© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1600M Classicbet in the App Store Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TRISTANO | JORDAN CHILDS | 1st | $4.40 |
ONE OVER ROD | JAMIE MOTT | 2nd | $4.20 |
KEYSOR | DWAYNE DUNN | 3rd | $1.90F |
DASHING DECLAN | TAHLIA HOPE | 4th | $31 |
OUR SMOOTHIE | PATRICK MOLONEY | 5th | $21 |
SAILORS FALLS | LUKE CURRIE | 6th | $16 |
COSTANO MILLE(NZ) | CHRIS CASERTA | 7th | $201 |
ONE MORE BID | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 8th | $201 |
MISS POLLY BEAT | JARROD TODD | Scratched |
Race 2. 1300M Holler @ Darley Super VOBIS Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BOOROOJ | MARK ZAHRA | 1st | $1.85F |
CONNERY | JORDAN CHILDS | 2nd | $5 |
CIVIL DISOBEDIENCE(NZ) | JACK HILL | 3rd | $17 |
VIVENDI | ANDREW MALLYON | 4th | $13 |
LIVING DOLL | KATELYN MALLYON | 5th | $6 |
BRADBURY | DWAYNE DUNN | 6th | $18 |
CHILLI PEPPER | CHRIS SYMONS | 7th | $41 |
DON'T CALL ME AL | HARRY COFFEY | 8th | $51 |
KODA'S SONG | LEE SMITH | 9th | $81 |
THE PRESENTER | MICHAEL DEE | 10th | $101 |
ALLAGERI | BRIAN HIGGINS | Scratched | |
JOHN'S REVENGE | Scratched | ||
MR SO AND SO | LUKE CURRIE | Scratch Barrier | |
PEPPINO | Scratched |
Race 3. 1200M Avenel Equine Hospital Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RUTH'S BOY | CHRIS SYMONS | 1st | $9 |
FABRICATION | NATHAN ROSE | 2nd | $16 |
MIRIMBAH | LUKE CURRIE | 3rd | $8 |
LOOKING FOR YOU | MITCHELL AITKEN | 4th | $5 |
BLUNAKKA | MICHAEL DEE | 5th | $5.50 |
MEDGALITTER(NZ) | JACK HILL | 6th | $4.40F |
GENERAL VON COSTA | PATRICK MOLONEY | 7th | $21 |
DELZALI | LINDA MEECH | 8th | $21 |
DECK OF CARDS | JAMIE MOTT | 9th | $6.50 |
HEAVEN ON LEGS | TRENT GERMAINE | 10th | $201 |
CHARMING MISS | BRIAN HIGGINS | 11th | $61 |
C'EST PRECIEUX | CHELSEA HALL | Scratched | |
SILENT GENERAL | JOHN ALLEN | Scratched | |
SNOWS BRO | MICHAEL DEE | Scratched | |
MISS HONEYPOT | JARROD TODD | Scratched |
Race 4. 1600M Mitchelton Wines BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NAHEMA(NZ) | REBEKA PREST | 1st | $4.40 |
JOLIE'S CAFE | CHRIS CASERTA | 2nd | $2.80F |
CHASING GLORY | TAHLIA HOPE | 3rd | $21 |
EXFLYTATIONS | MICHAEL DEE | 4th | $4.80 |
HIGH BOUNTY | DWAYNE DUNN | 5th | $6 |
WINSTON LEGACY(NZ) | LUKE CURRIE | 6th | $15 |
SAN VINCENZO | PATRICK MOLONEY | 7th | $12 |
JOLIET JAKE(NZ) | JARROD TODD | 8th | $151 |
CALLISTO MOON | JAKE DUFFY | Scratched |
Race 5. 2200M Carlton Draught BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GREYCLIFFE(NZ) | JORDAN CHILDS | 1st | $2.25F |
GO AND GET RICH | CHRIS SYMONS | 2nd | $51 |
WEAVE | CHRIS CASERTA | 3rd | $4.80 |
SKYFIRE | DWAYNE DUNN | 4th | $5.50 |
HARASON | JAMIE MOTT | 5th | $5 |
DOOGANS RISE | SCOTT MCCULLUM | 6th | $31 |
DELIGHTFUL SON | GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT | 7th | $14 |
DEFIABLE | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 8th | $201 |
KNUCKLEMANNA | JARROD TODD | 9th | $151 |
ENTIRELY PERFECT(NZ) | CHELSEA HALL | 10th | $151 |
Race 6. 1000M Chase Nightclub BM78 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PROUD WOLF | TAHLIA HOPE | 1st | $7 |
STEEL TRIGGER | DWAYNE DUNN | 2nd | $51 |
SASAYURI | REBEKA PREST | 3rd | $17 |
JOSE WALES | MITCHELL AITKEN | 4th | $14 |
VINNIE VEGA | NIKITA BERIMAN | 5th | $6.50 |
MISS VISTA | LINDA MEECH | 6th | $1.95F |
TRUENO | JOE BOWDITCH | 7th | $11 |
SCANDIMANIA | MICHAEL DEE | 8th | $10 |
KILOWATT | CHRIS SYMONS | Scratched | |
WORLD OF HOPE | PATRICK MOLONEY | Scratched |
Race 7. 1600M Godolphin Seymour Cup (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BALF'S CHOICE | JOE BOWDITCH | 1st | $18 |
RADIPOLE(IRE) | PATRICK MOLONEY | 2nd | $10 |
MOSS 'N' DALE(NZ) | ANTHONY DARMANIN | 3rd | $3.90F |
ECUADOR(NZ) | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 4th | $4.60 |
PURE PRIDE(NZ) | STEPHEN BASTER | 5th | $5.50 |
BIG BLUE(GB) | MICHAEL DEE | 6th | $18 |
REFULGENT | HARRY COFFEY | 7th | $51 |
PAJARO(NZ) | LUKE CURRIE | 8th | $9.50 |
BY THE GRACE | BORIS THORNTON | 9th | $41 |
MIGHTY LIKE | DWAYNE DUNN | 10th | $26 |
MAGICOOL | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 11th | $201 |
CHARMED HARMONY | KATELYN MALLYON | 12th | $13 |
RIYADH(NZ) | BRIAN HIGGINS | Scratched |
Race 8. 1200M Seymour Toyota BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
IZENASHARK | MITCHELL AITKEN | 1st | $7 |
NINA'S BALLERINA(NZ) | DWAYNE DUNN | 2nd | $2.80F |
MR WALKER | REBEKA PREST | 3rd | $41 |
WRECKING BALL | JAMIE MOTT | 4th | $3.50 |
SANDHURST DELIGHT | PATRICK MOLONEY | 5th | $5 |
RINALDO | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 6th | $151 |
BIG BUDDIE | BORIS THORNTON | 7th | $51 |
LAKER'S LASS | LUKE CURRIE | 8th | $9.50 |
NORDIC EMPIRE | Scratched | ||
GEE WHIZZER | YOKO OTA | Scratched | |
ELEPHANT ROCK | DANIEL MOOR | Scratched | |
HOCHADEL | MATTHEW ALLEN | Scratched |
Race 9. 1400M Steph Ryan The Melbourne Cup Carnival Country Series Heat 4 (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FRANKLY HARVEY | MICHAEL DEE | 1st | |
SKILLRIVA | CHRIS SYMONS | 2nd | F |
AWAKE IN GRINZING(NZ) | HARRY COFFEY | 3rd | |
BENAMBRA | DECLAN BATES | 4th | |
TAX FREE | ARRON LYNCH | 5th | |
BOSS CONI | JACK HILL | 6th | |
SUNDELL | JOHN KEATING | 7th | |
RHYOLA | LINDA MEECH | 8th | |
LE BOSS | DWAYNE DUNN | 9th | |
HERO MASTER | LUKE CURRIE | 10th | |
ANTAGONIST | JOE BOWDITCH | 11th | |
FINE TAYLOR(NZ) | DWAYNE DUNN | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.