© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 990M 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3-Open) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BEAUTY'S BEAST(NZ) | DAMIEN OLIVER | 1st | |
ESCADO | DAMIAN LANE | 2nd | |
NAUTICAL | BRIAN HIGGINS | 3rd | |
POLITENESS | MARK ZAHRA | 4th | |
ELUSIVE KING | PATRICK KEANE | 5th | |
WRITTEN UP | JAMIE MOTT | 6th | |
ALI VITAL(NZ) | DARREN GAUCI | 7th | |
EPINGLE(NZ) | LISA WHELAN | 8th | |
CARAVAN ROLLS ON(GB) | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 9th | |
AKAVOROUN | Scratched | ||
THUNDERBIRD ONE(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 2. 1190M 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KAPOUR(IRE) | MICHELLE PAYNE | 1st | |
SPINDERBELLA | LISA WHELAN | 2nd | |
OUR SKEETA | CAITLIN KING | 3rd | |
CRAFTY | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 4th | |
THUNDERBIRD ONE(NZ) | ADAM MCCABE | 5th | |
SHOREHAM | CHRIS SYMONS | 6th | |
ROCK VANTAGE | DAMIEN OLIVER | 7th | |
GODEERA | BRIAN WERNER | 8th | |
BEAUTY PERCEPTION(NZ) | DAMIAN LANE | 9th | |
MORE THAN SACRED | MARK ZAHRA | 10th | |
ROCKIN' RANSOM | Scratched | ||
SUPREMACY(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 3. 1190M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
AL COMMAND | BRIAN HIGGINS | 1st | |
CORONATION BRUISER | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 2nd | |
KAYE CLUB | JACKIE BERIMAN | 3rd | |
CANCUN DANCER | CAITLIN KING | 4th | |
ASTRA DELIGHT | LISA WHELAN | 5th | |
WRIGHT OPINION | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 6th | |
LONGSHAW(NZ) | NATHAN PUNCH | 7th | |
ROSARIAN | MARK ZAHRA | 8th | |
FLEURISSIME | BRIAN WERNER | 9th | |
MALDONADO(NZ) | ADAM MCCABE | 10th | |
KEMTAIN | Scratched |
Race 4. 800M 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CHOSEN MOMENT | DANIEL MOOR | 1st | |
IT IS WRITTEN | MATTHEW ALLEN | 2nd | |
AKAVOROUN | MICHELLE PAYNE | 3rd | |
ANATINA | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 4th | |
DOUBLE DEE | ADAM MCCABE | 5th | |
LONDON STRIPE(IRE) | DAMIAN LANE | 6th | |
SISTINE DEMON | CHAD SCHOFIELD | 7th | |
DARK THUNDER(NZ) | LISA WHELAN | 8th | |
RUBYONE | BRIAN HIGGINS | 9th | |
MEGAMIND | NATHAN PUNCH | 10th | |
HAVANA REY | STEPHEN BASTER | 11th | |
LANDALE | MARK ZAHRA | 12th | |
BEL THOR | JAMIE MOTT | 13th | |
DANGER CLOSE | Scratched | ||
UNPRETENTIOUS | Scratched |
Race 5. 800M 3-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LOCK AND LOAD | NATHAN PUNCH | 1st | |
CHAMPAGNE WARRIOR | DAMIEN OLIVER | 2nd | |
ALTO LAGO | BRIAN HIGGINS | 3rd | |
CUBAN FIGHTER | LISA WHELAN | 4th | |
MASTER RESET | DAMIAN LANE | 5th | |
CHURCH SQUARE(NZ) | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 6th | |
SOCKLY | CAITLIN KING | 7th | |
HIGH 'N' HANDSOME(NZ) | ADAM MCCABE | 8th | |
SENATUS | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 9th | |
THE DELEGATOR | BRIAN PARK | 10th | |
FORKATESAKE | Scratched | ||
GLENROWAN PRINCE | Scratched | ||
UNDER GOD'S SKY | Scratched | ||
WE'VE GOT THIS | Scratched |
Race 6. 800M 3-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
IN A CUP | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 1st | |
BEL VUITTON(NZ) | DAMIAN LANE | 2nd | |
WE FOUND IT | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 3rd | |
YOURS MINE OURS | MICHELLE PAYNE | 4th | |
CASH DISPENSER | BRIAN PARK | 5th | |
STATUE OF WARRIORS | DAMIEN OLIVER | 6th | |
QUARRY ROCK(NZ) | STEPHEN BASTER | 7th | |
PROCLAMATION | CHRIS SYMONS | 8th | |
QUEDOUTES | MATTHEW ALLEN | 9th | |
ONCEBITTENTWICESHY | JAMIE MOTT | 10th | |
WHISPERING DIESEL | JASON BENBOW | 11th | |
STRADISTA | Scratched | ||
TEMPT ME | Scratched |
Race 7. 800M 3-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ZEBULON(NZ) | STEPHEN BASTER | 1st | |
GEROMAYO | CHAD SCHOFIELD | 2nd | |
CONVINCIBLE | BRIAN PARK | 3rd | |
BALLY PADDY | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 4th | |
TEMPS VOLEUR | LISA WHELAN | 5th | |
PICCARD(NZ) | MICHELLE PAYNE | 6th | |
HOME RUN HERO | DAMIAN LANE | 7th | |
FIGLIO | ALAN CREIGHTON | 8th | |
SUPER TUSCAN | BRIAN HIGGINS | 9th | |
RED FLAME | RYAN MALONEY | 10th | |
RUN RUSTY RUN | BRIAN WERNER | 11th | |
IBELIEVEINMIRACLES | MARK ZAHRA | 12th | |
HARMEAL | Scratched | ||
ONCE IN MY LIFE | Scratched |
Race 8. 800M 3-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ROYAL TRIESTE | DWAYNE DUNN | 1st | |
ABSOLUTELY FAMOUS | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 2nd | |
ARNINA | DANIEL MOOR | 3rd | |
SHOW US YOUR TATTS | CHRIS SYMONS | 4th | |
SINGULARITY | MATTHEW ALLEN | 5th | |
BEEN SCENE | ADAM MCCABE | 6th | |
SISTINE STAR | CHAD SCHOFIELD | 7th | |
EXCLUSIVE HEIGHTS | JAMIE MOTT | 8th | |
GOLCONDA | MARK ZAHRA | 9th | |
FELICETTE | IVAN CULLIVER | 10th | |
VIA CAVOUR | BRIAN HIGGINS | 11th | |
HOTEL SPLENDIDO | JACKIE BERIMAN | 12th |
Race 9. 800M 3-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MINTABIE | CHAD SCHOFIELD | 1st | |
BARLEY MO | BRIAN PARK | 2nd | |
BELLISSIMA MISS(NZ) | DANIEL MOOR | 3rd | |
SHE CAN SHAZAM(NZ) | IVAN CULLIVER | 4th | |
GAMORA | DWAYNE DUNN | 5th | |
AMAZON EVE | LISA WHELAN | 6th | |
SAMUI BEAUTY | DAMIAN LANE | 7th | |
LITTLE NIC | JACKIE BERIMAN | 8th | |
SIERRA GYPSY | STEPHEN BASTER | 9th | |
STOCKY LADY(NZ) | CHRIS SYMONS | 10th | |
ELSTILL | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 11th | |
BEAUTIFUL ASSASSIN | Scratched |
Race 10. 800M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COUP DE BEEL(NZ) | MICHELLE PAYNE | 1st | |
WONDERFUL JOURNEY | DAMIAN LANE | 2nd | |
LUCKY STRIKER | NATHAN PUNCH | 3rd | |
HOGAN'S WARRIOR | CHRIS SYMONS | 4th | |
AKIRA MARIE | BRIAN WERNER | 5th | |
ANOTHER JUG | DANIEL MOOR | 6th | |
CORCOVADO | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 7th | |
KARLESHA | DWAYNE DUNN | 8th | |
BELLA MOLLIE | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 9th | |
KENNEDY AFFAIR | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 10th | |
GANTT CHART(NZ) | CAITLIN KING | 11th | |
HUNCHA DUNCHA | Scratched | ||
LITERARY GIRL | Scratched | ||
OVERDRAWN | Scratched |
Race 11. 800M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DON'T PLEAD GUILTY(NZ) | BRIAN HIGGINS | 1st | |
AUDINO | LISA WHELAN | 2nd | |
GODIVA ROCK | BEAU MERTENS | 3rd | |
NAVAJO RUN(NZ) | DWAYNE DUNN | 4th | |
FLASH OF HEART | MICHAEL RODD | 5th | |
GAILY MILL | DAMIAN LANE | 6th | |
PERFECT COMPANY | CHRIS SYMONS | 7th | |
CHOICE PRINCESS | ADAM MCCABE | 8th | |
CRAZY SATURDAYS | MARK ZAHRA | 9th | |
TIGER TOO | MICHELLE PAYNE | 10th | |
SCARLET MORETTA | DANIEL MOOR | 11th | |
COCOLICIOUS | Scratched | ||
ONCE | Scratched |
Race 12. 800M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KOCHAMMA | BRIAN WERNER | 1st | |
HOLLYWOOD GOTHIC | NATHAN PUNCH | 2nd | |
SPIRIT OF SOUL | STEPHEN BASTER | 3rd | |
GONSTEAD | BRIAN HIGGINS | 4th | |
GOD'S TILLA | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 5th | |
MUSS | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 6th | |
VALROUZ | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 7th | |
UNLAWFUL | ROSE PEARSON | 8th | |
REDNAV | MICHAEL RODD | 9th | |
SPINNING PORTRAIT | JASON BENBOW | 10th | |
BOLD EAVEY | Scratched | ||
HARQUILA | Scratched | ||
LOCHEND MUPPET | Scratched |
Race 13. 990M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SHUT THE FRONTDOOR | MARK ZAHRA | 1st | |
SHE'S PRETENTIOUS | BEAU MERTENS | 2nd | |
LIGHT UP MANHATTAN | MICHELLE PAYNE | 3rd | |
THERMOGENIC | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 4th | |
BERSERK | DANIEL MOOR | 5th | |
REINE HAPPY | JAMIE MOTT | 6th | |
DISAPPEAR | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 7th | |
DANCE TO INSPIRE | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 8th | |
RED VAIN | JASON BENBOW | 9th | |
LACEY'S SECRET | ADAM MCCABE | 10th | |
HARMEAL | IVAN CULLIVER | 11th | |
CROWD GO CRAZY | DAMIAN LANE | 12th | |
BARELY A GRIN | MICHAEL RODD | 13th | |
MISS ELDORADO | ALAN CREIGHTON | 14th | |
CUBAN FIGHTER | Scratched |
Race 14. 990M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BILLYBERTAR | DANIEL MOOR | 1st | |
LA BAHIA | LISA WHELAN | 2nd | |
BEL'S LAD | BRAD RAWILLER | 3rd | |
FAIR ENOUGH(NZ) | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 4th | |
DOGLIANI | MARK ZAHRA | 5th | |
PUSS IN LEAD BOOTS | MICHELLE PAYNE | 6th | |
IRON SPIDER | DAMIAN LANE | 7th | |
GLACIAL AGE(IRE) | MICHAEL RODD | 8th | |
PRINCESS OF FAITH | ALAN CREIGHTON | 9th | |
TARANAKI BELLE | ROSE PEARSON | 10th | |
WARRIOR KING | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 11th | |
SALASUN | JACKIE BERIMAN | 12th | |
MAGIC PEGASUS | JAMIE MOTT | 13th | |
LIRABIRD | JAMIE ANSTICE | 14th | |
SENSE IN THE CITY | Scratched |
Race 15. 990M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KODINHI(NZ) | MICHAEL RODD | 1st | |
MANDERVILLE | JACKIE BERIMAN | 2nd | |
HOLD OFF(NZ) | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 3rd | |
DOWNTOWN CHICAGO(NZ) | DAMIAN LANE | 4th | |
BITEY HORSEY | SOPHIE LOGAN | 5th | |
LITERARY GIRL | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 6th | |
BEAUTIFUL ASSASSIN | MATTHEW ALLEN | 7th | |
DOTHERIGHTHING(NZ) | MARK ZAHRA | 8th | |
SKYSAIL | MICHELLE PAYNE | 9th | |
DE LA REVENGE | JAMIE MOTT | 10th | |
DAIONE | ROSE PEARSON | 11th | |
JEANIE'S DREAM | BRAD RAWILLER | 12th | |
ALDO | Scratched | ||
FORT BENNING | Scratched | ||
NKWAZI'S DAUGHTER | Scratched |
Race 16. 990M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KOMPRESSOR | MATTHEW ALLEN | 1st | |
SHINING EYES | ALAN CREIGHTON | 2nd | |
MUAD'DIB | JASON BENBOW | 3rd | |
CHLOE IN DISGUISE | ADAM MCCABE | 4th | |
ANOTHER BUNDLE | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 5th | |
RETOLD | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 6th | |
DEVIL WOMAN | BRIAN HIGGINS | 7th | |
SIR LOPEZ | MICHELLE PAYNE | 8th | |
FIFI LA POMPADOUX | ROSE PEARSON | 9th | |
BONTEMPELLI | MARK ZAHRA | 10th | |
RANGERS RUN | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 11th | |
YATAMA | JAN CAMERON | 12th | |
MAROON | DANIEL MOOR | 13th | |
WILLIS | JAMIE MOTT | 14th | |
DON'T TELL SUZY | BRAD RAWILLER | 15th |
Race 17. 1550M 3YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HORNETS' NEST(GB) | LEE HORNER | 1st | |
DE FINE LAGO | JACKIE BERIMAN | 2nd | |
ZAKAYLA(GB) | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 3rd | |
LIFETIME | JAMIE MOTT | 4th | |
VIRENQUE | PATRICK FLOOD | 5th | |
BOLD UNDERTAKING | LINCOLN COFFEY | 6th | |
DREAMSDOCOMETRUE | PATRICK KEANE | 7th | |
CABOUSKA(NZ) | Scratched | ||
DIABLO NERO(NZ) | Scratched | ||
SEVVA NIGHTS(NZ) | Scratched |
Race . 800M 2-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
Race . 800M 2-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.