© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1550M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KINDERGARDEN KID(USA) | JAMIE R BAYLISS | 1st | |
ETHIOPIA | RHYS MCLEOD | 2nd | |
MORE THAN SACRED | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 3rd | |
FLEURISSIME | ADAM MCCABE | 4th | |
MR MEMPHIS | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 5th | |
GANTT CHART(NZ) | CAITLIN KING | 6th | |
ONSLOW WAY | GERRAD GILMOUR | 7th | |
I'LLDOWHATIWANT | PAUL HAMBLIN | 8th | |
THE MIGHTY JROD(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 2. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TACKLEBERRY | KATELYN MALLYON | 1st | |
CHIQUADA(NZ) | LISA WHELAN | 2nd | |
TRISTRAM'S SUN(NZ) | DARREN GAUCI | 3rd | |
SRIKANDI | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 4th | |
BOULEVARD BETTY | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 5th | |
CHILE EXPRESS(NZ) | IVAN CULLIVER | 6th | |
SERAPHEE | JAMIE R BAYLISS | 7th | |
FLYING HUSSLER | NATHAN ROSE | 8th | |
MUTUAL TRUST(GB) | DAMIEN OLIVER | 9th | |
BEL SPRINTER | Scratched | ||
MORANT | Scratched | ||
ROMANTIC SPIRIT | Scratched |
Race 3. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
OF THE BRAVE | STEPHEN BASTER | 1st | |
LAKE JACKSON | MICHAEL WALKER | 2nd | |
APOLOBOOM | VLAD DURIC | 3rd | |
THE BARRISTER | ADAM MCCABE | 4th | |
SCADDEN'S RUN | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 5th | |
HERO BOY | NATHAN ROSE | 6th | |
DOCTOR BOURKE | JARROD TODD | 7th |
Race 4. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ROYALIC | STEPHEN BASTER | 1st | |
DRILL MASTER | LUKE NOLEN | 2nd | |
AMADEO | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 3rd | |
EDRAAK | MICHAEL WALKER | 4th | |
OLLIE OLLIE OLLIE | CHRIS SYMONS | 5th | |
SWIPEAWAY | ADAM MCCABE | 6th | |
CARDOSO | Scratched |
Race 5. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ELSEDINA | LUKE NOLEN | 1st | |
PARALLEL LINES | ADAM MCCABE | 2nd | |
CULLEMMY'S DIAMOND | JAMIE MOTT | 3rd | |
ON MESSAGE | MARK ZAHRA | 4th | |
THE GREY FLASH | BEAU MERTENS | 5th | |
NORTHERN MODEL | STEPHEN BASTER | 6th | |
BIG TICKER | CHRIS SYMONS | 7th | |
DAGNY(NZ) | Scratched | ||
QUALUP BELLE | Scratched |
Race 6. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PEARL STAR | MARK ZAHRA | 1st | |
REEMAH | MICHAEL WALKER | 2nd | |
AIRLIE MAGIC | STEPHEN BASTER | 3rd | |
HELLO HORNSBY | CHRIS SYMONS | 4th | |
STRYKING LOVE | ADAM MCCABE | 5th | |
ATALANTA MISS | Scratched | ||
MANHATTAN MUSE | Scratched | ||
PARMALOVE | Scratched |
Race 7. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ACTUARIAT | CHRIS SYMONS | 1st | |
GLENROWAN PRINCE | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 2nd | |
STITCH ME UP | JAMIE MOTT | 3rd | |
ONCEBITTENTWICESHY | JORDAN CHILDS | 4th | |
RUN RUSTY RUN | BEN E THOMPSON | 5th | |
SANG CHOI BAO | ADAM MCCABE | 6th | |
UNIQUE BILL | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 7th | |
CERUTTY(NZ) | VLAD DURIC | 8th | |
MAKOWSKY(NZ) | Scratched | ||
PROCLAMATION | Scratched |
Race 8. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BARON CHURCHILL | CHRIS SYMONS | 1st | |
WINDMILL LANE | DAMIEN OLIVER | 2nd | |
HEY CHARLIE | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 3rd | |
SHOGUN'S REIGN | ADAM MCCABE | 4th | |
HARD AND FAST | KANE BRADLEY | 5th | |
MIDNIGHT JUMPER | JAMIE R BAYLISS | 6th | |
TIARU | ALAN CREIGHTON | 7th | |
KOMUSO | Scratched | ||
PLATINUM PETE | Scratched | ||
SPINNING SAND | Scratched | ||
TEMPS VOLEUR | Scratched |
Race 9. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
THE BAYONET | CHRIS SYMONS | 1st | |
SPLIT THE ATOM | STEPHEN BASTER | 2nd | |
COUP DE VENT | DWAYNE DUNN | 3rd | |
MR PAGO | DAMIEN OLIVER | 4th | |
CHARGE YOUR GLASS | DANNY ADAM | 5th | |
ULMANN | LUKE NOLEN | 6th | |
WHY NOT DREAM | PATRICK MOLONEY | 7th | |
KEYSTONE | MICHAEL WALKER | 8th | |
MELANION | MATTHEW ALLEN | 9th | |
JUNIOR ASSASSIN | VLAD DURIC | 10th | |
MOTEL MEMORIES | Scratched |
Race 10. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GLORAY | PATRICK MOLONEY | 1st | |
DEFAR | JAMIE MOTT | 2nd | |
INFERENTIAL | NATHAN PUNCH | 3rd | |
PLAY IT BY EAR | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 4th | |
REVELATION | CHRIS SYMONS | 5th | |
VIA CAVOUR | ADAM MCCABE | 6th | |
KRISTALL COVE | LUKE NOLEN | 7th | |
ONEMORE GOSS | JACOB RULE | 8th | |
SHE'S OUR CHARLI | VLAD DURIC | 9th | |
BELLA CAPRI | IVAN CULLIVER | 10th | |
SCINTILLER | Scratched | ||
TYKIATO | Scratched |
Race 11. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BLACKJACK BELLA | CHRIS SYMONS | 1st | |
KALABEK | DAMIEN OLIVER | 2nd | |
DAME LARGO | JAMIE R BAYLISS | 3rd | |
FIRST COUSIN | MARK ZAHRA | 4th | |
BARLEY MO | JADE DAROSE | 5th | |
ACCOUNTS PAYABLE | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 6th | |
ROYAL BUTTERFLY | IVAN CULLIVER | 7th | |
PRICKLY AFFAIR(NZ) | RYAN PLUMB | 8th | |
TRICKY AFFAIR | NATHAN PUNCH | 9th | |
INHERITANCE | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 10th | |
TOMI'S GIRL | JACOB RULE | 11th | |
ANY GIVEN HAIRDO | DARREN GAUCI | 12th |
Race 12. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
VENECIA | JAMIE MOTT | 1st | |
MADAM DELPONTE | DWAYNE DUNN | 2nd | |
CHIAVARI | MARK ZAHRA | 3rd | |
SOLAR BURST | CHAD SCHOFIELD | 4th | |
PURE BARBIE | CHRIS CASERTA | 5th | |
RAHEEN LADY | STEPHEN BASTER | 6th | |
CLAUDINE | DAMIEN OLIVER | 7th | |
VIVID DIAMONTE | LUKE NOLEN | 8th | |
FELICETTE | IVAN CULLIVER | 9th | |
COLDENS DIVA | CHRIS SYMONS | 10th | |
ROYAL LADY | JACOB RULE | 11th | |
ICE AND BUBBLES | DANNY ADAM | 12th |
Race 13. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LADY LAKSHMI | VLAD DURIC | 1st | |
SPIRIT OR LAGER | DARREN GAUCI | 2nd | |
I'M A SOLDIER | SOPHIE LOGAN | 3rd | |
THE QUARTERBACK | MATTHEW ALLEN | 4th | |
BATTLES END | ROSE PEARSON | 5th | |
NEW YORK | CHRIS SYMONS | 6th | |
SPECTER | MARK ZAHRA | 7th | |
MR OBVIOUS | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 8th | |
AYUSHMAN | JAMIE R BAYLISS | 9th | |
EAT THE HOUSE DOWN | CAITLIN KING | 10th | |
SOOSA RAMA | Scratched |
Race 14. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CLEMO | DWAYNE DUNN | 1st | |
GALLANT EXPRESS | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 2nd | |
BROWN COAL | PATRICK MOLONEY | 3rd | |
SERENE PEARL | JORDAN CHILDS | 4th | |
CHABELLE(NZ) | DARREN GAUCI | 5th | |
GAILY MILL | STEPHEN BASTER | 6th | |
LOUD AND PROUD | MARK ZAHRA | 7th | |
MYSTEVA | CHRIS CASERTA | 8th | |
I'LL BITE YOU | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 9th | |
SAVANNABEEL | JACOB RULE | 10th | |
CLOSEKNIT | Scratched | ||
SPIRIT OFTHE REALM | Scratched |
Race 15. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BEIRUT | RIKKI CARTWRIGHT | 1st | |
ZIZOOM | GRANT SECCOMBE | 2nd | |
SOMMELIER PETE | JAMIE MOTT | 3rd | |
MAGNYTE | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 4th | |
KAZEMI(NZ) | DWAYNE DUNN | 5th | |
NIJINSKY CODE | CHRIS CASERTA | 6th | |
DULACCA | PATRICK MOLONEY | 7th | |
EIRIAN | VLAD DURIC | 8th | |
MOONBRIDGE | RYAN PLUMB | 9th | |
GRANE | Scratched | ||
THE COMMON MAN | Scratched |
Race 16. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PRIMED FOR ACTION | DYLAN CABOCHE | 1st | |
MAGNIFICENT SHOW | ROGER BOOTH | 2nd | |
VALROUZ | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 3rd | |
PANAREA | RIKKI CARTWRIGHT | 4th | |
PARIZOD | BEN E THOMPSON | 5th | |
PUTTIN ON A PARTY | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 6th | |
AURORA MISS | JAMES WINKS | 7th | |
SET THE STAGE | CHRIS SYMONS | 8th | |
SECRET WORLD | JAMIE R BAYLISS | 9th | |
EARTHWINDANDFIRE | Scratched | ||
NIPPINSKI | Scratched |
Race 17. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3-Open) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CORONATION SHALLAN | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 1st | |
TALLAT | GRANT SECCOMBE | 2nd | |
SPELLDANCER | SAMANTHA NOBLE | 3rd | |
NOTDATPETITE | SOPHIE LOGAN | 4th | |
PRESSING | CRAIG NEWITT | 5th | |
WRITTEN UP | JAMIE MOTT | 6th | |
PHANTOM BREW(NZ) | MARK ZAHRA | 7th | |
TEXT'N HURLEY | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 8th | |
AGGREGATOR(NZ) | BEAU MERTENS | 9th |
Race 18. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SECOND BULLET | CHAD SCHOFIELD | 1st | |
PROCLAMATION | CHRIS SYMONS | 2nd | |
WILD GODSON | JAMIE MOTT | 3rd | |
TEMPT ME | VLAD DURIC | 4th | |
SANDS EASY | SAMANTHA NOBLE | 5th | |
CHURCH SQUARE(NZ) | MARK ZAHRA | 6th | |
JOHNIE JACKORELLI | RYAN PLUMB | 7th | |
THE CROW | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 8th | |
BODACIOUS BABE | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 9th | |
HELUSHKA | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 10th | |
ASPEN GLOW | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 11th | |
TROPEZ | PATRICK MOLONEY | 12th |
Race 19. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GOT TO WIN | CHRIS SYMONS | 1st | |
INDRIK(NZ) | CRAIG NEWITT | 2nd | |
WE FOUND IT | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 3rd | |
MAMBO LADY | CHAD SCHOFIELD | 4th | |
GODIVA ROCK | BEAU MERTENS | 5th | |
FENWAY | DAMIEN OLIVER | 6th | |
ORIENT LINE | PATRICK MOLONEY | 7th | |
SPUR ON GOLD | RHYS MCLEOD | 8th | |
HAUT CHAPEAU | JORDAN CHILDS | 9th | |
BONTEMPELLI | MARK ZAHRA | 10th | |
DAIONE | Scratched | ||
TEMPS VOLEUR | Scratched |
Race 20. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COMANECI | CHAD SCHOFIELD | 1st | |
RESTRAINT | RHYS MCLEOD | 2nd | |
STREET GAMES | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 3rd | |
BEELBAY(NZ) | PATRICK MOLONEY | 4th | |
ANOTHER BUNDLE | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 5th | |
MAKOWSKY(NZ) | JAMIE MOTT | 6th | |
RUNS FOR FUN | ALAN CREIGHTON | 7th | |
IBELIEVEINMIRACLES | MARK ZAHRA | 8th | |
FIFI LA POMPADOUX | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 9th | |
BELLA MOLLIE | Scratched | ||
BRADDEN | Scratched | ||
MISS SOFTHANDS | Scratched |
Race 21. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ONCE IN MY LIFE | MARK ZAHRA | 1st | |
FANTONI(NZ) | CHAD SCHOFIELD | 2nd | |
SPIRIT MINDED | JAMES WINKS | 3rd | |
LUMOSTY | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 4th | |
OVERDRAWN | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 5th | |
HARMEAL | IVAN CULLIVER | 6th | |
DIGGERS TALE | PATRICK MOLONEY | 7th | |
APACHE SHADOW | RHYS MCLEOD | 8th | |
FUNMAKER | ALAN CREIGHTON | 9th | |
MANWELL | Scratched | ||
MISSCATELLI | Scratched | ||
STITCH ME UP | Scratched |
Race 22. 1190M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Open) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TASSIE TIME | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 1st | |
KUNZITE | BEAU MERTENS | 2nd | |
TRUE LADY'S MAN | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 3rd | |
DEVIL WOMAN | MARK ZAHRA | 4th | |
GOLD TO GO | ROSE PEARSON | 5th | |
GREEN PAPAYA(NZ) | JESSICA EATON | 6th | |
DOUBLECROSS DANCER | CRAIG NEWITT | 7th | |
DIABLO NERO(NZ) | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 8th | |
KASSAMA(FR) | PATRICK MOLONEY | 9th | |
SIR FORTRUS | JAMIE MOTT | 10th | |
AEROSPEED | Scratched | ||
LUMOSTY | Scratched |
Race 23. 1190M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Open) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CURVY(NZ) | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 1st | |
NUGGET FULLER | ALAN CREIGHTON | 2nd | |
ARIANNE(NZ) | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 3rd | |
WILLIS | JAMIE MOTT | 4th | |
SHINKAFEWMORE(NZ) | CRAIG NEWITT | 5th | |
DIESEL POWER | PAUL HAMBLIN | 6th | |
KAYEPEE | ROSE PEARSON | 7th | |
BOIRADAH | RYAN PLUMB | 8th | |
ZUHAYR | BEN E THOMPSON | 9th | |
ELUSIVE KING | Scratched | ||
RETOLD | Scratched |
Race 24. 1550M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
POLKAFACE | ROGER BOOTH | 1st | |
ANGELOLOGY(NZ) | JORDAN CHILDS | 2nd | |
SUPREMACY(NZ) | CHRIS CASERTA | 3rd | |
GALOP INFERNALE | SAMANTHA NOBLE | 4th | |
CUBAN FIGHTER | Scratched | ||
DARK THUNDER(NZ) | Scratched | ||
LIVERY(IRE) | Scratched | ||
ROSARIAN | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.