© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GENERAL JACKSON | RHYS MCLEOD | 1st | |
SRIKANDI | LUKE CURRIE | 2nd | |
TADDEI TONDO | PATRICK MOLONEY | 3rd | |
TUDOR | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 4th | |
SUBIASO | HARRY GRACE | 5th | |
LUMOSTY | Scratched | ||
STILETTO | Scratched |
Race 2. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SCELTO(NZ) | HARRY GRACE | 1st | |
SHAKESPEAREAN LASS | RHYS MCLEOD | 2nd | |
ELMANTOSH | REECE WHEELER | 3rd | |
REBEL ROVER | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 4th | |
SOOSA RAMA | Scratched | ||
STRATUMSPHERE | Scratched |
Race 3. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BISMARC | CHRIS PARNHAM | 1st | |
JAMMO JACK | PATRICK MOLONEY | 2nd | |
FONTEIN LAD | LUKE CURRIE | 3rd | |
VISTABITE | DALE SMITH | 4th | |
INVINCIBLE AL | MICHAEL DEE | 5th | |
FAMILY WITNESS | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 6th | |
QUIET ORDER | Scratched | ||
SCRAPS | Scratched | ||
TERINDAH | Scratched |
Race 4. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FLYING JESS | PATRICK MOLONEY | 1st | |
MISSROCK | PATRICK KEANE | 2nd | |
THE SEDUCTRESS | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 3rd | |
CLOUD JUMPER | DALE SMITH | 4th | |
FASTIDIOUS | CHRIS PARNHAM | 5th | |
PARTY | Scratched | ||
RADIANT ROUGE | Scratched |
Race 5. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
THOMASINA | DALE SMITH | 1st | |
PEARL CONGENIAL | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 2nd | |
EMPHATICALLY | LUKE CURRIE | 3rd | |
BELLA SORELLASTRA | STEPHEN BASTER | 4th | |
WARRINGAL MOSS | JESSICA PAYNE | 5th | |
ZOFFANY ROSE | ROSE PEARSON | 6th |
Race 6. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
VON VACHERON | MICHAEL DEE | 1st | |
ACROSS THE BOW | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 2nd | |
PALAIOS(NZ) | REECE WHEELER | 3rd | |
ECLAIR SHADOW(NZ) | PATRICK KEANE | 4th | |
DOCTOR BOURKE | JAMIE MOTT | 5th | |
THE AUCTIONEER | JESSICA PAYNE | 6th | |
MIAMI DADE | CRAIG NEWITT | 7th | |
ROCKY BOOMBOA | Scratched |
Race 7. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ROCKETS RED GLARE | JAMIE MOTT | 1st | |
MR OPURRTUNIST | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 2nd | |
LECONTE | TRENT GERMAINE | 3rd | |
WOLF EYES | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 4th | |
YOUL BE GOOD | PATRICK MOLONEY | 5th | |
ANEMOI | CRAIG NEWITT | 6th | |
HOLLYWOOD TYCOON | RYAN MALONEY | 7th | |
CHEETAH RIDGE | Scratched |
Race 8. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NITRO NICK | PATRICK KEANE | 1st | |
VALLEGRANDE | CRAIG NEWITT | 2nd | |
CERTIFIED TWENTY | PATRICK MOLONEY | 3rd | |
KALLARA VILLAGE | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 4th | |
RESPUN | MAXWELL KEENAN | 5th | |
DRAGON EMPEROR | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 6th | |
ARAKAIN | DALE SMITH | 7th |
Race 9. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
STREAM AHEAD | PATRICK KEANE | 1st | |
MISS CLOONEY | JESSICA PAYNE | 2nd | |
DECONI | MARK ZAHRA | 3rd | |
DON'T GO QUIETLY | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 4th | |
KEE DE VEGA | CHRIS PARNHAM | 5th | |
WHIRLPOOL | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 6th | |
DITZ | CRAIG NEWITT | 7th | |
INDARRA(NZ) | Scratched | ||
LADY ESPRIT | Scratched |
Race 10. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ELLA VIOLET | JULIEN KOKOTAJLO | 1st | |
GATTO'S GIRL | BEN ALLEN | 2nd | |
PARMALOVE | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 3rd | |
TYCOON LAYLA | DAMIEN OLIVER | 4th | |
BELMONT TURF BELLE | CHRIS PARNHAM | 5th | |
SWEET DELORIS | JESSICA PAYNE | 6th | |
NORTHERN CHARM | DALE SMITH | 7th | |
ADALITA | Scratched | ||
ARMENIA | Scratched |
Race 11. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RUDY'S FRIEND | PATRICK MOLONEY | 1st | |
OUR CAPTION | JULIEN KOKOTAJLO | 2nd | |
CULLEMMY'S DIAMOND | JAMIE MOTT | 3rd | |
TRIMOUILLE | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 4th | |
DOUBLE ROUNDS | PATRICK KEANE | 5th | |
BIANAJEUNEY | DALE SMITH | 6th | |
LEPAUTE | MARK ZAHRA | 7th | |
BAIT | RYAN MALONEY | 8th |
Race 12. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SAME NONNO | ETHAN BROWN | 1st | |
SPEEDY FRANZALIS(NZ) | CHRIS PARNHAM | 2nd | |
WEAVE | PATRICK MOLONEY | 3rd | |
SOLAR DUCHESS | RYAN MALONEY | 4th | |
MARQUISE DA ROSSA | JAMIE MOTT | 5th | |
ARIANNE(NZ) | PAUL HAMBLIN | 6th | |
ANAPHORA | REECE WHEELER | 7th | |
RIVER FOX | DARREN GAUCI | 8th | |
IL GRIGIO | MARK ZAHRA | 9th |
Race 13. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WINDMILL LANE | HARRY GRACE | 1st | |
MOLINEUX | PATRICK MOLONEY | 2nd | |
TALLAROOK | DALE SMITH | 3rd | |
FALSIFIED | DARREN GAUCI | 4th | |
AMAZON EVE | ETHAN BROWN | 5th | |
INFERENTIAL | BEN ALLEN | 6th | |
NICE TO BE WANTED | MARK ZAHRA | 7th | |
SAUSAGE DOG | PAUL HAMBLIN | 8th | |
KING HENRY | Scratched |
Race 14. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MOSTERT | BEN ALLEN | 1st | |
HONFLEURS | MICHAEL DEE | 2nd | |
CANTILLATE | PATRICK MOLONEY | 3rd | |
MR CHUNK | JASON BENBOW | 4th | |
OLIVETTI | MARK ZAHRA | 5th | |
PIPER'S WAIT | MAXWELL KEENAN | 6th | |
CRANNY FLYER | REECE WHEELER | 7th | |
RAJA SEAT | Scratched | ||
REGAL CZARINA | Scratched |
Race 15. 800M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RISQUE BUSINESS(NZ) | CHRIS PARNHAM | 1st | |
WESTERN SWING(NZ) | REECE WHEELER | 2nd | |
EGYPTIAN COMMAND | BRIAN WERNER | 3rd | |
LAUCHETTI | MARK ZAHRA | 4th | |
THE GHANMAN | JAKE BAYLISS | 5th | |
SALVATORE | DARREN GAUCI | 6th | |
BLAZING SOCKS | Scratched | ||
MYSTERY BLACK | PATRICK MOLONEY | Scratch Barrier | |
PEPPERMINT LANE | Scratched |
Race 16. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3-Open) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MANDLA | DALE SMITH | 1st | |
TALLAT | DARREN GAUCI | 2nd | |
HOSTING | DAMIEN OLIVER | 3rd | |
SAMAPINGA | ALAN CREIGHTON | 4th | |
SAN AMARO | CHRIS PARNHAM | 5th | |
BANKER ON NINE | FABIAN ALESCI | 6th | |
ALPHA MISS | Scratched | ||
MIHALIC | Scratched |
Race 17. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NORTHROZA | DAMIEN OLIVER | 1st | |
TUFF BICKIE | REECE WHEELER | 2nd | |
BOGANAIRE | PATRICK MOLONEY | 3rd | |
LAUNDERED | ALAN CREIGHTON | 4th | |
LOUD AND PROUD | MARK ZAHRA | 5th | |
ITS SO ARD | CHRIS PARNHAM | 6th | |
KALASHANI LAD | DARREN GAUCI | 7th | |
TICKLE ME UP | JASON LYON | 8th | |
ZAFIKI(NZ) | MICHAEL DEE | 9th | |
OPERATION MAGIC | TAHLIA HOPE | Scratch Barrier |
Race 18. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EAST BOUND | JESSICA PAYNE | 1st | |
YOUNG AMERICA | PATRICK MOLONEY | 2nd | |
AVROSON | DALE SMITH | 3rd | |
KERAUNO | MICHAEL DEE | 4th | |
WAYGU TAKUMI | CHRIS PARNHAM | 5th | |
ZAARESQUE | ALAN CREIGHTON | 6th | |
AEROBOYZ | JASON LYON | 7th | |
FREE SPEECH | Scratched | ||
IWATANI(NZ) | Scratched | ||
TUCANO(IRE) | Scratched |
Race 19. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NONE SHALL PASS | MICHAEL DEE | 1st | |
AWAKENINGS | DAMIEN OLIVER | 2nd | |
GRANGEMOUTH(NZ) | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 3rd | |
KIMBLEWICK | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 4th | |
NET WEALTH | TRENT GERMAINE | 5th | |
ATREIDES | CHRIS PARNHAM | 6th | |
HE'S A WITNESS | MARK ZAHRA | 7th | |
FIGURE OF FATE | ALAN CREIGHTON | 8th | |
HIGH VALYRIAN | DWAYNE DUNN | 9th | |
HOLY FIRE(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 20. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
THE IMPLICATOR | DARREN GAUCI | 1st | |
CHAMOIS ROAD | MICHAEL DEE | 2nd | |
FIEFDOM | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 3rd | |
ROYALSTROEM | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 4th | |
LOVE MAGIC | CHRIS PARNHAM | 5th | |
AURA LEE(NZ) | PATRICK MOLONEY | 6th | |
BACHELOR PAD(NZ) | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 7th | |
SPIRITED CHARACTER | MARK ZAHRA | 8th | |
SIRIUS AFFAIR | JASON BENBOW | 9th | |
TAVI BAY(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 21. 990M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NEGRONI | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 1st | |
PEACH BOWL | MICHAEL DEE | 2nd | |
SPECTRAL BLACK(NZ) | DARREN GAUCI | 3rd | |
INFINITE REIGN(NZ) | MARK ZAHRA | 4th | |
PAT'S LAD | DALE SMITH | 5th | |
SOMATRA | CHRIS PARNHAM | 6th | |
BETTER EDUCATED | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 7th | |
CRACKAJACK | Scratched | ||
SOLAR IMPULSE | Scratched | ||
THE CONTORTIONIST | Scratched |
Race 22. 1190M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KING'S DANCE | MICHAEL DEE | 1st | |
NOBLE PROTECTOR(GB) | MARK ZAHRA | 2nd | |
ROYAL OCEAN | TRENT GERMAINE | 3rd | |
DUPLICITY JONES(NZ) | Scratched | ||
MY POPPETTE | Scratched | ||
PALAIOS(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 23. 1190M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MISS DUBOIS(NZ) | CHRIS PARNHAM | 1st | |
MAXIE'S BLUE GIRL | MARK ZAHRA | 2nd | |
SO ABLE | YOKO OTA | 3rd | |
RAMSDEN STREET | BEN ALLEN | 4th | |
KILTS | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 5th | |
MAYSAM | DALE SMITH | 6th | |
BARELY A GRIN | TAHLIA HOPE | 7th | |
ALL RIGGED UP | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 8th | |
JIMBARAN | Scratched |
Race 24. 1190M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PLOT THE COURSE | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 1st | |
PLAYER ON EIGHT | FABIAN ALESCI | 2nd | |
CRIMSON CAPE(NZ) | MARK ZAHRA | 3rd | |
AAGAS | ADAM MCCABE | 4th | |
THE MOON'S BACK | CHRIS PARNHAM | 5th | |
DON'T DREAM MAN | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 6th | |
JANUARY RAIN | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 7th | |
LADY ELL | TRENT GERMAINE | 8th | |
CUBAN FIGHTER | Scratched |
Race 25. 1550M New Zealand Bloodstock 3YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GIANT CIRCUS | MICHAEL DEE | 1st | |
SOCIALIZE(NZ) | DALE SMITH | 2nd | |
KEMTAIN | FABIAN ALESCI | 3rd | |
VYSOTSKY | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 4th | |
MARKET MAYHEM | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 5th | |
SAVAGE COUP(NZ) | CHRIS PARNHAM | 6th | |
MATAKANA ROSE | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 7th | |
MICHAEL JOHN | JESSICA PAYNE | 8th | |
CORRUPTION | BEN ALLEN | 9th | |
BACK TO ABILENE | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.