© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1100M Mitchell Street Florist Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LAKHONI | PATRICK MOLONEY | 1st | $5 |
FUTURIST | RYAN MALONEY | 2nd | $7.50 |
EL QUESTRO | NIKITA BERIMAN | 3rd | $31 |
RELLSON(NZ) | LUKE NOLEN | 4th | $2.20F |
MY BOY GREG | JASON BENBOW | 5th | $8 |
UP AND ABOVE | LACHLAN KING | 6th | $26 |
FULL TWIST | MICHAEL DEE | 7th | $10 |
SHOT AT THE REWARD | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 8th | $12 |
LORD BLOWHARD | ANTHONY BOYD | 9th | $81 |
BROWN MOUNTAIN | DEAN YENDALL | 10th | $91 |
THUNDER GUN | Scratched | ||
RED PEARL | ANDREW MALLYON | Scratched | |
DOUBLE JEOPARDY | CHRIS SYMONS | Scratched |
Race 2. 1100M Daryl Patterson Memorial Race Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GOT THE MOVES | STEPHEN BASTER | 1st | $4.20F |
SHAGRA | MICHAEL DEE | 2nd | $4.80 |
MONTEVIDEO | CRAIG NEWITT | 3rd | $17 |
TBILISI | BEN THOMPSON | 4th | $11 |
ST PAUL'S BAY | LESTER GRACE | 5th | $4.40 |
PRINCESS CHIARA | JORDAN CHILDS | 6th | $61 |
SARCASTIC | CHRIS SYMONS | 7th | $15 |
EQUUS D'ORO | MICHAEL WALKER | 8th | $9 |
WRITTEN LETTER | JYE MCNEIL | 9th | $26 |
PAT'S GIRL | DWAYNE DUNN | 10th | $11 |
BOOZE FREE | JOHN ROBERTSON | 11th | $101 |
BRITISH ISLE | LUKE CURRIE | 12th | $26 |
FEISTYONEYOUARE | DEAN YENDALL | Scratched |
Race 3. 1100M Segafredos Bakery Heathcote 3YO F Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MOET ROSE | DWAYNE DUNN | 1st | $31 |
OUR CROWN MISTRESS | STEPHEN BASTER | 2nd | $4.20 |
ULTRA SMART | RHYS MCLEOD | 3rd | $16 |
ST GALLEN(NZ) | LUKE NOLEN | 4th | $6.50 |
SOMETHING SILVER | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 5th | $81 |
EXTREME BLISS | RYAN MALONEY | 6th | $3.70F |
ARCTIC CIRCLE | DEAN YENDALL | 7th | $11 |
BEL SELEVA | MICHAEL WALKER | 8th | $7 |
RUBIKAT | LUKE CURRIE | 9th | $31 |
SPLASHETTE | ETHAN BROWN | 10th | $21 |
ALL COOPED UP | CHRIS SYMONS | 11th | $20 |
PERSUASIVE | PATRICK MOLONEY | 12th | $16 |
BELLA BOSS | MICHAEL DEE | Scratched | |
CASINO ROSE | CRAIG NEWITT | Scratched | |
LA VILLE LUMIERE | Scratched | ||
POLLYWANNASTRYKER | MICHAEL DEE | Scratched |
Race 4. 1600M Win Tv Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MERCURY ROCKS | ARRON LYNCH | 1st | $7 |
CIVIL GUARD | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 2nd | $3.70F |
NOTHIN' LEICA HIGH | RYAN MALONEY | 3rd | $4 |
ARTESANO(NZ) | DEAN YENDALL | 4th | $15 |
MANDLAKAZI | RHYS MCLEOD | 5th | $21 |
SKILLED ASSASSIN | JORDAN CHILDS | 6th | $7.50 |
MILWAUKEE BRAVE | LUKE NOLEN | 7th | $9.50 |
UNDER OUR SPELL | PATRICK MOLONEY | 8th | $14 |
WE FLY AS ONE | DWAYNE DUNN | 9th | $11 |
KEEP IN TOUCH | JAKE DUFFY | Scratched | |
MARIKORIKO | JORDAN CHILDS | Scratched | |
SWANEPOEL | STEPHANIE THORNTON | Scratched | |
BLASTZOFF | Scratched | ||
CAPTIVATOR | DANIEL MOOR | Scratched | |
DIXIE PREACHER | DWAYNE DUNN | Scratched | |
CALA DI VOLPE | LUKE CURRIE | Scratched |
Race 5. 2400M JL King & Co BM58 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
VERREAUX(NZ) | MELISSA JULIUS | 1st | $5.50 |
SILENT INTEREST | NIKITA BERIMAN | 2nd | $8 |
HIGHGATE HILL | LUKE CURRIE | 3rd | $4.80F |
CHERON WARRIOR | JAKE BAYLISS | 4th | $11 |
EASY DRAMA | JARROD LORENSINI | 5th | $17 |
HOT POWER | PATRICK MOLONEY | 6th | $7 |
KOTHU ROTTI | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 7th | $5 |
SEVERN ROAD | TRENT GERMAINE | 8th | $7.50 |
VENTURA HIGHWAY | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 9th | $31 |
ENTIRELY PERFECT(NZ) | CORY PARISH | 10th | $81 |
THE BUNSTA(NZ) | RHYS MCLEOD | Scratched | |
ZOFFANY ROSE | JESSICA EATON | Scratched |
Race 6. 2400M Hindsight Club BM58 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DECISIVE DIAMOND | BEN THOMPSON | 1st | $11 |
OUR BOY CHARLIE | LIAM RIORDAN | 2nd | $3.10F |
DON'T BE SHY | ETHAN BROWN | 3rd | $6 |
MICKIEM | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 4th | $16 |
MYSTERIOUS ISLAND(NZ) | LUKE NOLEN | 5th | $6 |
FORAOISE | ARRON LYNCH | 6th | $4.80 |
BARWON | LACHLAN KING | 7th | $14 |
KNUCKLEMANNA | CORY PARISH | 8th | $16 |
WILSTON | NIKITA BERIMAN | 9th | $101 |
CARRADALE | CRAIG NEWITT | 10th | $101 |
SHEZ EKTRAORDINARY(NZ) | MICHAEL WALKER | Scratched | |
I CARUS | THOMAS STOCKDALE | Scratched |
Race 7. 1100M The Bridge Hotel Rising Stars Race BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FLYING SPARK | STEPHANIE THORNTON | 1st | $5.50 |
NATCH(NZ) | BEN THOMPSON | 2nd | $1.70F |
DEL PIERO | ETHAN BROWN | 3rd | $5.50 |
MR COOLEY | LUCINDA DOODT | 4th | $12 |
VILLAINOUS VIXEN | JUANA ANDREOU | 5th | $51 |
PRESUMPTUOUS | LIAM RIORDAN | 6th | $20 |
DRAMAS ENTOURAGE | CHRIS CASERTA | 7th | $26 |
CHANNING | JESSICA EATON | Scratched | |
ALL ABOUT NICCI | ANTHONY BOYD | Scratched | |
MAGNAROCK | LACHLAN KING | Scratched | |
SUREFIRE LASS | LIAM RIORDAN | Scratched |
Race 8. 1300M BLS Financial BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PADRAIG(NZ) | BEN THOMPSON | 1st | $3F |
DURO CANYON | JASON BENBOW | 2nd | $61 |
DEAL MASTER | BROOKE SWEENEY | 3rd | $8 |
ROCK OF MAHAL | MICHAEL DEE | 4th | $15 |
FLASH BOY | DANIEL MOOR | 5th | $8.50 |
BOSS CONI | JESSICA EATON | 6th | $6.50 |
SHOCKAHOLIC | DWAYNE DUNN | 7th | $15 |
DU SUMPENT | LIAM RIORDAN | 8th | $11 |
OUT OF ITALY | LUKE CURRIE | 9th | $10 |
I BOUGHT A HORSE | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 10th | $31 |
MORTIFIED | BRIAN HIGGINS | 11th | $101 |
AVAPARDI | DEAN YENDALL | Scratched | |
SILENTZ | TAYLOR MARSHALL | Scratch Barrier | |
HONOURABLE TYCOON | CHRIS SYMONS | Scratched | |
TUCSON ARIZONA | JASON BENBOW | Scratched | |
MONAJET | Scratched |
Race 9. 1600M Beach Party Raceday Sat 21 October BM70 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GROOVIN'(NZ) | MICHAEL WALKER | 1st | $6.50 |
HERO MASTER | LACHLAN KING | 2nd | $18 |
GOLD FIELDS | THOMAS STOCKDALE | 3rd | $26 |
EMBRACE THE DATE | DWAYNE DUNN | 4th | $14 |
ROMANESQUE(IRE) | JYE MCNEIL | 5th | $26 |
VON CLASSIC HERO | JORDAN CHILDS | 6th | $9 |
DRY BISCUIT | JOHN ROBERTSON | 7th | $31 |
AWAKE IN GRINZING(NZ) | ANTHONY BOYD | 8th | $6.50 |
TRACEY'S STAR(NZ) | BEN THOMPSON | 9th | $41 |
GALAXY RAIDER | NIKITA BERIMAN | 10th | $2.25F |
PRAESENTIA | CHRIS SYMONS | 11th | $15 |
POTEMKIN | PATRICK MOLONEY | Scratched |
Race 10. 1400M Jayco Bendigo Cup Day Wed 1 November F&M BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WRITTEN ATTRACTION | STEPHANIE THORNTON | 1st | |
LEBOMBO ROSE | ETHAN BROWN | 2nd | |
SOGNANI | PATRICK MOLONEY | 3rd | |
ELLE O'LOVE | LUKE NOLEN | 4th | |
MANNING ROAD | CHRIS SYMONS | 4th | |
DANCING HARE | DANIEL MOOR | 6th | |
CADABRA(NZ) | MICHAEL WALKER | 7th | F |
KHARIR | JAKE DUFFY | 8th | |
BANNATYNE | LIAM RIORDAN | 9th | |
WANGAALA | JAMES WINKS | 10th | |
BIANAJEUNEY | CRAIG NEWITT | 11th | |
ROKEBY RED | MICHAEL DEE | 12th | |
POLISHER | RYAN MALONEY | Scratched | |
MAGIC AND DANGER | DWAYNE DUNN | Scratched | |
GOT THAT SWING | Scratched | ||
DEREGOLD | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.