© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1550M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KAPOUR(IRE) | DAMIEN OLIVER | 1st | |
LEVI(NZ) | TAHLIA HOPE | 2nd | |
HUCKNALL | JACKIE BERIMAN | 3rd | |
RENEW(IRE) | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 4th | |
ALLANO(IRE) | JAKE NOONAN | 5th | |
SPIHRO | LUKE CURRIE | 6th | |
MATCH DAY | BEN E THOMPSON | 7th | |
TILLACONI | STEPHEN M BROWN | 8th | |
SIKELELI AFRIKA | RHYS MCLEOD | 9th | |
LONHGELINE | ROSE PEARSON | 10th | |
BELLUGI | JAKE BAYLISS | 11th | |
ECLAIR RAIDER | PAUL HAMBLIN | 12th | |
SET SQUARE | Scratched |
Race 2. 1190M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ESCADO | CHRIS PARNHAM | 1st | |
MOONOVERMANHATTAN | MICHAEL DEE | 2nd | |
SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM(GER) | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 3rd | |
CLASSY RUBY | STEPHEN BASTER | 4th | |
SCREAM MACHINE | MARK ZAHRA | 5th | |
GENUINE LAD | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 6th | |
ANOTHER LAD AL | LUKE CURRIE | 7th | |
IGGIMACOOL | JACKIE BERIMAN | 8th | |
BIKILA | RHYS MCLEOD | 9th | |
LIKE A CAROUSEL | LINCOLN COFFEY | 10th |
Race 3. 1190M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LITEN PRINSESSA(NZ) | JACKIE BERIMAN | 1st | |
SPECIAL LOVER(NZ) | PATRICK MOLONEY | 2nd | |
TEED UP TERRY | NOEL CALLOW | 3rd | |
DULVERTON | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 4th | |
SHACKLEBOLT | DAMIEN OLIVER | 5th | |
KING OF ENGLAND(GB) | MICHAEL DEE | 6th | |
UNCLE KENNETH(NZ) | MARK ZAHRA | 7th | |
O'DENNY BOY(NZ) | BEN E THOMPSON | 8th | |
PARTY MOVES | JAKE NOONAN | 9th | |
THE MOON'S BACK | JORDAN CHILDS | 10th | |
COSTA LAQUETTA | CHRIS PARNHAM | 11th | |
MR MAGNITUDE | Scratched |
Race 4. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2-Y-O Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RYLEA LASS | SALLY SWEENEY | 1st | |
PARTY BAG | DAMIEN OLIVER | 2nd | |
GRUOSI | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 3rd |
Race 5. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RICH ENUFF | DAMIEN OLIVER | 1st | |
ROYAL SNITZEL | DALE SMITH | 2nd | |
TOMMY'S PRIDE | SALLY SWEENEY | 3rd | |
CONSORTING | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 4th | |
VIBRANT ROUGE | LUKE CURRIE | 5th | |
LUCK'S A FORTUNE | TAHLIA HOPE | 6th | |
AZKADELLIA(NZ) | Scratched | ||
CROONER | Scratched | ||
DANESTROEM | Scratched |
Race 6. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SINHALA | JAKE BAYLISS | 1st | |
SOURCE CODE | JAMIE MOTT | 2nd | |
SECRET TOY BIZNESS | SALLY SWEENEY | 3rd | |
MISS STEELE | MARK ZAHRA | 4th | |
TREVIERES(FR) | STEPHEN BASTER | 5th | |
LONDON STRIPE(IRE) | TAHLIA HOPE | 6th | |
SEVERN ROAD | GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT | 7th | |
PURE REALITY | JORDAN MALLYON | 8th | |
CHLOE IN PARIS | Scratched |
Race 7. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TANTRIC | DALE SMITH | 1st | |
READY FOR VICTORY | MARK ZAHRA | 2nd | |
SETHELO | NOEL CALLOW | 3rd | |
CHOPSTICKS | GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT | 4th | |
DON SUPERAR(NZ) | JAKE BAYLISS | 5th | |
MACARTHUR | PATRICK MOLONEY | 6th | |
CALM JUSTICE | BEN E THOMPSON | 7th | |
RELENTLESS RED | JAKE NOONAN | 8th | |
NOT A BLEMISH | MAXWELL KEENAN | 9th | |
MAX BAN | Scratched | ||
SEA OF TRANQUILITY | Scratched | ||
TRENCH FIGHTER | Scratched |
Race 8. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PRINCE OF BROOKLYN | DALE SMITH | 1st | |
BOB OF THE HEAD(NZ) | JAMIE MOTT | 2nd | |
EAGLES DARE | JAKE BAYLISS | 3rd | |
SUPER BRYAN | BEN MELHAM | 4th | |
ESSOARE | GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT | 5th | |
TOAST | JACKIE BERIMAN | 6th | |
BALTIC CELLAR | LUKE CURRIE | 7th | |
RONG DOOR REGGIE | CHRIS PARNHAM | 8th | |
LIKING THE VIKING | MARK ZAHRA | 9th | |
SOUND THE TRUMPET(NZ) | PATRICK KEANE | 10th | |
MANHATTAN BOSS | STEPHEN BASTER | 11th | |
UNBREAKABLE | PATRICK MOLONEY | 12th |
Race 9. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PURITAN | JAKE NOONAN | 1st | |
SHOCKAHOLIC | BEN MELHAM | 2nd | |
ECOLANE | DALE SMITH | 3rd | |
LONG VIEW | JESSICA PAYNE | 4th | |
DEPUTY DAN | DAMIEN OLIVER | 5th | |
SNITZATIONAL | GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT | 6th | |
COURTLY | PATRICK MOLONEY | 7th | |
CALL TO JUSTICE | BEN E THOMPSON | 8th | |
REWARDING EFFORT | MARK ZAHRA | 9th | |
LUCKY PROSPECTOR(GB) | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 10th | |
WHOOPS | LUKE CURRIE | 11th | |
BLACK ENVY | Scratched |
Race 10. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LITTLE INDIAN | PAUL HAMBLIN | 1st | |
PURRPUSSFUL | RHYS MCLEOD | 2nd | |
VEGAS BEAUTY | BEN E THOMPSON | 3rd | |
TOSS THE BOUQUET | JAMIE MOTT | 4th | |
STRUTTIN' MY STUFF | MARK ZAHRA | 5th | |
IBTISAMA | CRAIG NEWITT | 6th | |
TIMELY GIRL | CHRIS PARNHAM | 7th | |
BO BARDI | Scratched | ||
FIANO | Scratched | ||
JAMEKA | Scratched |
Race 11. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PARCEL | CHRIS PARNHAM | 1st | |
SECRET AGENDA | DAMIEN OLIVER | 2nd | |
VISUAL MOTIF | PATRICK MOLONEY | 3rd | |
CARNIE GIRL | SALLY SWEENEY | 4th | |
ABOLISH | RHYS MCLEOD | 5th | |
BIANBITTEN | DARREN GAUCI | 6th | |
FLINNEC | DALE SMITH | 7th | |
MY POPPETTE | MARK ZAHRA | Scratched | |
SANDRELLI | Scratched |
Race 12. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TWO SQUARE | DAMIEN OLIVER | 1st | |
MISS COUNTERFEIT | ROSE PEARSON | 2nd | |
GEORGIE'S LUCE | BEN E THOMPSON | 3rd | |
MODDA MISS | GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT | 4th | |
ON MESSAGE | BEN MELHAM | 5th | |
FREE SPEECH | JAKE NOONAN | 6th | |
TEMPERATURE | PATRICK MOLONEY | 7th | |
VODIANOVA | JAMIE MOTT | 8th | |
MISS GIDGET | Scratched |
Race 13. 800M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CORCOVADO | JESSICA PAYNE | 1st | |
BOTTLE OF SMOKE | DAMIEN OLIVER | 2nd | |
DREAM DIAMOND | LUKE CURRIE | 3rd | |
SUNSET GLORY | JORDAN MALLYON | 4th | |
SMART DART | ADAM MCCABE | 5th | |
CHURCHILL DAWN | PATRICK MOLONEY | 6th | |
SIERRA GYPSY | STEPHEN BASTER | 7th | |
POUVOIR | TAHLIA HOPE | 8th | |
LADY SLEVOIR | Scratched | ||
MISSPIEL | Scratched |
Race 14. 800M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MARIPOSA LILY | SAMANTHA NOBLE | 1st | |
MERCY MAY | STEPHEN BASTER | 2nd | |
CHEMISTRY | JAKE BAYLISS | 3rd | |
ALMA YULANDA | JAMIE R BAYLISS | 4th | |
AURORA MISS | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 5th | |
ERODUDE | RYAN MALONEY | 6th | |
DEVIL WOMAN | ADAM MCCABE | 7th | |
NICE IDEA | JAKE NOONAN | 8th | |
KAPSET | Scratched | ||
MOSTERT | Scratched | ||
OBSOLETE | Scratched |
Race 15. 800M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FINDA FITTER FILLY | SALLY SWEENEY | 1st | |
ART TEEN | SAMANTHA NOBLE | 2nd | |
GAY SKIER | JAMIE R BAYLISS | 3rd | |
MR CHAPLIN | ALAN CREIGHTON | 4th | |
METRONOMY | RIKKI CARTWRIGHT | 5th | |
TAVERNIER BLUE | CHRIS PARNHAM | 6th | |
QUARRY ROCK(NZ) | STEPHEN BASTER | 7th | |
DASHING DECLAN | BRIAN HIGGINS | 8th | |
ARCHER CITY | Scratched | ||
CONCENTRATE | Scratched | ||
SCHMIZO | Scratched |
Race 16. 800M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TYCOON PERI | BRIAN HIGGINS | 1st | |
I'M READY FOR THIS | SALLY SWEENEY | 2nd | |
MINIVER | PATRICK MOLONEY | 3rd | |
TUMBLING WATERS | FABIAN ALESCI | 4th | |
MASTER SOMMELIER | VLAD DURIC | 5th | |
MAGNIFICENT SHOW | DALE SMITH | 6th | |
MISS TITANIUM(NZ) | MARK ZAHRA | 7th | |
READY TO FIGHT | CRAIG NEWITT | 8th | |
RAHEEN LADY | STEPHEN BASTER | 9th | |
MANWELL | RIKKI CARTWRIGHT | 10th |
Race 17. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3-Open) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DANESTROEM | JAKE BAYLISS | 1st | |
NOBLE PROTECTOR(GB) | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 2nd | |
EVERY FAITH | MARK ZAHRA | 3rd | |
RIVIERA RICHES | LUKE CURRIE | 4th | |
REFECTORY(IRE) | JAMIE MOTT | 5th | |
DESERT ROAD | Scratched | ||
DON DOREMO(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 18. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3-Open) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
AMORINO | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 1st | |
MASTER RESET | CHRIS PARNHAM | 2nd | |
REAL TIME | MARK ZAHRA | 3rd | |
TAYLAH'S SECRET | JARROD FRY | 4th | |
JUSTICEFORALL | SALLY SWEENEY | 5th | |
LOMA DIAMONDS | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 6th | |
LONHRUGE | BEN ALLEN | 7th | |
CELLARMASTER(NZ) | JORDAN CHILDS | 8th |
Race 19. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SPEED GONZALES | JAMIE MOTT | 1st | |
VIENNA WOLF | DANNY ADAM | 2nd | |
BERISHA | MARK ZAHRA | 3rd | |
STREET SPUN | LUKE CURRIE | 4th | |
YOUNG AMERICA | BEN E THOMPSON | 5th | |
CURTIS PARK | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 6th | |
LADY'S PERSUASION | CRAIG NEWITT | 7th | |
KUZNETSOVA | DALE SMITH | 8th | |
SHUUMATSU | BRIAN HIGGINS | 9th | |
MADAM ZABEEL(NZ) | SALLY SWEENEY | 10th | |
IWATANI(NZ) | JACKIE BERIMAN | 11th | |
STAVIVA | Scratched |
Race 20. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COUP DE BEEL(NZ) | CHRIS PARNHAM | 1st | |
CAMEO KISS | JAKE BAYLISS | 2nd | |
BOGANAIRE | MARK ZAHRA | 3rd | |
CELTIC TIGER(NZ) | CRAIG NEWITT | 4th | |
WHOOP WHOOP(NZ) | DALE SMITH | 5th | |
DUHALLOW | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 6th | |
DASH FOR GEORGIA | BEN E THOMPSON | 7th | |
ZIZA SPIRIT | JAKE NOONAN | 8th | |
ROCK ON RHIANNA | JACKIE BERIMAN | 9th | |
TATTOOED GIRL | PATRICK KEANE | 10th | |
HEZA LOVER | DANNY ADAM | 11th | |
NORMAN RULES | Scratched |
Race 21. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EQDAAM | CRAIG NEWITT | 1st | |
EMERALD ICE | BEN E THOMPSON | 2nd | |
LORD TOPPER | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 3rd | |
FASHION DAY | PATRICK KEANE | 4th | |
ANDRIOLI | DANIEL MOOR | 5th | |
VEGA DE LAGO | JORDAN CHILDS | 6th | |
BRIGHT TIMES | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 7th | |
HERO BOY | JAKE BAYLISS | 8th | |
ACTION PACKED(NZ) | JACKIE BERIMAN | 9th | |
YUM SING | MARK ZAHRA | 10th | |
POMONA | Scratched |
Race 22. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
THAMES COURT | LUKE CURRIE | 1st | |
COYOTE SPRINGS | JORDAN CHILDS | 2nd | |
TARZINO(NZ) | CRAIG NEWITT | 3rd | |
CLEMENCY | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 4th | |
ZASORCERESS(NZ) | JAKE NOONAN | 5th | |
ROKEBY RED | CHRIS PARNHAM | 6th | |
NEGRONI | BEN E THOMPSON | 7th | |
BACHELOR PAD(NZ) | MARK ZAHRA | 8th | |
UNSAINTLY | JACKIE BERIMAN | 9th | |
TIARA DAYAN | SAMANTHA NOBLE | 10th | |
ARIANNE(NZ) | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.