Race Meeting:   Pakenham RC Racing.com Park 10/03/2015 (Trial) RACES:
Race 1. 900M 2-Y-O Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
|
SAMUEL JAMES | RHAGAN CROSS | 1st | |
HARLOOK(NZ) | JACKIE BERIMAN | 2nd | |
INDARRA(NZ) | DWAYNE DUNN | 3rd | |
HEZA MAGIC MAN | RIKKI CARTWRIGHT | 4th | |
TYNONG ROCKET | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 5th | |
KAPTAN APOLLO | STEPHEN BROWN JNR | 6th | |
AMADEO | BRANDON STOCKDALE | Scratched | |
EN WHY SEA DREAM | | Scratched | |
MAGNA CARTA | | Scratched | |
PANDAMAN | | Scratched | |
Race 2. 900M 3-Y-O Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
|
RIGHTEOUS REIGN | CHRIS PARNHAM | 1st | |
ACTUARIAT | CHRIS SYMONS | 2nd | |
OSKASTAR | BRIAN WERNER | 3rd | |
LITTLE BESS | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 4th | |
SIDEWALK TALK | DANIEL MOOR | 5th | |
SHE'S GOT CURVES | DWAYNE DUNN | 6th | |
BALMAIN | BRIAN HIGGINS | 7th | |
SALASUN | RIKKI CARTWRIGHT | 8th | |
EGYPTIAN COMMAND | | Scratched | |
Race 3. 900M 3YO & Up Trial (Open) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
|
CAPRESE | CHRIS PARNHAM | 1st | |
UNDER THE LOUVRE | DWAYNE DUNN | 2nd | |
MONKSTONE | BRIAN WERNER | 3rd | |
WITH EVERY BOUND | ALAN CREIGHTON | 4th | |
MY COLIBRI | JAMES BATES | 5th | |
COLOUR ME GREY | CHRIS SYMONS | 6th | |
JERSEY ROCK | BRIAN HIGGINS | 7th | |
PRIMA FACIE | JASON BENBOW | 8th | |
PLATINUM RULER | | Scratched | |
THIS LADYS ADAMANT | | Scratched | |
Race 4. 900M 3YO & Up Trial (Open) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
|
PRINCE RAHY | BEN ALLEN | 1st | |
BELLA MISSILE | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 2nd | |
MANOR CAREW | BRIAN HIGGINS | 3rd | |
JUSTICE FIGHTER | JASON BENBOW | 4th | |
SERENA JOY | SALLY WYNNE | 5th | |
MAJALS | RHAGAN CROSS | 6th | |
GIRLS AWAY | | Scratched | |
HARD HAT | DARREN GAUCI | Scratched | |
HELL ON EARTH | | Scratched | |
I WANT CANDY | | Scratched | |
Race 5. 1200M 2YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
|
SPENCER STREET | DWAYNE DUNN | 1st | |
PINSTRIPE LANE(NZ) | CHRIS PARNHAM | 2nd | |
JEWELLER'S LUCK | JACK MARTIN | 3rd | |
SCADDEN'S RUN | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 4th | |
JORDSTAR | BRIAN WERNER | 5th | |
ASQUILLION | | Scratched | |
Race 6. 1200M 2YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
|
POMPEIUS | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 1st | |
JACK ATTACK | RHAGAN CROSS | 2nd | |
FACTION | MATTHEW ALLEN | 3rd | |
BEL ATTRAIT | CHRIS PARNHAM | 4th | |
LIVERY(IRE) | DWAYNE DUNN | 5th | |
REPERCHARGE | ALAN CREIGHTON | 6th | |
Race 7. 1600M 2YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
|
BROUHAHA | DWAYNE DUNN | 1st | |
ZOLT(NZ) | CHRIS PARNHAM | 2nd | |
YULALONA | STEPHEN BASTER | 3rd | |
O'CEIRINS SECRET(NZ) | JACOB RULE | 4th | |
ABOUT TO ROCK | JACK MARTIN | Scratched | |
ARCH FIRE(USA) | | Scratched | |
CASA SPIRIT | | Scratched | |
PRINCE OF PERSIA(NZ) | | Scratched | |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it) Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy. While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided. In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.
|