'S CUB | MARK ZAHRA | 5th | |
TYANNA | MATTHEW ALLEN | 6th | |
SPECIAL MISS(NZ) | LISA WHELAN | 7th | |
HANNAFORD | Scratched |
Race 22. 1550M 2YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FIELDMASTER(NZ) | LISA WHELAN | 1st | |
PRECEDENCE(NZ) | DAMIEN OLIVER | 2nd | |
SERENE TANIE | BRIAN HIGGINS | 3rd | |
SIR PEEL | JAKE BAYLISS | 4th | |
PALMYRA BOY | MARC MUNDAY | 5th | |
LIME ROCK LIGHT | JARROD TODD | 6th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.