© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1400M Saintly Hall of Fame Trophy (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ALOISIA(NZ) | MICHAEL DEE | 1st | $16 |
SALSAMOR(NZ) | BEN E THOMPSON | 2nd | $19 |
GRUNT(NZ) | DEAN HOLLAND | 3rd | $26 |
INDERNILE | PATRICK MOLONEY | 4th | $4.40 |
MASCULINO | JAKE NOONAN | 5th | $10 |
RUCHLA | CRAIG NEWITT | 6th | $17 |
GRANDIOSO | DANIEL MOOR | 7th | $3.80F |
AMERICAN GENIUS | JAKE BAYLISS | 8th | $21 |
GRAMMAR BOY | CHRIS SYMONS | 9th | $31 |
HECTA | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 10th | $9.50 |
SAVAHEAT(NZ) | BEN ALLEN | 11th | $8 |
BENDETHERA | JORDAN CHILDS | 12th | $101 |
PISSARO | STEVEN PARNHAM | 13th | $101 |
Race 2. 1200M Light Fingers Hall of Fame Trophy (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
OVERSTEP | CRAIG NEWITT | 1st | $10 |
MOTOWN LIL | JORDAN CHILDS | 2nd | $5.50 |
DIVINE QUALITY | BEN E THOMPSON | 3rd | $2.30F |
MISS SISKA | JAKE NOONAN | 4th | $21 |
MOONLITES CHOICE | BEN ALLEN | 5th | $8.50 |
SUMMER GLEN | MICHAEL DEE | 6th | $9 |
MISS VESPER | ANDREW MALLYON | 7th | $61 |
CALL ME TESS | CHELSEA HALL | 8th | $31 |
WASABI | MITCHELL AITKEN | 9th | $31 |
DELIGHTFUL CAT | CHRIS CASERTA | 10th | $101 |
MANDEE | JAKE BAYLISS | 11th | $12 |
FAY'S JOY | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 12th | $101 |
WAA MASTER | DECLAN BATES | 13th | $151 |
MISS IANO | JARROD TODD | Scratched | |
HUSSY'S GLOW | Scratched |
Race 3. 1800M John ‘JJ’ Miller Hall of Fame Trophy (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NORTHERN JOURNEY | CHRIS SYMONS | 1st | $101 |
NEW GRADUATE | JYE MCNEIL | 2nd | $7.50 |
SHOREHAM | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 3rd | $51 |
CURRAGH(NZ) | BEN E THOMPSON | 4th | $7 |
GRANDDUKEOFTUSCANY(IRE) | CHRIS CASERTA | 5th | $26 |
JIMIVAG | MICHAEL DEE | 6th | $81 |
ALAMONTEEL(NZ) | MITCHELL AITKEN | 7th | $11 |
GALLIC CHIEFTAIN(FR) | BEN ALLEN | 8th | $3.80F |
LIEDER | PATRICK MOLONEY | 9th | $8 |
IRISH OPTIMISM(IRE) | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 10th | $15 |
ZAHSPEED | BORIS THORNTON | 11th | $8.50 |
FLOW METER | HARRY COFFEY | 12th | $51 |
LOVING HOME(GB) | CRAIG NEWITT | 13th | $15 |
ADIRONDACK | JACKIE BERIMAN | 14th | $51 |
FERRO NERO(NZ) | DANIEL MOOR | 15th | $61 |
ORMITO(GER) | JORDAN CHILDS | Scratched | |
BY THE GRACE | JAKE BAYLISS | Scratched |
Race 4. 1600M Winx Hall of Fame Trophy (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GUANGZHOU | MICHAEL DEE | 1st | $11 |
BETTYRAE RUBY | JAKE BAYLISS | 2nd | $31 |
ATLANTIC EXPRESS | CHRIS SYMONS | 3rd | $15 |
TELL THE TRUTH | PATRICK MOLONEY | 4th | $31 |
SPANNER HEAD | JORDAN CHILDS | 5th | $3.30F |
GREVISTE | JARROD FRY | 6th | $4.60 |
THE PASSAGE | BEN ALLEN | 7th | $7 |
WILLI WILLI | DANIEL MOOR | 8th | $13 |
KAPTIVE HERO | BEN E THOMPSON | 9th | $21 |
CINCINNATI KID | STEVEN PARNHAM | 10th | $61 |
HAVADASH | ANDREW MALLYON | 11th | $13 |
PRAY FOR US | JAKE NOONAN | 12th | $81 |
BARRY THE BAPTIST | HARRY COFFEY | 13th | $41 |
JAWS OF STEEL | MITCHELL AITKEN | Scratched |
Race 5. 1400M Lloyd Williams Hall of Fame Trophy (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SOVEREIGN NATION | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 1st | $8 |
WELL SPRUNG | CHRIS SYMONS | 2nd | $9.50 |
TUCANCHOO(NZ) | ANDREW MALLYON | 3rd | $26 |
NOW OR LATER(IRE) | MITCHELL AITKEN | 4th | $8.50 |
ARTIE'S SHORE | DANIEL MOOR | 5th | $81 |
RADIPOLE(IRE) | PATRICK MOLONEY | 6th | $5.50 |
INSPECTOR | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 7th | $13 |
MR INDIVIDUAL | BEN E THOMPSON | 8th | $4.60F |
CHARMED HARMONY | CHRIS CASERTA | 9th | $5.50 |
MAHUTA | JORDAN CHILDS | 10th | $15 |
EXIMIUS | JAKE BAYLISS | 11th | $101 |
FRESHWATER STORM(NZ) | JARROD FRY | Scratched | |
GIVE US A GO | CRAIG NEWITT | Scratched | |
NOELA'S CHOICE | HARRY COFFEY | Scratched | |
ROCK FORTHE LADIES | BEN ALLEN | Scratched | |
ROYAL ISLAND | MICHAEL DEE | Scratched | |
TSHAHITSI | DEAN HOLLAND | Scratched |
Race 6. 3200M Andrew Ramsden Stakes (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DE LITTLE ENGINE | DANIEL MOOR | 1st | $3.20F |
MUJADALE | JORDAN CHILDS | 2nd | $8 |
LIKE A CAROUSEL | JYE MCNEIL | 3rd | $21 |
DANE HUSSLER | HARRY COFFEY | 4th | $51 |
SHAMPION(NZ) | BEN E THOMPSON | 5th | $26 |
REFECTORY(IRE) | MICHAEL DEE | 6th | $8 |
RENEW(IRE) | BEN ALLEN | 7th | $3.80 |
LUCQUES | CHRIS SYMONS | 8th | $7.50 |
SEE LINE WOMAN(NZ) | CRAIG NEWITT | 9th | $21 |
ARALDO JUNIOR(GER) | PATRICK MOLONEY | Scratched | |
HIGH MODE(NZ) | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | Scratched | |
JUST JUNIOR | JAKE NOONAN | Scratched | |
SHEZ EKTRAORDINARY(NZ) | JESSICA PAYNE | Scratched | |
WELLS | JARROD FRY | Scratched |
Race 7. 1200M Hilton Nicholas Straight Six (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TASHBEEH | JORDAN CHILDS | 1st | $20 |
YESTERDAY'S SONGS | PATRICK MOLONEY | 2nd | $21 |
TRIED AND TIRED | JYE MCNEIL | 3rd | $81 |
OAK DOOR | BEN E THOMPSON | 4th | $7 |
MALIBU STYLE | STEVEN PARNHAM | 5th | $5.50F |
DEMONSTRATE | CRAIG NEWITT | 6th | $11 |
THERMAL CURRENT | BEN ALLEN | 7th | $21 |
ORUJO | JACKIE BERIMAN | 8th | $101 |
KARLOVASI | JAKE TOEROEK | 9th | $12 |
RUETTIGER(NZ) | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 10th | $7 |
WHISTLE BABY | CHRIS SYMONS | 11th | $9 |
MIHANY | ANDREW MALLYON | 12th | $21 |
ONEROUS | DEAN HOLLAND | 13th | $14 |
ESPIRITU | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 14th | $101 |
STELLAR COLLISION | MICHAEL DEE | 15th | $9 |
LE BONSIR | JAKE NOONAN | Scratched |
Race 8. 2000M Archer Hall of Fame Trophy (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EXTRA ZERO | JAKE BAYLISS | 1st | $31 |
HARADAFULL | MICHAEL DEE | 2nd | $5 |
SELF SENSE | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 3rd | $31 |
SECOND BULLET | BORIS THORNTON | 4th | $4.40F |
VENTURA STORM(IRE) | MITCHELL AITKEN | 5th | $9 |
LONGERON | ANDREW MALLYON | 6th | $21 |
HURSLEY(NZ) | BEN E THOMPSON | 7th | $4.80 |
SADAQA | CHRIS CASERTA | 8th | $16 |
DUBAI ESCAPADE | HARRY COFFEY | 9th | $61 |
MAGNAPAL | PATRICK MOLONEY | 10th | $61 |
OBSERVATIONAL(GB) | THOMAS SADLER | 11th | $11 |
BLACK TOMAHAWK | JYE MCNEIL | 12th | $81 |
MASTER ZEPHYR(GB) | BEN ALLEN | 13th | $11 |
OUR YANGTZE(GB) | CRAIG NEWITT | 14th | $81 |
LORD DURANTE | STAN TSAIKOS | Scratched |
Race 9. 1600M Carbine Club Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ZOURKHAN(IRE) | CRAIG NEWITT | 1st | $31 |
PORTION CONTROL | PATRICK MOLONEY | 2nd | $31 |
FASTNET LATINA(IRE) | JORDAN CHILDS | 3rd | $3.40F |
SCAPA COVE | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 4th | $10 |
STORMSABREWING(NZ) | JAKE NOONAN | 5th | $9 |
AMARELA(NZ) | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 6th | $9.50 |
KELLSTORM(IRE) | BEN ALLEN | 7th | $4.80 |
STEGGLER(IRE) | MICHAEL DEE | 8th | $9 |
BROWN BEN | CHRIS SYMONS | 9th | $8 |
SUBIASO | DEAN HOLLAND | 10th | $201 |
CALENDAR LAD | JYE MCNEIL | 11th | $51 |
ALBONETTI | BROOKE SWEENEY | 12th | $151 |
LORD LUMBERJACK(GER) | JAKE BAYLISS | Scratched | |
UNBREAKABLE | BEN E THOMPSON | Scratched | |
GUIZOT(IRE) | DECLAN BATES | Scratched | |
LIKE THE CLAPPERS | DANIEL MOOR | Scratched | |
WALLOON REGION | ANDREW MALLYON | Scratched | |
ZAGAYA | CHRIS CASERTA | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.