© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 2447M Bet365 Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PRESSING MATTERS | JOHN ALLEN | 1st | $8.50 |
DEEP PURPLE | JAKE NOONAN | 2nd | $41 |
BARACHINO(NZ) | BRIAN HIGGINS | 3rd | $15 |
REFEREE(NZ) | CORY PARISH | 4th | $9 |
UNDER FIRE | CRAIG ROBERTSON | 5th | $81 |
MATTHIAS | TAHLIA HOPE | 6th | $7 |
ALLABOUTATTITUDE | DECLAN BATES | 7th | $15 |
MIREBEAU | BEAU MERTENS | 8th | $2.50F |
LIKE YOU LOOK | NIKITA BERIMAN | 9th | $61 |
TARA ITI(NZ) | PATRICK MOLONEY | 10th | $9 |
CASA LARADA | ANTHONY BOYD | 11th | $11 |
ZA ZA ZAPOUR | CHRIS CASERTA | 12th | $151 |
FLYING BEAR | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | Scratched | |
HELLRAISER | CHRIS SYMONS | Scratched |
Race 2. 1130M Geelong Homes F&M Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DIMANCHE | JAKE NOONAN | 1st | $1.85F |
NIGHT IN PARADISE | ZAC SPAIN | 2nd | $51 |
SARCASTIC | CHRIS SYMONS | 3rd | $6.50 |
SO WHITE | BEN THOMPSON | 4th | $19 |
LA TINKWHA | PATRICK MOLONEY | 5th | $18 |
MACARIA | NOEL CALLOW | 6th | $7.50 |
SANCTUAIRE | LUKE CURRIE | 7th | $13 |
ABSCONDING | DECLAN BATES | 8th | $31 |
CORNELIA | DANIEL MOOR | 9th | $26 |
CHARMING MISS | BRIAN HIGGINS | 10th | $19 |
I LOVE CHAMPAGNE | LUKE NOLEN | Scratched | |
TAQUITO LASS | HARRY GRACE | Scratched | |
XIN LOI | NIKITA BERIMAN | Scratched |
Race 3. 1330M Audi Centre Geelong 3YO Fillies Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SHAGRA | MICHAEL DEE | 1st | $9.50 |
REMEMBER THE NAME | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 2nd | $18 |
JEDDAH AHEADAH | CHRIS SYMONS | 3rd | $61 |
JUDY IN DISGUISE | KATELYN MALLYON | 4th | $2.30F |
SOPRESSA | DEAN YENDALL | 5th | $3.20 |
ARCTIC CIRCLE | JOHN ALLEN | 6th | $31 |
TUSKAR BROOK | JACK MARTIN | 7th | $26 |
SECOND MARRIAGE | LUKE CURRIE | 8th | $9 |
RUNWAY QUEEN | JAMES WINKS | 9th | $26 |
SAUDADE SUNRISE | JORDAN CHILDS | 10th | $91 |
ALL ABOARD GYPSY | NIKITA BERIMAN | Scratched | |
CONCONI | JACK HILL | Scratched | |
DURRIYAH | NOEL CALLOW | Scratched | |
ELLENROH | BEN MELHAM | Scratched | |
FROSTY GREY | BEN THOMPSON | Scratched | |
NAANTALI(NZ) | LUKE NOLEN | Scratched | |
PINOT MADAM(NZ) | DANIEL MOOR | Scratched |
Race 4. 1330M Shojun Concrete 3yo C&G Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LORD SUNDOWNER | JAKE NOONAN | 1st | $13 |
KEYSOR | BEN MELHAM | 2nd | $4F |
BOX ON COLLINS | LUKE CURRIE | 3rd | $5.50 |
THE SLEDGEHAMMER | CHRIS CASERTA | 4th | $31 |
BARNEY ALLEN | STAN TSAIKOS | 5th | $15 |
SAM SLICK | NIKITA BERIMAN | 6th | $4.60 |
EXASPERATE | BEN THOMPSON | 7th | $20 |
ANCIENT ECHOES | BRAD RAWILLER | 8th | $16 |
ZEDINATOR(NZ) | JOHN ALLEN | 9th | $41 |
MIESZKO | CHRIS SYMONS | 10th | $13 |
RED VALENTINE(NZ) | JORDAN TURNER | 11th | $11 |
AMUTHON | JYE MCNEIL | 12th | $21 |
BASANITE | KEVIN FORRESTER | Scratched | |
DOUBLE JEOPARDY | DAMIAN LANE | Scratched | |
REGAL REECE | RYAN MALONEY | Scratched | |
TBILISI | DANIEL MOOR | Scratched | |
VALTOMIC | JORDAN CHILDS | Scratched |
Race 5. 1530M Charles Rose Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BEACH LIFE | ETHAN BROWN | 1st | $2.10F |
INTERCHANGE EMILY | NIKITA BERIMAN | 2nd | $10 |
LORRAINE'S HONOUR | STEPHANIE THORNTON | 3rd | $13 |
FLASH BOY | DANIEL MOOR | 4th | $4.80 |
ZELENUS | JOHN ALLEN | 5th | $6.50 |
MANNING ROAD | CHRIS SYMONS | 6th | $7.50 |
SASSOON | BEN MELHAM | Scratched | |
PURE TORQUE | JORDAN CHILDS | Scratched |
Race 6. 1530M City of Greater Geelong F&M BM70 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GOLD BLUSH | DEAN YENDALL | 1st | $5.50 |
ANOTHER BULLSEYE | BEN MELHAM | 2nd | $5 |
ALBERT'S LASS | LUKE CURRIE | 3rd | $14 |
PRIA ECLIPSE | LUCINDA DOODT | 4th | $4.60F |
JOURNEYGIRL | ETHAN BROWN | 5th | $6 |
ROYAL APPLAUSE | NOEL CALLOW | 6th | $8 |
EMBRACE THE DATE | LINDA MEECH | 7th | $4.80 |
WRITTEN ATTRACTION | STEPHANIE THORNTON | Scratched | |
DANCING HARE | DANIEL MOOR | Scratched |
Race 7. 2447M Prestige Jayco BM70 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KING WAY(USA) | NIKITA BERIMAN | 1st | $8.50 |
BLING DYNASTY | MELISSA JULIUS | 2nd | $4F |
HAPPY AS HELL | JACK HILL | 3rd | $12 |
AROHATA | LINDA MEECH | 4th | $11 |
KAWABATA | NOEL CALLOW | 5th | $5.50 |
MR COYNE | DEAN YENDALL | 6th | $6.50 |
SIR WALTER SCOTT(IRE) | BORIS THORNTON | 7th | $101 |
ROBBIE'S STAR | CHRIS SYMONS | 8th | $31 |
CRAFTY CRUISER | BEN MELHAM | 9th | $20 |
BAJOUR(NZ) | JOHN ALLEN | 10th | $21 |
KHEZERABAD(FR) | DECLAN BATES | 11th | $15 |
UNDERCOVER POET | JORDAN CHILDS | 12th | $21 |
CHEZ DUMONET(NZ) | BEN ALLEN | 13th | $20 |
SPRINGBOK FLYER(GB) | Scratched | ||
TIME WALKER | JYE MCNEIL | Scratched | |
ASCOT RED | RYAN MALONEY | Scratched | |
ONE FOR LATER | Scratched |
Race 8. 1330M Westfield Geelong BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BRAVO TANGO | BEN MELHAM | 1st | $5 |
HONEY PRINCESS(FR) | LINDA MEECH | 2nd | $15 |
BENNY GOES BERZERK | BRAD RAWILLER | 3rd | $2.50F |
VEGAS BEAUTY | ETHAN BROWN | 4th | $10 |
DAFFEY DUX | MELISSA JULIUS | 5th | $12 |
MAKE MINE BRANDY(NZ) | JORDAN CHILDS | 6th | $16 |
BARMAID FROM WYE | JOHN ALLEN | 7th | $26 |
FAST PLAN | TAHLIA HOPE | 8th | $26 |
CONSIELLO | NOEL CALLOW | 9th | $71 |
SIGA LA VACA | THOMAS STOCKDALE | 10th | $9.50 |
ZOFFMAN | DECLAN BATES | 11th | $51 |
ALTRO MONDO | GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT | 12th | $18 |
COLUMN(GB) | CHRIS SYMONS | Scratched | |
GO GRACEY | JAKE NOONAN | Scratched | |
GAUTENG GAL | BEAU MERTENS | Scratched | |
PRESTWICK | Scratched |
Race 9. 1430M Bet365 Geelong Cup 25th October 2017 BM78 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KALASHANI LAD | BEN THOMPSON | 1st | |
HEAVENLY DESCENT | JAKE NOONAN | 2nd | |
REINCARNATE | NOEL CALLOW | 3rd | |
COSMIC LIGHTS | LUKE NOLEN | 4th | F |
TRIBAL WISDOM | PATRICK MOLONEY | 5th | |
VELLASTAR | BEN MELHAM | 6th | |
OSCAR'S MY MATE PA | ETHAN BROWN | 7th | |
BEZEL | BRAD RAWILLER | 8th | |
DIAMOND DUKE | JORDAN CHILDS | 9th | |
KILLAWARRA | JACK HILL | 10th | |
GUIZOT(IRE) | DECLAN BATES | 11th | |
COSTA BOMB | BEN ALLEN | 12th | |
BALLET MASTER(NZ) | JYE MCNEIL | Scratched | |
SAINT VALOREM | BRIAN HIGGINS | Scratched | |
WALL STREET WOLF | CORY PARISH | Scratched | |
MAGICUS | Scratched | ||
MANUEL | LUKE CURRIE | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.