© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1450M 2YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EPSOM HILL(SWE) | JYE MCNEIL | 1st | |
VELOX(GB) | CORY PARISH | 2nd | |
QUANTUM LIGHT | JACOB RULE | 3rd | |
FIELDMASTER(NZ) | BILLY EGAN | 4th | |
PLACE DES VOSGES | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 5th | |
VENOMOUS CLIVE | MITCHELL AITKEN | 6th | |
PURPLE PRIDE | JOHN KEATING | 7th | |
CHAPARRALLY | Scratched |
Race 2. 1100M 2YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MUTUAL TRUST(GB) | MITCHELL AITKEN | 1st | |
ALLELU | JYE MCNEIL | 2nd | |
WAITAHA PROPHECY | JOHN KEATING | 3rd | |
JEWEL'S SHADOW | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 4th | |
NO SONG NO SUPPER | BILLY EGAN | 5th |
Race 3. 1100M 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SUPER BONUS | CORY PARISH | 1st | |
TWIN WELLS | BILLY EGAN | 2nd | |
CHASING GLORY | JAMIE ANSTICE | 3rd | |
IRONBARK | JOHN KEATING | 4th | |
JAY AL CRACKER | MITCHELL AITKEN | 5th | |
YOU OWE ME CASH | CASEY BRUCE | 6th |
Race 4. 1100M 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PRINCE OF SAXONY | JAMIE ANSTICE | 1st | |
LIKE A SUNRISE | REECE GOODWIN | 2nd | |
RUARY MAC | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 3rd | |
QUARTZ(IRE) | CORY PARISH | 4th | |
TRALEE CHORUS(NZ) | CASEY BRUCE | 5th | |
BAJA MOON | BILLY EGAN | 6th |
Race 5. 850M Two-Years-Old Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LADY ESPRIT | LINDA MEECH | 1st | |
FLEUR FATALE | CASEY BRUCE | 2nd | |
RIVERLEA STRATAGEM | JACOB RULE | 3rd | |
AHSHA | JYE MCNEIL | 4th | |
LA PADRINA | JOHN KEATING | 5th | |
MISS HANNIGAN | LUKE LONDREGAN | 6th | |
BILLABONG BABE | MITCHELL AITKEN | 7th | |
ITS SO ARD | BILLY EGAN | 8th | |
BOCARDO | CORY PARISH | 9th |
Race 6. 850M Two-Years-Old Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NORTHERN MODEL | LINDA MEECH | 1st | |
RING OF HEAVEN | LUKE LONDREGAN | 2nd | |
FAIR ISLE(NZ) | JYE MCNEIL | 3rd | |
ALAMONTEEL(NZ) | BILLY EGAN | 4th | |
STREET SPUN | HARRY COFFEY | 5th | |
MARIKORIKO | CASEY BRUCE | 6th | |
CALL ME BETTY | JOHN KEATING | 7th | |
GORGEOUS GOAT | MITCHELL AITKEN | 8th |
Race 7. 850M Two-Years-Old Colts and Geldings Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SPRINGSURE | HARRY COFFEY | 1st | |
MILITARY SALUTE | STEPHEN BASTER | 2nd | |
STRIKE THE FUSE | BILLY EGAN | 3rd | |
TURFONIC | JYE MCNEIL | 4th | |
VEGAS KING | JOHN KEATING | 5th | |
CHALLENGE ACCEPTED | Scratched | ||
RED CRUSADER | Scratched | ||
ROXBY DOWNS | Scratched |
Race 8. 850M 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3-Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ELOPING | STEPHEN BASTER | 1st | |
PAGO ROCK | JYE MCNEIL | 2nd | |
ACES AND ANGELS | REECE GOODWIN | 3rd | |
FIVE ALL | JORDAN MALLYON | 4th | |
ANGELOLOGY(NZ) | BILLY EGAN | 5th |
Race 9. 850M 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3-Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MISS PROMISCUITY | JYE MCNEIL | 1st | |
BEAUTY CASH | JORDAN MALLYON | 2nd | |
COSTAMONY | BILLY EGAN | 3rd | |
FAMOUS FINNISH(NZ) | FABIAN ALESCI | 4th | |
MI COUGAR SAN | JACOB RULE | 5th | |
TURF CUTTER GIRL | REECE GOODWIN | 6th |
Race 10. 850M Three-Years-Old Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ALL TIED UP | CORY PARISH | 1st | |
GIVE IT A MISS | JYE MCNEIL | 2nd | |
FONTEIN DANCER | HARRY COFFEY | 3rd | |
BEXSTAR(NZ) | CASEY BRUCE | 4th | |
FOR HEAVEN'S SAKE | MITCHELL AITKEN | 5th | |
ARIZONA SKIES | Scratched | ||
ELOPING | Scratched | ||
MISS MORGANA | Scratched |
Race 11. 850M Three-Years-Old Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ZAMPERINI | MITCHELL AITKEN | 1st | |
PEARLESCENT | BILLY EGAN | 2nd | |
ROSIELU | JYE MCNEIL | 3rd | |
SISTER SOLIE | REECE GOODWIN | 4th | |
TRIBECA(NZ) | CASEY BRUCE | 5th | |
PONSELLE | LUKE LONDREGAN | 6th | |
FASHIONEDINHEAVEN | CORY PARISH | 7th | |
OUR HARMONY | HARRY COFFEY | 8th | |
MUNKARA MISS | JOHN KEATING | 9th |
Race 12. 850M Three-Years-Old Colts and Geldings Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
I AM GROUSE | LUKE LONDREGAN | 1st | |
CASH'S REJECT | BILLY EGAN | 2nd | |
SATHERN | HARRY COFFEY | 3rd | |
LUCKY TEO | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 4th | |
DANZ HONOUR | JORDAN MALLYON | 5th | |
TROUPER'S MILL | CORY PARISH | 6th | |
HUDDLED MASSES | JOHN KEATING | 7th |
Race 13. 850M Three-Years-Old Colts and Geldings Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MI CHEEKI SAN | JACOB RULE | 1st | |
BROTHER ADAM | CASEY BRUCE | 2nd | |
MAGIC MONARCH | MITCHELL AITKEN | 3rd | |
INCHCAPE ROCK | LUKE LONDREGAN | 4th | |
PROUD WOLF | CORY PARISH | 5th | |
CHASING LIBERTY | Scratched | ||
OLD MAN RIVER | Scratched |
Race 14. 850M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
THE SANDS | REECE GOODWIN | 1st | |
HOVERING | JYE MCNEIL | 2nd | |
ASTROBISCUIT | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 3rd | |
AT THE CROSSING | HARRY GRACE | 4th | |
IN THE MOMENT(NZ) | BILLY EGAN | 5th | |
SOUBRESAUT | FABIAN ALESCI | 6th | |
JET ZENA | MITCHELL AITKEN | 7th | |
ANKOLE | Scratched |
Race 15. 850M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
UPSIDE ROCK | CORY PARISH | 1st | |
HEADMASTER | LUKE LONDREGAN | 2nd | |
REGAL MASTER | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 3rd | |
WINDCHARM | JOHN KEATING | 4th | |
DISTANT STAR | BILLY EGAN | 5th | |
ALL AMERICAN BOY | JACOB RULE | 6th | |
STEEL BROM | AMBER SIMS | 7th | |
HEART OF THE SUN | CASEY BRUCE | 8th |
Race 16. 850M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
THEMES CHOICE | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 1st | |
HADRON COLLIDER | JOHN KEATING | 2nd | |
MATANZAS | BILLY EGAN | 3rd | |
AIR HOSTESS | JACOB RULE | 4th | |
SIR LOPEZ | CASEY BRUCE | 5th | |
IMAREALIST | HARRY GRACE | 6th | |
WE LEICA RED | MITCHELL AITKEN | 7th | |
AMERETAT | Scratched |
Race 17. 850M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MARLAP'S DESTINY | LINDA MEECH | 1st | |
DANZA KUDURO(NZ) | CASEY BRUCE | 2nd | |
POWER MASTER | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 3rd | |
DIVIDETHEWINNINGS | BILLY EGAN | 4th | |
GRAND VOYAGEUR | JOHN KEATING | 5th | |
MR KOSTER | AMBER SIMS | 6th | |
AUSPICIOUS LAD | CORY PARISH | 7th | |
ONE IN THE GUN | KODIE GRACE | 8th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.