© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1400M 3YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MR ROSSELLINI | HARRY GRACE | 1st | |
I'M ON A JOURNEY | MICHAEL MCDONALD | 2nd | |
BY HIS DESIGN(NZ) | SAMANTHA NOBLE | 3rd | |
STARESSA | CORY PARISH | 4th | |
STRADA DELLA MODA | LIAM RIORDAN | 5th | |
DAYTRAP | ALEXANDRA BRYAN | 6th | |
ELEGANT TAPESTRY | JOHN KEATING | 7th | |
BATTLE LINES | Scratched |
Race 2. 1000M 2YO & 3YO Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MANDANA | JOHN KEATING | 1st | |
VONTESSA | MICHAEL MCDONALD | 2nd | |
DRAWN TO YOU | CORY PARISH | 3rd | |
BOSSY MISS | DEAN HOLLAND | 4th | |
AUNTY PORSCHER | BILLY EGAN | 5th | |
PHANTOM OF THE TOY | SALLY SWEENEY | 6th | |
LAYNE'S STAR | JAMIE ANSTICE | Scratch Barrier |
Race 3. 1000M 2YO & 3YO Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TIFFANY'S BELLE | BILLY EGAN | 1st | |
BROADWAY DOLL | SALLY SWEENEY | 2nd | |
MEMPHIS CITY | DEAN HOLLAND | 3rd | |
IN HER SHADOW | JAMIE ANSTICE | 4th | |
FLEETING ONE | JOHN KEATING | Scratch Barrier | |
RAMLAH | Scratched | ||
THE NICKSTER | Scratched |
Race 4. 1000M 2YO & 3YO Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
THE LORD'S LOOT | CORY PARISH | 1st | |
AHSHA | CARRYN LONDREGAN | 2nd | |
RIVERINA BELLA | SALLY SWEENEY | 3rd | |
ROCK AND ROSE | LIAM RIORDAN | 4th | |
PUSH BUTTON | BROOKE SWEENEY | 5th | |
I'M ABBE LANE | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 6th | |
NEW YORK ROCKETTE | MELISSA NICHOLLS | 7th |
Race 5. 1000M 2YO & 3YO Colts and Geldings Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GREY STRIKE | SALLY SWEENEY | 1st | |
CAUSING CHAOS | CORY PARISH | 2nd | |
AN CAPALL MOR | JOHN KEATING | 3rd | |
WE HAVE FAITH | REECE GOODWIN | 4th | |
DIZZY SPELL | JAMIE ANSTICE | 5th | |
LIKE YOU LOOK | CARRYN LONDREGAN | 6th | |
SHORT TERM | BILLY EGAN | 7th | |
TOSSILINI | LIAM RIORDAN | Scratch Barrier |
Race 6. 1000M 2YO & 3YO Colts and Geldings Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CHAMOIS ROAD | BILLY EGAN | 1st | |
PUNT CLUB | REECE GOODWIN | 2nd | |
MARITO | JOHN KEATING | 3rd | |
BUFFALO SOLDIER | SALLY SWEENEY | 4th | |
KAHUNA | JAMIE ANSTICE | 5th | |
RED TICKER | CORY PARISH | 6th | |
LEROY THE LARRAKIN | DEAN HOLLAND | 7th | |
THIRTY GRAND OVER | ANTHONY BOYD | Scratched |
Race 7. 1000M 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3-Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LIKE A BOUGHT ONE | MELISSA NICHOLLS | 1st | |
PETROLOGY | CORY PARISH | 2nd | |
PANZANELLA | LIAM RIORDAN | 3rd | |
LUPERINI | GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT | 4th | |
UNDERCOVER POET | MICHAEL MCDONALD | 5th | |
LIKA SHADOW | REECE GOODWIN | 6th | |
DENONINATOR | BILLY EGAN | 7th |
Race 8. 1000M 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3-Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WRITTEN UP | DEAN HOLLAND | 1st | |
COSTAMONY | ALEXANDRA BRYAN | 2nd | |
ALL HOST | REECE GOODWIN | 3rd | |
FINAL JEST | BROOKE SWEENEY | 4th | |
OSTERIA | BILLY EGAN | 5th | |
CLOUDSCAPE(IRE) | CORY PARISH | 6th |
Race 9. 1000M 3YO & UP (Mdn-Cl2) Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LOVE AND LIES | SALLY SWEENEY | 1st | |
ROCKIN' SHOT | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 2nd | |
AKHLAAQ | JOHN KEATING | 3rd | |
HROVAT | BILLY EGAN | 4th | |
CLANG THANG | LORELLE CROW | 5th | |
GET A GRIP | NATASHA BAXTER | 6th | |
MUSKERRY BURNS | LIAM RIORDAN | 7th | |
RAKTI'S JOURNEY | JAMIE ANSTICE | 8th |
Race 10. 1000M 3YO & UP (Mdn-Cl2) Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BEST SUGGESTION(NZ) | REECE WHEELER | 1st | |
WHITE LIONESS | DEAN HOLLAND | 2nd | |
MUCKATAH LAD | JOHN KEATING | 3rd | |
KILIM | REECE GOODWIN | 4th | |
YOU NEVER KNOW | ALEXANDRA BRYAN | 5th | |
CHASING GLORY | JAMIE ANSTICE | 6th | |
WINSTON WOLFE | BILLY EGAN | 7th | |
FEELAWAY | GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT | 8th |
Race 11. 1000M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EVIL LIL | REECE WHEELER | 1st | |
BLUE JANGLES | CARRYN LONDREGAN | 2nd | |
DIGGER'S DAUGHTER | ALEXANDRA BRYAN | 3rd | |
BENTLEY TYCOON | LORELLE CROW | 4th | |
SWASHBUCKLER | DEAN HOLLAND | 5th | |
BUNGLE BOORI | BILLY EGAN | 6th | |
LIMBER(NZ) | JAMIE ANSTICE | 7th |
Race 12. 1000M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PRIMA(NZ) | REECE WHEELER | 1st | |
MATHEW'S HONOUR | JAMIE ANSTICE | 2nd | |
SOUTHERN SUNDAY | REECE GOODWIN | 3rd | |
ALDO | JAMIE R BAYLISS | 4th | |
RANDAROCK | JOHN KEATING | 5th | |
IRISH CONSTABULARY | BILLY EGAN | 6th | |
CYNICAL | Scratched |
Race 13. 1000M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PRETTY KOOL KAT | JAMIE ANSTICE | 1st | |
BARELY A GRIN | GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT | 2nd | |
FANTASY DE FLEURS | JAMIE R BAYLISS | 3rd | |
JUSTGUS | LIAM RIORDAN | 4th | |
DIAMONDWARRIOR | Scratched | ||
THE FLYING DOORMAT | Scratched |
Race 14. 1000M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
AMAHERO | JOHN KEATING | 1st | |
KOCHAMMA | JAMIE R BAYLISS | 1st | |
ZIGGYDOODA | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 3rd | |
MAGIC MONARCH | REECE GOODWIN | 4th | |
LED ZEPHYR | BILLY EGAN | 5th | |
EXCITING MASTER | ANTHONY BOYD | Scratched | |
OUR TURN | Scratched |
Race 15. 1000M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ZOOT SUIT RIOT | CORY PARISH | 1st | |
CURRENT ASSET | JOHN KEATING | 2nd | |
FLEURISSIME | JAMIE R BAYLISS | 3rd | |
BRED IN THE RED | JAMIE ANSTICE | 4th | |
MOHINI(NZ) | BILLY EGAN | 5th | |
BADGER PRINT | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 6th | |
PREPEE | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.