© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1400M B & B Aluminium Products BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GOOD THERAPY | MARK ZAHRA | 1st | $7.50 |
MENEGATTI | THOMAS STOCKDALE | 2nd | $101 |
STAR MAJOR | NIKITA BERIMAN | 3rd | $4.40 |
SERACENA | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 4th | $3.70F |
MUCCINO | CHRIS CASERTA | 5th | $71 |
FLORIDA KEYS | NOEL CALLOW | 6th | $5.50 |
RANSOM MONEY | DEAN YENDALL | 7th | $6.50 |
SPARSHOLT | JORDAN CHILDS | 8th | $18 |
FANFARON | DANIEL MOOR | 9th | $21 |
ARTISTIC DESIGN | ZAC SPAIN | 10th | $26 |
LUCHADOR | LIAM RIORDAN | 11th | $31 |
DODGE CITY | PATRICK MOLONEY | 12th | $51 |
BENNY GOES BERZERK | MICHAEL DEE | Scratched | |
RAMENSKY | DAMIEN THORNTON | Scratched | |
LILY'S REWARD | JAMIE MOTT | Scratched |
Race 2. 2400M Jack Rabbit Vineyard BM78 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ZILBIYR(FR) | BEAU MERTENS | 1st | $26 |
ASCOT RED | DWAYNE DUNN | 2nd | $8 |
UBIN THUNDERSTRUCK(NZ) | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 3rd | $2.80F |
KING WAY(USA) | NIKITA BERIMAN | 4th | $6 |
ADATTO(NZ) | JAMES WINKS | 5th | $21 |
CRAFTY CRUISER | CHRIS CASERTA | 6th | $21 |
TIGER TIM(NZ) | DEAN YENDALL | 7th | $4.60 |
TUFF BICKIE | LUKE NOLEN | 8th | $14 |
BAYKOOL | PATRICK MOLONEY | 9th | $13 |
SPRINGBOK FLYER(GB) | DANIEL MOOR | Scratched |
Race 3. 1700M No Fuss Event Hire BM70 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
POTEMKIN | PATRICK MOLONEY | 1st | $4.60EF |
BEACH LIFE | MARK ZAHRA | 2nd | $4.60EF |
SEUL SPIRIT | BEAU MERTENS | 3rd | $20 |
CADABRA(NZ) | MICHAEL WALKER | 4th | $4.80 |
PUFNSTUF | BEN THOMPSON | 5th | $7 |
KNIGHT STAR(IRE) | DEAN YENDALL | 6th | $20 |
BONVILLE(NZ) | DAMIEN OLIVER | 7th | $8 |
JIMIVAG | LUKE CURRIE | 8th | $21 |
STARTIERRA | DAMIEN THORNTON | 9th | $31 |
NIGHT SIGHT | JACK MARTIN | 10th | $20 |
Race 4. 1500M Geelong Australia The Melbourne Cup Carnival Country Series Heat 5 (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ASTRO CASTRO | DWAYNE DUNN | 1st | $7 |
STRAIGHT JACKET | JAMIE MOTT | 2nd | $41 |
EMOJI | ETHAN BROWN | 3rd | $3.80F |
AURUM SPIRIT | RYAN MALONEY | 4th | $17 |
GOLD FIELDS | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 5th | $6 |
VELLASTAR | LUKE CURRIE | 6th | $15 |
MACROBIUS | NOEL CALLOW | 7th | $31 |
COUNTRYMAN | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 8th | $11 |
CAPTAIN RHETT | JACK MARTIN | 9th | $11 |
FRESHWATER STORM(NZ) | PATRICK MOLONEY | 10th | $11 |
ASQUILLION | TAHLIA HOPE | 11th | $101 |
ESCHIELE | DANIEL MOOR | 12th | $11 |
WRITTEN ATTRACTION | DAMIEN THORNTON | Scratched |
Race 5. 1200M Shojun Concrete Dual Choice Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
URBAN RULER | DAMIEN OLIVER | 1st | $2.20F |
ATLANTIC CITY | STEPHEN BASTER | 2nd | $31 |
STRIKE FORCE | JAKE BAYLISS | 3rd | $17 |
BROADWAY AND FIRST | DEAN YENDALL | 4th | $11 |
CONCENTRATE | ANTHONY DARMANIN | 5th | $21 |
SMACKDOWN(NZ) | MARK ZAHRA | 6th | $21 |
KIEVANN | HUGH BOWMAN | 7th | $12 |
LORD BARRINGTON(NZ) | PATRICK MOLONEY | 8th | $11 |
THE NEW BOY | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 9th | $41 |
KIRANI | DANIEL MOOR | 10th | $9 |
DIVINE TEN | THOMAS STOCKDALE | 11th | $16 |
VOSTOK | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 12th | $19 |
THELBURG | CHRIS CASERTA | Scratched | |
LABUAN STAR | MICHAEL DEE | Scratched | |
DANUKI | MICHAEL WALKER | Scratched | |
DESTINY'S REWARD | NIKITA BERIMAN | Scratched |
Race 6. 2200M Roderick Insurance Brokers 3YO Geelong Classic (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WEATHER WITH YOU | MARK ZAHRA | 1st | $8.50 |
OCEAN'S FOURTEEN(NZ) | LUKE NOLEN | 2nd | $9.50 |
ASTORIA | HUGH BOWMAN | 3rd | $4F |
RELIABLE DAME(NZ) | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 4th | $31 |
ANIMALIA | DWAYNE DUNN | 5th | $9 |
JUSTICE FAITH | CORY PARISH | 6th | $51 |
NOTHING TOO HARD | NOEL CALLOW | 7th | $51 |
INTO RIO(NZ) | CHRIS SYMONS | 8th | $91 |
IL DIVO | JAMIE MOTT | 9th | $31 |
ROCKARRAL | LUKE CURRIE | 10th | $51 |
JOHNNY VINKO(NZ) | STEPHEN BASTER | 11th | $8 |
NOTHIN' LEICA HIGH | RYAN MALONEY | 12th | $61 |
SAVAHEAT(NZ) | DEAN YENDALL | 13th | $4.40 |
MIGHTY QUINN(NZ) | JORDAN CHILDS | 14th | $41 |
UNDERGROUND | DAMIEN OLIVER | 15th | $19 |
DANTE ROSSETTI | BEAU MERTENS | 16th | $71 |
BASANITE | Scratched | ||
THE SLEDGEHAMMER | CRAIG WILLIAMS | Scratched | |
WOLFE TONE(NZ) | Scratched | ||
FOUR KOALAS | Scratched |
Race 7. 2400M bet365 Geelong Cup (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
VENGEUR MASQUE(IRE) | PATRICK MOLONEY | 1st | $15 |
GALLIC CHIEFTAIN(FR) | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 2nd | $3F |
VIOLATE | JAMES WINKS | 3rd | $17 |
GREY LION(IRE) | LUKE NOLEN | 4th | $12 |
WHEAL LEISURE | DEAN YENDALL | 5th | $6 |
KELLSTORM(IRE) | MICHAEL DEE | 6th | $8 |
GALLANTE(IRE) | KATELYN MALLYON | 7th | $26 |
FANATIC(NZ) | MICHAEL WALKER | 8th | $21 |
BERISHA | RYAN MALONEY | 9th | $11 |
SETTLER'S STONE | DAMIEN OLIVER | 10th | $19 |
LIZZIE L'AMOUR(NZ) | MARK ZAHRA | 11th | $16 |
KAWABATA | BEN THOMPSON | 12th | $101 |
Race 8. 1200M Rosemont Stud Stakes (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DEJA BLUE | JYE MCNEIL | 1st | $31 |
GHISONI | HUGH BOWMAN | 2nd | $4.80 |
CRYSTAL FOUNTAIN(NZ) | LUKE CURRIE | 3rd | $7 |
QUILISTA | MARK ZAHRA | 4th | $4.20F |
ELLICAZOOM | STEVEN PARNHAM | 5th | $11 |
WRITTEN ERA | LUKE NOLEN | 6th | $11 |
LOVE DAYS | NOEL CALLOW | 7th | $16 |
FILLE CHAMPAGNE | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 8th | $10 |
MOTOWN LIL | DWAYNE DUNN | 9th | $11 |
LA FLEURETTE | DEAN YENDALL | 10th | $51 |
ADALITA | BEAU MERTENS | 11th | $101 |
BELLA SORELLASTRA | STEPHEN BASTER | 12th | $101 |
ANOTHER DIAMOND | DANIEL MOOR | 13th | $31 |
TYKIATO | MICHAEL DEE | 14th | $81 |
DIVINE CHILLS | BEN THOMPSON | 15th | $51 |
BALANCING ACT | MICHAEL WALKER | Scratched | |
DIVINE QUALITY | BEAU MERTENS | Scratched | |
HOLLYWOODGIRL | DANIEL MOOR | Scratched | |
LEOTIE | DAMIEN OLIVER | Scratched | |
TIZSO WICKED | JESSICA EATON | Scratch Barrier |
Race 9. 1200M IGA Liquor BM70 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
JUST HIFALUTIN | LUKE CURRIE | 1st | |
SANG CHOI BAO | MARK ZAHRA | 2nd | |
PRIVATE LOUNGE | DAMIEN OLIVER | 3rd | F |
HARBOUR GREY(NZ) | STEPHEN M BROWN | 4th | |
SUPER FUN | LEWIS GERMAN | 5th | |
BORD DE GAIN | BEN THOMPSON | 6th | |
SEE WHAT I BRING | NOEL CALLOW | 7th | |
MAGWITCH | DAMIEN THORNTON | 8th | |
FORBIDDEN KISSES | DWAYNE DUNN | 9th | |
AMADEUS | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 10th | |
AJANI | HUGH BOWMAN | 11th | |
TIGIDIG TIGIDIG | TRENT GERMAINE | 12th | |
HUNAMOSA(NZ) | JAMIE MOTT | 13th | |
PURE ADDICTION | MATTHEW ALLEN | 14th | |
QUARCK | JACK MARTIN | 15th | |
MILWAUKEE | JORDAN GROB | Scratched | |
STAR FORTUNE | THOMAS SADLER | Scratched | |
ROYAL SPINNER | THOMAS STOCKDALE | Scratched | |
SEATTLE BOOM | BORIS THORNTON | Scratched | |
A MIST OPPORTUNITY | KATELYN MALLYON | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.