© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 2400M 0 - 116 Hurdle Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ARCH FIRE(USA) | JAMIE MOTT | 1st | |
GINGERBOY | JOHN ALLEN | 2nd | |
TOUGH VINTAGE | PAUL HAMBLIN | 3rd | |
CAROUN(IRE) | TOM RYAN | 4th | |
LONCAVA(NZ) | PATRICK FLOOD | 5th | |
MIGHTY MO | Scratched |
Race 2. 2400M 0 - 116 Hurdle Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DOUBLECROSS DANCER | GAVIN BEDGGOOD | 1st | |
POLIXENIS BOY | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 2nd | |
HUFFANPUFF(NZ) | RICHARD CULLY | 3rd | |
MILLUSION BEACH | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 4th | |
FIREHOUSE ROCK | JOHN ALLEN | 5th | |
AL SHAHN | DARRYL HORNER (JNR) | 6th |
Race 3. 2400M 0 - 116 Hurdle Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COOLDINI | JAMIE MOTT | 1st | |
TRANSFIXED | ARRON LYNCH | 2nd | |
SCHOCKEMOHLE(NZ) | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 3rd | |
HASTETOTHEWEDDING | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 4th | |
SIR LOPEZ | STEVEN PATEMAN | 5th | |
RIO PERDIDO(FR) | Scratched |
Race 4. 2400M 0 - 116 Hurdle Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM(GER) | PATRICK FLOOD | 1st | |
BERNING DESIRE | JAMIE MOTT | 2nd | |
SHEZ EKTRAORDINARY(NZ) | ARRON LYNCH | 3rd | |
ROYALSTROEM | TOM RYAN | 4th | |
OREGON'S GIRL | DARRYL HORNER (JNR) | 5th | |
JOHNNY DOWRY | STEVEN PATEMAN | 6th |
Race 5. 2800M 0 - 116 Hurdle Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KOURKAM(FR) | PATRICK FLOOD | 1st | |
FLEDGED(GB) | JOHN ALLEN | 2nd | |
OERTER | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 3rd | |
BLACK TIE(NZ) | RICHARD CULLY | 4th | |
SECESSIO(GB) | PAUL HAMBLIN | 5th |
Race 6. 2800M 0 - 116 Hurdle Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
REBEL RISING | STEVEN PATEMAN | 1st | |
HABITUAL OFFENDER(NZ) | TOM RYAN | 2nd | |
LEE HO FOOK(NZ) | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 3rd | |
WOLFPACK(NZ) | ADAM ROUSTOBY | 4th | |
ISCO | Scratched |
Race 7. 2400M Steeple Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
URBAN EXPLORER(NZ) | STEVEN PATEMAN | 1st | |
YOLANDA BE COOL(NZ) | RICHARD EYNON | 2nd | |
WELLS | RICHARD CULLY | 3rd | |
DIAMOND JIM | Scratched |
Race 8. 2800M Steeple Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ABOUT THE JOURNEY(NZ) | PATRICK FLOOD | 1st | |
AULD BURNS(GB) | STEVEN PATEMAN | 2nd | |
STAND TO GAIN(IRE) | PAUL HAMBLIN | 3rd | |
QUINTIN | RICHARD CULLY | 4th | |
JACKS 'N' KINGS | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.