© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 700M Two-Years-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BERRI CHERRY | BRAD RAWILLER | 1st | |
DIE ANOTHER DAY | CHRIS PARNHAM | 2nd | |
HONEY MAGIC | JARROD FRY | 3rd | |
STREET BOY | JOHN ALLEN | 4th | |
MISTER CANTONIO | HARRY COFFEY | 5th |
Race 2. 700M Two-Years-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
YULONG XIONGZHUANG | JOHN ALLEN | 1st | |
AEECEE GLORY | JORDAN GROB | 2nd | |
BLOODLETTE | HARRY COFFEY | 3rd | |
NORFLEET | BRAD RAWILLER | 4th | |
NONE BETTER | JARROD FRY | 5th |
Race 3. 700M Two-Years-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
YULONG YONGXING | BRAD RAWILLER | 1st | |
COMMON PEOPLE | JOHN ALLEN | 2nd | |
LARANTA | CHRIS PARNHAM | 3rd | |
SILENT SUNDAY | HARRY COFFEY | 4th |
Race 4. 700M Three-Years-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BROADWAY AND FIRST | BRAD RAWILLER | 2nd | |
TENNESSEE GOLD | CHRIS PARNHAM | 1st | |
BURRUM'S BUZZ | JORDAN GROB | 3rd | |
TOP OF THE BUNCH | HARRY COFFEY | 4th | |
STRAWBERRY BEL | JOHN ALLEN | 5th |
Race 5. 700M Three-Years-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LEICA CELEBRE | JOHN ALLEN | 1st | |
MAGIC MAGNUS | CHRIS PARNHAM | 2nd | |
WIN ALERT | HARRY COFFEY | 3rd | |
SATURDAYONTHECOUCH | JORDAN GROB | 4th | |
JOHNNY ENGLISH(GB) | BRAD RAWILLER | 5th |
Race 6. 700M 3YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KANIANA | BRAD RAWILLER | 1st | |
TYCOON JEWEL | HARRY COFFEY | 2nd | |
THE NARCISSIST | JOHN ALLEN | 3rd | |
SOLSAY | Scratched |
Race 7. 700M 3YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CHLOE ANNA | BRAD RAWILLER | 1st | |
TALK OF CALIFORNIA | CHRIS PARNHAM | 2nd | |
INVINCIBLE MAGIC | JOHN ALLEN | 3rd | |
APPEAL FOR JUSTICE | Scratched |
Race 8. 1100M Two-Years-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
YAKIMENKO | TAHLIA HOPE | 1st | |
BENNY GOES BERZERK | CHRIS PARNHAM | 2nd | |
DESTINY'S REVENGE | CORY PARISH | 3rd | |
SENOR SAVABEEL(NZ) | BRAD RAWILLER | 4th | |
PRIVATE LOUNGE | Scratched | ||
YULONG SHENG LONG | JOHN ALLEN | Scratched |
Race 9. 1100M Two-Years-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SWAGGART | TAHLIA HOPE | 1st | |
FUTURA | JORDAN GROB | 2nd | |
GOORNONG GALAXY | HARRY COFFEY | 3rd | |
PAMELAROSE | SAMUEL PAYNE | 4th | |
PARTHESIA(NZ) | BRAD RAWILLER | 5th |
Race 10. 1100M THREE-YEARS-OLD COLTS & GELDINGS TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
AL SHAMEEL(NZ) | TAHLIA HOPE | 1st | |
FORSYTH(NZ) | CHRIS PARNHAM | 2nd | |
KING JOFFER(NZ) | SAMUEL PAYNE | 3rd | |
EUROMAN(GB) | JOHN ALLEN | 4th | |
BURRUM'S BUZZ | Scratched | ||
GENERAL GERRARD | Scratched | ||
LORD TENNYSON | Scratched | ||
SATURDAYONTHECOUCH | Scratched |
Race 11. 1100M Three-Years-Old Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
REWARD FOR GLORY | LETICIA GRIFFIN | 1st | |
MAGIC FORCE | JOHN ALLEN | 2nd | |
KATY KAT | SAMUEL PAYNE | 3rd | |
ANGEL'S TOUCH | BRAD RAWILLER | 4th | |
JONTY LASS | TAHLIA HOPE | 5th | |
KINGSTON COMET | Scratched | ||
TOP OF THE BUNCH | Scratched |
Race 12. 1100M Three-Years-Old Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ALAMONTEEL(NZ) | SAMUEL PAYNE | 1st | |
DEAL WITH IT | JOHN ALLEN | 2nd | |
BETALYK | TAHLIA HOPE | 3rd | |
DIANA'S STAR | JORDAN GROB | 4th | |
PROPENSITY | BRAD RAWILLER | 5th | |
WIN ALERT | Scratched |
Race 13. 1100M 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3-Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
STAR STEALER | HARRY COFFEY | 1st | |
SOMETHING TO SHARE | JOHN ALLEN | 2nd | |
CELLARMASTER(NZ) | SAMUEL PAYNE | 3rd | |
PRINCELY BLAZE | CHRIS PARNHAM | 4th | |
TYCOON JEWEL | Scratched |
Race 14. 1100M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
REAL MESSI | CHRIS PARNHAM | 1st | |
BEHEST | SAMUEL PAYNE | 2nd | |
ROCCA SANTA | CORY PARISH | 3rd | |
AGUA DE VIDA | HARRY COFFEY | 4th | |
SARATOGA SONG | Scratched |
Race 15. 1100M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DESTINY'S REWARD | CORY PARISH | 1st | |
CHIVADAHLII | BRAD RAWILLER | 2nd | |
VIENNA STORM(AUT) | HARRY COFFEY | 3rd | |
STEEL BROM | TAHLIA HOPE | 4th |
Race 16. 1300M 2YO & Up Trial (Cl3-Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KAPOUR(IRE) | CORY PARISH | 1st | |
SLIVOVITZ | CHRIS PARNHAM | 2nd | |
SLOWPOKE RODRIGUEZ(NZ) | TAHLIA HOPE | 3rd | |
AU REVOIR(IRE) | Scratched | ||
CORPORATE TAKEOVER | Scratched |
Race 17. 1300M 2YO & Up Trial (Cl3-Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MANALAPAN(IRE) | CORY PARISH | 1st | |
TENACITUS(USA) | BRAD RAWILLER | 2nd | |
CLEVER COSTA | ROB KIRKPATRICK | 3rd | |
JOHNNY DOWRY | Scratched |
Race 18. 1300M 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
JUNUH(NZ) | SAMUEL PAYNE | 1st | |
DURO CANYON | JOHN KEATING | 2nd | |
SAN CARLOS(NZ) | LETICIA GRIFFIN | 3rd | |
ZANDARRAL | BRAD RAWILLER | 4th | |
FIREHOUSE ROCK | CHRIS PARNHAM | 5th | |
BANK STREET | Scratched | ||
TORTURED POET | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.