© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2-Y-O Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ZAARESQUE | ALAN CREIGHTON | 1st | |
GREEN CARD | STEPHEN BASTER | 2nd | |
PANDAMAN | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 3rd | |
NEVADA HOTSHOT | LINDA MEECH | 4th | |
CORETTA | AARON MITCHELL | 5th | |
MANHATTAN BOSS | JAKE DUFFY | 6th | |
MISTY LIGHTFULL | JAMIE R BAYLISS | 7th | |
POLAR VORTEX | Scratched | ||
SURF SEEKER | Scratched |
Race 2. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
OUR KABOOM | LINCOLN COFFEY | 1st | |
UNRULY STUDENT | IVAN CULLIVER | 2nd | |
MANCE RAYDER | TALIA RODDER | 3rd | |
GAME UP HARDY | BRIAN WERNER | 4th | |
ZATOCHIO | CASEY BRUCE | 5th | |
OKLAHOMA ROCKET | LISA WHELAN | 6th | |
BURN YOUR NAME | CHRIS SYMONS | 7th | |
KILMANY | JAMIE R BAYLISS | 8th | |
ASHDAM | Scratched | ||
BEAU RADA | Scratched |
Race 3. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DABBLEONCOOMOORA | CHRIS SYMONS | 1st | |
OUR HENRIETTA | VLAD DURIC | 2nd | |
UNLIKELY INNOCENT | BEN ALLEN | 3rd | |
OFFICER HOOKS | MATTHEW ALLEN | 4th | |
CHAMPAGNE COCKTAIL | ALAN CREIGHTON | 5th | |
BABY DON'T CRY | JAKE DUFFY | 6th | |
SLINKY MALINKY | BRIAN HIGGINS | 7th | |
APPROACH ME | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 8th | |
LACERTA | IVAN CULLIVER | 9th | |
AMBERLEY | PATRICK MOLONEY | 10th | |
MOONLIGHT DUCHESS | JAMIE R BAYLISS | 11th | |
ABSOLUTELYCERTAIN | Scratched | ||
ANAPHORA | Scratched | ||
SOMETHING | Scratched | ||
VERRETTES | Scratched |
Race 4. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Open) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CROONER | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 1st | |
TOZZETTI | JAKE DUFFY | 2nd | |
JERSEY WHISTLER | BRIAN WERNER | 3rd | |
FUTURE SOLUTION | RIKKI CARTWRIGHT | 4th | |
OUR KAPOW | LINCOLN COFFEY | 5th | |
SHOT CALLER | VLAD DURIC | 6th | |
DANCING ROSE | MATTHEW ALLEN | 7th | |
FORTRESS MADONNA | BRIAN HIGGINS | 8th | |
MARTHICK | JAKE NOONAN | 9th | |
CASA SPIRIT | LUCINDA DOODT | 10th | |
ELECTION | Scratched | ||
PRIX D'OR | Scratched | ||
QUICKSILVER LASS | Scratched | ||
ZARZING | Scratched |
Race 5. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Open) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HEAVEN HAS EYES(NZ) | STEPHEN BASTER | 1st | |
IT'S ONE | IVAN CULLIVER | 2nd | |
KENTUCKY GIRL | NATHAN PUNCH | 3rd | |
CORDOBA | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 4th | |
MISTER FLYN | PATRICK MOLONEY | 5th | |
AMA DABLAM | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 6th | |
HELL ON EARTH | NATHAN ROSE | 7th | |
CHERON SAMSI | DYLAN CABOCHE | 8th | |
CALIBRATE | JAKE NOONAN | 9th | |
EXCITINGLY BRIGHT | LINCOLN COFFEY | 10th | |
ASQUILLION | LISA WHELAN | 11th | |
LAYLA'S WORLD | CHRIS SYMONS | 12th | |
BOLSHOI DEVOUSHKA | Scratched | ||
OURFIGHTINGHARADA | Scratched |
Race 6. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3-Open) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MOMENTARY | BRIAN HIGGINS | 1st | |
REBEL ROVER | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 2nd | |
COOLDINI | JESSICA EATON | 3rd | |
ARENA ROCK | JACOB RULE | 4th | |
ADIOS MUCHACHOS | CHRIS NICOLL | 5th | |
EVERY FAITH | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 6th | |
DE FINE LAGO | LUCINDA DOODT | 7th | |
OERTER | CASEY BRUCE | 8th | |
WOLFPACK(NZ) | JAKE NOONAN | 9th |
Race 7. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
REAL MESSI | JAKE BAYLISS | 1st | |
RELDAS | CASEY BRUCE | 2nd | |
CAMACHO | AARON MITCHELL | 3rd | |
LABETENOIRE(NZ) | CHELSEA HALL | 4th | |
LADY'S TASTE | JAKE NOONAN | 5th | |
NADEEM WARRIOR | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 6th | |
BONSTAR EXPRESS | ALAN CREIGHTON | 7th | |
LORD ORE | CAITLIN KING | 8th | |
CHARLOCH(NZ) | STEVEN ARNOLD | 9th | |
KEEPCALMANDCARRYON | Scratched |
Race 8. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ANNAH HAZE | JARROD TODD | 1st | |
BLOOD ORANGE | CHELSEA HALL | 2nd | |
BLONIC HILL | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 3rd | |
PORTSEA | JAKE DUFFY | 4th | |
KAPTAINE | CHRIS NICOLL | 5th | |
COMIC MISS(NZ) | JAKE NOONAN | 6th | |
THE ASSAYER | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 7th | |
ACTIVIST | IVAN CULLIVER | 8th | |
LORDFONTEIN | Scratched |
Race 9. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RIVERINA RED | JAKE DUFFY | 1st | |
LUCQUES | KATELYN MALLYON | 2nd | |
WHAT A HOOT(NZ) | JAKE NOONAN | 3rd | |
GOD'S SHADOW | JARROD TODD | 4th | |
EXPINSIVE(NZ) | IVAN CULLIVER | 5th | |
ACE KING | BRIAN WERNER | 6th | |
DUTCH COURAGE | STEVEN ARNOLD | 7th | |
FANTASTIC MAGIC | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 8th | |
THE FLUS | CASEY BRUCE | 9th |
Race 10. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SAYCANYOUSEE | STEVEN ARNOLD | 1st | |
TYMOSHENKO | CASEY BRUCE | 2nd | |
ISSAWI | CHELSEA HALL | 3rd | |
SCORPIO JOE | BEN ALLEN | 4th | |
AVENUE OF GLORY | CHRIS NICOLL | 5th | |
KATIE'S PRINCESS | ALAN CREIGHTON | 6th | |
PURE TANGO | JAKE NOONAN | 7th | |
ANGRY GEE | Scratched | ||
MONOLITHIC SUE | Scratched |
Race 11. 1190M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Open) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ONPICALO | JESSICA EATON | 1st | |
BRYONY | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 2nd | |
THEY'RE DREAMIN' | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 3rd | |
CLIFTON PARK(NZ) | STEVEN ARNOLD | 4th | |
JOHNNY DOWRY | CHELSEA HALL | 5th | |
ROMANICO | JAKE NOONAN | 6th | |
RANGITAIKI | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 7th | |
PROSPECT'S RISE(NZ) | JAKE DUFFY | 8th | |
BLACKEN RED(NZ) | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 9th | |
ADLON | Scratched | ||
NUGGET FULLER | Scratched |
Race 12. 1190M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Open) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LORD ATHENAEUM(NZ) | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 1st | |
AERATUS | TRENT GERMAINE | 2nd | |
TALLAT | LES TILLEY | 3rd | |
KING TRITON | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 4th | |
RUNHARDT | ALAN CREIGHTON | 5th | |
TOOLANGI | STEVEN ARNOLD | 6th | |
PRINCE DIABLO | BRIAN WERNER | 7th | |
BLONIC HILL | Scratched | ||
CATAWAMPUS | Scratched | ||
COLUMBIAN SPIRIT | Scratched | ||
FOSHAN(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 13. 1550M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DON'T BE SHY | JAKE NOONAN | 1st | |
NUGGET FULLER | LISA WHELAN | 2nd | |
LOUKOUMI | ALAN CREIGHTON | 3rd | |
DE LA REVENGE | CHRIS NICOLL | 4th | |
EXCEL WITH REWARD | TRENT GERMAINE | 5th | |
EARL OF DONCASTER(NZ) | CHELSEA HALL | 6th | |
ARRIBOS | Scratched | ||
PRICELESS RED | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.