© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1900M bet365 Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BINT EL BEDU | CRAIG NEWITT | 1st | $4 |
SMOOTH WHISKEY | MARK ZAHRA | 2nd | $1.95F |
BLOODLETTE | DEAN YENDALL | 3rd | $6.50 |
DIZZY DAYS | NIKITA BERIMAN | 4th | $21 |
HAVANA HAYMAKER | RHYS MCLEOD | 5th | $21 |
DAUGHTEROF THEMOON(NZ) | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 6th | $9.50 |
RIVERINA EXPLORER | BEAU MERTENS | 7th | $31 |
SPURT | GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT | 8th | $101 |
DESTINY AWAKENING | JOHN KEATING | 9th | $201 |
FORTUNA'S BOY | PATRICK HOLMES | 10th | $151 |
DASHING DECLAN | TAHLIA HOPE | Scratched | |
GRANGEMOUTH(NZ) | HARRY COFFEY | Scratched | |
MAITRE DU MONDE | JACK HILL | Scratched | |
TELFORD | JOHN ALLEN | Scratched |
Race 2. 1200M Watergardens Town Centre Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PICCADILLIES | MARK ZAHRA | 1st | $1.50F |
STOLEN ANGEL | CRAIG NEWITT | 2nd | $51 |
SIERRA MOON | DEAN YENDALL | 3rd | $17 |
MIAMORAE | MARK PEGUS | 4th | $6 |
MESSIKA | CHRIS CASERTA | 5th | $51 |
OPERATIC | RHYS MCLEOD | 6th | $41 |
XIN LOI | DANIEL MOOR | 7th | $101 |
DIVA DOC | PATRICK HOLMES | 8th | $201 |
HIGH EMBRACE | CRAIG ROBERTSON | 9th | $12 |
RIOHSEI | LEE SMITH | Lost Rider | $10 |
CAPDELAGO | JASON BENBOW | Scratched | |
FAMILY BUSINESS | JESSIE PHILPOT | Scratch Barrier | $101 |
JESSEJ | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | Scratched | |
PIRELLINA | JARROD FRY | Scratched | |
PRINCESS SEVEN | NIKITA BERIMAN | Scratched | |
WEEKEND AT AMY'S | HARRY COFFEY | Scratched |
Race 3. 1100M Hanson Cleaning Services Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SOJU WARRIOR | CRAIG ROBERTSON | 1st | $2.05F |
NOTABLE CHOICE | MARK ZAHRA | 2nd | $6.50 |
MISS VINDALOO | PATRICK HOLMES | 3rd | $41 |
STORMUS | ROGER BOOTH | 4th | $101 |
DOODY | BILLY EGAN | 5th | $5 |
LITTLE DINK | DEAN YENDALL | 6th | $8.50 |
TRACEY'S DAISY | JARROD FRY | 7th | $9.50 |
RAMON | DANIEL MOOR | 8th | $21 |
MACOOPER | HARRY COFFEY | 9th | $101 |
TARRYHOOT | JORDAN TURNER | Scratched | |
NAKOOMA'S LASS | MARK PEGUS | Scratched |
Race 4. 1100M Kingsgate Village BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KISSEE MEE | BEAU MERTENS | 1st | $3.50 |
SNITZEL MUSIC | LACHLAN KING | 2nd | $1.65F |
DE VALOR | JARROD TODD | 3rd | $61 |
RINALDO | GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT | 4th | $13 |
ASYOUDO | CHRIS CASERTA | 5th | $61 |
DARCI'S MONEY(NZ) | ROGER BOOTH | 6th | $9 |
CELEBRATE | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | Scratched | |
TYCOON BEAUTY | DANIEL MOOR | Scratched |
Race 5. 1450M Newspaper House BM58 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ROBERT DE HERO | KATELYN MALLYON | 1st | $2.80F |
CRAFTY MISS | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 2nd | $18 |
PATRIOT ACT | LACHLAN KING | 3rd | $9 |
ANOTHER AL | MICHAEL DEE | 4th | $6 |
SHE'S GOT MORE | BILLY EGAN | 5th | $21 |
ALLELU | JARROD FRY | 6th | $12 |
QUICK TRIP | JARROD TODD | 7th | $151 |
GREY SAMBUCCA | CRAIG NEWITT | 8th | $4.80 |
PRESIDENTIAL JOY | CHRIS CASERTA | 9th | $51 |
RUM RANGER | NATHAN PUNCH | 10th | $12 |
Race 6. 1200M The Bendigo Club BM58 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TONTERIA | CHRIS CASERTA | 1st | $4 |
KILIM | BROOKE SWEENEY | 2nd | $3.30F |
PURE ESTEEM | BEAU MERTENS | 3rd | $7 |
LA CONSOLIDATA | LACHLAN KING | 4th | $4.40 |
ANGEL WARRIOR | JASON BENBOW | 5th | $41 |
GIVE US A WINNER | LINDA MEECH | 6th | $6 |
CHARLIE'S DREAM | NATHAN ROSE | 7th | $41 |
ROSTOCK | MARK ZAHRA | Scratched | |
GRIZZLY(NZ) | ETHAN BROWN | Scratched | |
VONNIDA | JARROD TODD | Scratched | |
RAGNAR LODBROK | ANTHONY BOYD | Scratched |
Race 7. 1900M Tour of Victoria Distance Series Heat 7 (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NAPOLEON'S WAR | KATELYN MALLYON | 1st | $12 |
SUPER MARIO(NZ) | JYE MCNEIL | 2nd | $5 |
ROYAL STANDING | ROSE PEARSON | 3rd | $41 |
TOSS AND TELL(NZ) | ETHAN BROWN | 4th | $4.60F |
EXCITEMENT | PATRICK HOLMES | 5th | $13 |
DORNALE | BEAU MERTENS | 6th | $31 |
TOFF OF THE TOWN | MARK ZAHRA | 7th | $7 |
GREEN LIGHT | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 8th | $6 |
HIGHGATE HILL | NIKITA BERIMAN | 9th | $7.50 |
BELCREST LADY | MARK PEGUS | 10th | $9 |
MONTPELLIER(NZ) | LUCINDA DOODT | Scratched | |
FLASH CADILLAC | Scratched | ||
PELIRROJO | NATHAN PUNCH | Scratched |
Race 8. 1200M Kilmore Pacing Cup 18 March 17 CL1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GOLD FONTEIN | MARK ZAHRA | 1st | $2.50F |
THEODOLITE | LINDA MEECH | 2nd | $3.60 |
TYCOON | NIKITA BERIMAN | 3rd | $6.50 |
GOJAZZ | HARRY GRACE | 4th | $26 |
TIFFANY'S BELLE | LACHLAN KING | 5th | $41 |
THE COOL JEWEL | JORDAN TURNER | 6th | $21 |
NINE CLOUDS | DANIEL MOOR | 7th | $41 |
BLACK ZIGGY | ANTHONY BOYD | 8th | $9.50 |
MI RANGER SAN | CRAIG ROBERTSON | 9th | $11 |
KNOW THIS | GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT | 10th | $101 |
PATERANGI | RHONDA MANGAN | Scratched | |
FLASH HERO | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.