© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M 2-Y-O Colts & Geldings Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CONGRESSIONAL | DALE SMITH | 1st | |
REATA | KEVIN FORRESTER | 2nd | |
MATE'S REWARD | THOMAS SADLER | 3rd | |
RONALDO'S CROSS | JULIEN KOKOTAJLO | 4th | |
ALUF | Scratched | ||
ENIGMAN | Scratched | ||
HOT PROSPECT | Scratched | ||
ROCHFORD | Scratched |
Race 2. 1000M 2-Y-O Colts & Geldings Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HAVILDAR | MICHAEL DEE | 1st | |
BLACK ENERGY | DARREN GAUCI | 2nd | |
AD FINEM | CHRIS SYMONS | 3rd | |
VEGAS FLYER | CORY PARISH | 4th | |
FUTURIST | THOMAS SADLER | 5th | |
MR TINDALL | Scratched | ||
STEEL OF MADRID | Scratched | ||
ZANAHARY | Scratched |
Race 3. 1000M 2-Y-O Colts & Geldings Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SIMPLY INVINCIBLE | LINDA MEECH | 1st | |
LOCH OIR | DALE SMITH | 2nd | |
BROOKWATER | MICHAEL DEE | 3rd | |
FINE HERO | JAKE BAYLISS | 4th | |
COUSIN MUSCLES | DANIEL SCHMITT | 5th | |
DYNAMIC DUDE | CORY PARISH | 6th | |
JAMIESON | KEVIN FORRESTER | 7th | |
GRAND CHANCELLOR(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 4. 1000M 2-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PONTE ROMA(NZ) | RYAN MALONEY | 1st | |
OCEAN MAGIC | ALAN CREIGHTON | 2nd | |
CHICA MALA | JAKE BAYLISS | 3rd | |
STRYKER LITE | DANIEL SCHMITT | 4th | |
MELSAN | THOMAS SADLER | 5th | |
BJORN PRETTY | Scratched | ||
MISS DANNI | Scratched | ||
PAYOFF | Scratched | ||
WHISKEY ANA | Scratch Barrier |
Race 5. 1000M 2-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DAUGHTEROF THEMOON(NZ) | DALE SMITH | 1st | |
PRATING | LINDA MEECH | 2nd | |
RAMBLING RAIDER | RYAN MALONEY | 3rd | |
CLIMATE | THOMAS SADLER | 4th | |
CRESTA CORAL | MICHAEL DEE | 5th | |
LITTLE LINGY | DANIEL SCHMITT | Scratch Barrier | |
TRINKET CHICK | Scratched | ||
VAGUELY RELATED | Scratched |
Race 6. 1000M 3-Y-O Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SPECIAL LOVER(NZ) | THOMAS SADLER | 1st | |
AUTOCRAT | PAUL HAMBLIN | 2nd | |
JUST ONE MOMENT | RYAN MALONEY | 3rd | |
HIFRANC | Scratched | ||
JEALOUS RUMOUR | Scratched | ||
PAYDAYADA | Scratched |
Race 7. 1000M 3-Y-O Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ABILITY | THOMAS SADLER | 1st | |
JUSTICE HONOR | BEN E THOMPSON | 2nd | |
NICKLEBY | RYAN PLUMB | 3rd | |
POWER OF JUSTICE | CHRIS SYMONS | 4th | |
ANOTHER JAY BROWN | Scratched | ||
FABULONH | Scratched |
Race 8. 1000M 3YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ATMOSPHERICAL | THOMAS SADLER | 1st | |
I AM THE GENERAL | DALE SMITH | 2nd | |
TUDOR | PATRICK KEANE | 3rd | |
ANANTHA | BEN ALLEN | 4th | |
VOSTOK | MICHAEL DEE | 5th | |
CRACKAJACK | CHRIS SYMONS | 6th | |
SMARTEST | Scratched |
Race 9. 1000M 3YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DRAMAS ENTOURAGE | CHRIS SYMONS | 1st | |
O'FAME | BEN E THOMPSON | 2nd | |
CHERON WARRIOR | BRIAN HIGGINS | 3rd | |
COLDHARDCASH | PATRICK KEANE | 4th | |
SPIRITED CHARACTER | THOMAS SADLER | 5th | |
CHEERS THANKSALOT | RYAN MALONEY | 6th | |
NOT QUITE | Scratched |
Race 10. 1200M 2YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SPREADEAGLED(NZ) | THOMAS SADLER | 1st | |
SHEEZA COMMANDER | MICHAEL DEE | 2nd | |
SPINS ON SPINS(NZ) | BEN ALLEN | 3rd | |
THEMOOSE | CORY PARISH | 4th | |
GLITCH | DALE SMITH | 5th | |
CLASSIC KYE | DANIEL SCHMITT | 6th |
Race 11. 1400M 2YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TOP RAVINE | MICHAEL DEE | 1st | |
TIME MACHINE | RYAN PLUMB | 2nd | |
GOLD STALLS | PAUL HAMBLIN | 3rd | |
CENTRELLA | JULIEN KOKOTAJLO | 4th |
Race 12. 1600M 2YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ROBBO THE BOLD | ALAN CREIGHTON | 1st | |
BELTUM | RYAN PLUMB | 2nd | |
GORGEOUS RYDER(NZ) | THOMAS SADLER | 3rd | |
NIGHTLY AIM | BEN ALLEN | 4th | |
IL GRIGIO | BRIAN HIGGINS | 5th | |
BEAUVILLIERS | ARRON LYNCH | 6th | |
ARCH FIRE(USA) | Scratched | ||
BERNING DESIRE | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.