© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LANKAN RUPEE | DALE SMITH | 1st | |
A TIME FOR JULIA | GLEN BOSS | 2nd | |
GENERAL TRUCE | ANDREW MALLYON | 3rd | |
BEL SPRINTER | BEN MELHAM | 4th | |
HOSTING | JESSICA PAYNE | 5th | |
MOURINHO | VLAD DURIC | 6th | |
AKAVOROUN | MICHELLE PAYNE | 7th | |
TAMINGA | JORDAN GROB | 8th | |
LORD OF THE SKY | Scratched |
Race 2. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BELESRON | REGAN BAYLISS | 1st | |
COCKLEBIDDY | JESSICA PAYNE | 2nd | |
PRO TOUR | RYAN PLUMB | 3rd | |
DOUBLE DEE | JAKE NOONAN | 4th | |
BARON ARCHER | BEN MELHAM | 5th | |
DON DOREMO(NZ) | VLAD DURIC | 6th | |
KAREEMING | Scratched | ||
SHADES OF BELLA | Scratched |
Race 3. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EARTHQUAKE | CHAD SCHOFIELD | 1st | |
EXCELETTE | TRENT GERMAINE | 2nd | |
LEXGETREDDY | NICHOLAS HALL | 3rd | |
LADY EINSTEIN | THOMAS SADLER | 4th | |
SHE CAN SHAZAM(NZ) | IVAN CULLIVER | 5th | |
TUPELO EXPRESS | MATTHEW ALLEN | 6th | |
GOLCONDA | Scratched |
Race 4. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MILSTEAD | VLAD DURIC | 1st | |
SKELETONS | LUKE NOLEN | 2nd | |
CHAPEL ROAD | DALE SMITH | 3rd | |
PANDAMAN | PATRICK MOLONEY | 4th | |
SOGNO D'ORO | MATTHEW ALLEN | 5th | |
UNCANNY EFFORT | DAMIEN OLIVER | 6th | |
BOSNIA | CHAD SCHOFIELD | 7th | |
OLIVETTI | MARK ZAHRA | 8th | |
GOLD SYMPHONY | REGAN BAYLISS | 9th | |
IT'S HUMPHREY | THOMAS SADLER | 10th | |
THE EQUINATOR | JAKE NOONAN | 11th | |
SACRED WARRIOR | Scratched |
Race 5. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TRENCH FIGHTER | NICHOLAS HALL | 1st | |
THE IMPLICATOR | VLAD DURIC | 2nd | |
CHEN BAY | MARK ZAHRA | 3rd | |
AZFORTUNATE | PATRICK MOLONEY | 4th | |
CHEERS ROSSCO | THOMAS SADLER | 5th | |
LIBECCIO | CASEY BRUCE | 6th | |
TREATY OF TREANON | JASON BENBOW | 7th | |
MASTER SKALPA | REGAN BAYLISS | 8th | |
ARTISTIC BLUE | LUKE NOLEN | 9th | |
CHAIRMAN WIND | BEN MELHAM | 10th | |
FLYING GEEPEE | Scratched | ||
MAGNA CARTA | Scratched |
Race 6. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SISTER CLOSE | JAKE NOONAN | 1st | |
PASADENA GIRL(NZ) | REGAN BAYLISS | 2nd | |
BELLONA BELLE | NICHOLAS HALL | 3rd | |
NORTHKAPE | MATTHEW ALLEN | 4th | |
PEPPERMINT GREY | LUKE NOLEN | 5th | |
FIANO | MICHELLE PAYNE | 6th | |
MISS CLOONEY | JESSICA PAYNE | 7th | |
CHARLIE'S DREAM | Scratched | ||
STAR OF LISBON | Scratched | ||
ZAARESQUE | Scratched |
Race 7. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FREE SPEECH | DAMIEN OLIVER | 1st | |
STEAL MY GIRL | JAKE NOONAN | 2nd | |
VALLEY SWEETHEART | REGAN BAYLISS | 3rd | |
ROSENTHAL(NZ) | LUKE NOLEN | 4th | |
KALUAH | BEN MELHAM | 5th | |
CUCKOO | CHAD SCHOFIELD | 6th | |
ADDICTED TO YOU | CASEY BRUCE | 7th | |
SWEET DELORIS | CHRIS SYMONS | 8th | |
MISS FONTEIGN | Scratched | ||
OCEAN EMBERS | Scratched | ||
THE GREY FLASH | Scratched |
Race 8. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PEARL STAR | BEN MELHAM | 1st | |
NEW YORK CELEBRITY | IVAN CULLIVER | 2nd | |
BOOMGAL | VLAD DURIC | 3rd | |
REQUIEM | CHAD SCHOFIELD | 4th | |
SHINING STAR | LUKE NOLEN | 5th | |
VERY CHOOSY | MARK ZAHRA | 6th | |
AIRLIE MAGIC | JAKE NOONAN | 7th | |
NAGAS | REGAN BAYLISS | 8th | |
LOVE DAYS | THOMAS SADLER | 9th | |
SALOON SINGER | PATRICK MOLONEY | 10th | |
PRANFARE | Scratched |
Race 9. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NORDIC EMPIRE | NICHOLAS HALL | 1st | |
ARMADA | BEN MELHAM | 2nd | |
KRYSOR | LUKE NOLEN | 3rd | |
SHEER MAGIC | JESSICA PAYNE | 4th | |
ALTO LAGO | BRIAN HIGGINS | 5th | |
SUPERDISCO | DAMIEN OLIVER | 6th | |
SALADIN | MARK ZAHRA | 7th | |
PROCLAMATION | JAMIE MOTT | 8th | |
DE COSTA D'ORO | JAKE NOONAN | 9th | |
TRANSCRIPT | CHAD SCHOFIELD | 10th | |
HOLY FIRE(NZ) | JACK HILL | 11th | |
HARMEAL | IVAN CULLIVER | 12th | |
MORODER | THOMAS SADLER | 13th |
Race 10. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SETINUM | DAMIEN OLIVER | 1st | |
COUP DE VENT | JAMIE MOTT | 2nd | |
WISENHEIMER | REGAN BAYLISS | 3rd | |
CORAM | LUCY WARWICK | 4th | |
LIMINAL | LUKE NOLEN | 5th | |
MELANION | MATTHEW ALLEN | 6th | |
NICOBAR | CHAD SCHOFIELD | 7th | |
BALMAIN | JESSICA PAYNE | 8th | |
ACCUMULATOR(NZ) | PATRICK MOLONEY | 9th | |
OCTILLION | BRIAN HIGGINS | 10th | |
CHOISIGOLD | Scratched | ||
ROSSDALE | Scratched |
Race 11. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FACTION | IVAN CULLIVER | 1st | |
OUR CLOUDY BAY(NZ) | LUKE NOLEN | 2nd | |
VIA CAVOUR | STEPHEN BROWN JNR | 3rd | |
CHALK IT UP | MARK ZAHRA | 4th | |
HIMALAYAN WOLF | MATTHEW ALLEN | 5th | |
SWEDISH RHAPSODY | Scratched | ||
VIOLET MIST | CHAD SCHOFIELD | Scratch Barrier |
Race 12. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
A MILLION TEARS | LUKE NOLEN | 1st | |
PATHWAYS | BEN ALLEN | 2nd | |
WARRIOR LADY | CASEY BRUCE | 3rd | |
STREET BALL | NICHOLAS HALL | 4th | |
EIGHTH COMMANDMENT | MELISSA JULIUS | 5th | |
HER DIAMOND SPIRIT | BEN MELHAM | 6th | |
ACE KING | BRIAN WERNER | Scratch Barrier | |
PARKER 'N' BARRO | Scratched |
Race 13. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SCHNELLER | THOMAS SADLER | 1st | |
SUPER BRAC | JACK HILL | 2nd | |
DOTHERIGHTHING(NZ) | CASEY BRUCE | 3rd | |
JUST TOO HARD | BRIAN HIGGINS | 4th | |
LONHCOSTA | ROSE PEARSON | 5th | |
SOLDIER'S RHYTHM | JASON BENBOW | 6th | |
ORANGE BREEZER | Scratched |
Race 14. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO & Up Trial (Cl3-Open) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GRIANTE | LUKE CURRIE | 1st | |
MANDLA | JESSICA EATON | 2nd | |
ATHENIAN GIRL | JORDAN GROB | 3rd | |
UNDER THE LOUVRE | NICHOLAS HALL | 4th | |
CELERITAS | CASEY BRUCE | 5th | |
PROVERB | STEPHEN BROWN JNR | 6th | |
FIELDMASTER(NZ) | STEVEN ARNOLD | 7th | |
LORD OF THE SONG | JESSICA PAYNE | 8th | |
CHAPARRO(NZ) | WHITNEY HURST | 9th | |
AKAVOROUN | Scratched | ||
CELLARMASTER(NZ) | Scratched | ||
LIMBERLOST(NZ) | Scratched | ||
LIVERY(IRE) | Scratched |
Race 15. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ANY GIVEN DAY | JASON BENBOW | 1st | |
BROUHAHA | MARK ZAHRA | 2nd | |
CONSEJERO | REGAN BAYLISS | 3rd | |
ESCHATON | NICHOLAS HALL | 4th | |
KIWI COLLEEN(NZ) | THOMAS SADLER | 5th | |
APPLE GREEN | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 6th | |
WANNA DANCE | PATRICK MOLONEY | 7th | |
CATCH JACK | Scratched | ||
RAPOSO(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 16. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
THREE POINTS | ROSE PEARSON | 1st | |
MISS MAGNUS | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 2nd | |
DOGLIANI | STEVEN ARNOLD | 3rd | |
LIGHT MOTION | CASEY BRUCE | 4th | |
SPECIAL LOVER(NZ) | MARK ZAHRA | 5th | |
HARMEAL | Scratched | ||
LADY EINSTEIN | Scratched | ||
PONGO PYGMAS | Scratched | ||
SHELLAC | Scratched |
Race 17. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HUMOROUS BET | NICHOLAS HALL | 1st | |
PRESTO | STEVEN ARNOLD | 2nd | |
MISS INSOMNIA | MARK ZAHRA | 3rd | |
BEL SHOW | JACK HILL | 4th | |
STAR FORTUNE | CHAD SCHOFIELD | 5th | |
CAPSULATE | JOHNATHON CARNES | 6th | |
LAWRENCES FOLLY | BEN ALLEN | 7th | |
ACCUMULATOR(NZ) | Scratched | ||
LYRICAL SON | Scratched |
Race 18. 1190M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EXTRA NOBLE(GB) | JAKE NOONAN | 1st | |
NOBLE PROTECTOR(GB) | CASEY BRUCE | 2nd | |
SUBIASO | BEN ALLEN | 3rd | |
MENDIVIL | JACK HILL | 4th | |
BENEFICIARY | STEPHEN BROWN JNR | 5th | |
LIKE A CAROUSEL | LINCOLN COFFEY | 6th | |
BRING SOMETHING | Scratched | ||
THE WINGMAN(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 19. 1190M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PUSS IN LEAD BOOTS | MARK ZAHRA | 1st | |
THE MIGHTY JROD(NZ) | VLAD DURIC | 2nd | |
MUSHANGA | LORELLE CROW | 3rd | |
MALDONADO(NZ) | PATRICK MOLONEY | 4th | |
PENNY TO SELL(NZ) | STEVEN KING | 5th | |
CIRRUS | JACK HILL | 6th | |
TILLACONI | JAKE NOONAN | 7th | |
BREVITY | CASEY BRUCE | 8th | |
CYRENE | DALE SMITH | 9th | |
CAPTAIN MIDNIGHT | Scratched | ||
EVERGLADES | Scratched | ||
MILLAU(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 20. 1190M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CHERON SAMSI | NICHOLAS HALL | 1st | |
TUPELO BOY | REGAN BAYLISS | 2nd | |
BARELY A GRIN | STEVEN ARNOLD | 3rd | |
LOGAN'S RUN | BEN ALLEN | 4th | |
ICE AND BUBBLES | PATRICK MOLONEY | 5th | |
MISS REMINGTON | LINCOLN COFFEY | 6th | |
AEROMAX | DARREN GAUCI | 7th | |
THE ASSAYER | MARK ZAHRA | 8th | |
SILENT INTEREST | VLAD DURIC | 9th | |
HIGH 'N' HANDSOME(NZ) | JAKE NOONAN | 10th | |
PRINCE OF PERSIA(NZ) | JACK HILL | 11th | |
CHAQUINTA(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 21. 1550M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FORTUNEFIVEHUNDRED | BRIAN HIGGINS | 1st | |
JUST NASTY | BEN ALLEN | 2nd | |
VERDANT(GB) | NICHOLAS HALL | 3rd | |
NUGGET FULLER | STEVEN KING | 4th | |
EVERGLADES | DALE SMITH | 5th | |
JOHNNY DOWRY | MARK ZAHRA | 6th | |
REALITY BITES | JORDAN GROB | 7th | |
INCENTIVE SCHEME | STEPHEN BROWN JNR | 8th |
Race 22. 1550M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ERECTOR(NZ) | NICHOLAS HALL | 1st | |
RENEW(IRE) | CHAD SCHOFIELD | 2nd | |
TYPHOON TYSON | JORDAN GROB | 3rd | |
ARCH FIRE(USA) | CASEY BRUCE | 4th | |
PRIOR(NZ) | STEPHEN BROWN JNR | 5th | |
CHAPARE(NZ) | MELISSA JULIUS | 6th | |
LORD FINESSE(NZ) | DALE SMITH | 7th | |
FLASHY FELLA(NZ) | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.