© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M Highview Accounting Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TIMETUS | RYAN MALONEY | 1st | $9 |
BONNEY | DANIEL MOOR | 2nd | $2.60F |
MY AIM IS TRUE | GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT | 3rd | $8 |
SPADES A SPADE | THOMAS SADLER | 4th | $41 |
BLUSHING MOMENT | ANDREW MALLYON | 5th | $26 |
KING KOHEI | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 6th | $61 |
TATTOO YOU | JACKIE BERIMAN | 7th | $3.10 |
OCEAN MAGIC | CHRIS CASERTA | 8th | $41 |
COSMIC SCOOP | MICHAEL CARSON | 9th | $41 |
BLACK ENERGY | JAMIE MOTT | 10th | $13 |
Race 2. 1200M European Auto Refinishers Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CAMBODIAN PRINCE | MARK PEGUS | 1st | $1.55F |
CALL IT A DAY | RYAN MALONEY | 2nd | $9 |
MAGIC MAGNUS | CHRIS CASERTA | 3rd | $9.50 |
SECRETARY OF STATE | MICHELLE PAYNE | 4th | $14 |
TENNESSEE GOLD | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 5th | $10 |
BRAKEFOOT BLING | THOMAS SADLER | 6th | $14 |
ROYAL AMBITION | JAMIE MOTT | 7th | $61 |
LIFE'S JOURNEY | JARROD FRY | 8th | $21 |
FONTEIN ALI | Scratched | ||
GONE SHOPPING | ANDREW MALLYON | Scratched | |
HAPPY PILGRIM | DANIEL MOOR | Scratched |
Race 3. 1500M StrideFree by Peter Horobin Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MARWINZIG | SALLY SWEENEY | 1st | $17 |
HAZARD AHEAD | ANDREW MALLYON | 2nd | $5.50 |
ARNO BAY | LINDA MEECH | 3rd | $3.40F |
CHASSON | JAMIE MOTT | 4th | $21 |
SOVEREIGN WEALTH | MICHELLE PAYNE | 5th | $8.50 |
CRYPTO PEER ROCKS | THOMAS SADLER | 6th | $31 |
VALENTINA ROCKET | RYAN MALONEY | 7th | $61 |
THE REVENANT | DANIEL MOOR | 8th | $9.50 |
UP THE STAIRS | JARROD TODD | 9th | $8 |
SKYSCHILLER | CHRIS CASERTA | 10th | $9 |
BOSTON SWEETHEART | LIAM RIORDAN | 11th | $51 |
ROBOOSTO | MARK PEGUS | 12th | $21 |
BIG COUNTRY | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 13th | $21 |
Race 4. 1500M Travel Managers F&M BM58 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MENEGATTI | DANIEL MOOR | 1st | $15 |
MANEEKI STAR | TAHLIA HOPE | 2nd | $4.40 |
TOUCH OF ILLUSION | GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT | 3rd | $12 |
PUNTON BERNARDINI | CHRIS CASERTA | 4th | $5.50 |
CONSTANT RETURN | LIAM RIORDAN | 5th | $3.80F |
RAYHAN | ANDREW MALLYON | 6th | $7 |
COMICAL TIME | JARROD TODD | 7th | $14 |
CARVALHO | JAMIE MOTT | 8th | $7.50 |
POPPI ROX | STEPHEN M BROWN | Scratched |
Race 5. 1200M Argyle Maintenance BM58 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ANY GIVEN BENDER | LIAM RIORDAN | 1st | $5.50 |
BELIEVING | DANIEL MOOR | 2nd | $4.40EF |
NINA RULES | ALAN CREIGHTON | 3rd | $8 |
GAUTENG GAL | MATTHEW ALLEN | 4th | $4.40EF |
DELTA D'OR | ANDREW MALLYON | 5th | $4.60 |
IT'SWHOYOUARE | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 6th | $17 |
MAGGIE MANHATTAN | RYAN MALONEY | 7th | $8.50 |
OUR JOVANNA | JARROD TODD | 8th | $61 |
PINSKI BELLE | MICHAEL CARSON | 9th | $71 |
HA LONG BAY | STEPHEN M BROWN | Scratched | |
SLUMBERLAND(NZ) | CHRIS CASERTA | Scratched | |
SPRITELY GIRL | ETHAN BROWN | Scratched | |
CERUTTY(NZ) | JAMIE MOTT | Scratched | |
AGREEMENT(NZ) | RHYS MCLEOD | Scratched | |
COMPELLED(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 6. 1000M Bayside Suzuki Summer Racing BM58 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SCAPPARE | ETHAN BROWN | 1st | $2F |
RUSSIAN RICK | ALAN CREIGHTON | 2nd | $8.50 |
BOLD EAVEY | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 3rd | $11 |
MR BANDIT COUNTRY(NZ) | RYAN MALONEY | 4th | $9 |
VICIOUS | ANDREW MALLYON | 5th | $9.50 |
LA SOBRINA(NZ) | JAMIE MOTT | 6th | $26 |
SOUND SYSTEM | CHRIS CASERTA | 7th | $41 |
ALAMEIN | THOMAS SADLER | 8th | $6 |
STREETSHAVENONAME | MATTHEW ALLEN | Scratched | |
IONLYTHINKOFYOU | DANIEL MOOR | Scratched |
Race 7. 1200M R.M. Ansett F&M BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GO GRACEY | RYAN MALONEY | 1st | $21 |
JESTER ANGEL | ALAN CREIGHTON | 2nd | $13 |
SINGLE NOTE | ANDREW MALLYON | 3rd | $7.50 |
CHANGE SISTER | CHRIS CASERTA | 4th | $3.80F |
BRUGAL REWARD | THOMAS SADLER | 5th | $6.50 |
DANCE OF CHOICE | DANIEL MOOR | 6th | $21 |
NEAT AND TIDY | TAHLIA HOPE | 7th | $4.80 |
PAYDAYADA | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 8th | $91 |
CORCOVADO | ETHAN BROWN | 9th | $15 |
SAVVY BELLE | LINDA MEECH | 10th | $6.50 |
SYRAHBEEL(NZ) | LIAM RIORDAN | Failed to Finish | $41 |
ADALITA | JAMIE MOTT | Scratched | |
EFFORTLESS POWER | MATTHEW ALLEN | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.