© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1600M The Carbine Club Stakes (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LEVENDI | BEN MELHAM | 1st | $4F |
SAMBRO | MICHAEL WALKER | 2nd | $11 |
IRISH VEGA | TOMMY BERRY | 3rd | $21 |
BEAU GESTE | DAMIAN LANE | 4th | $10 |
SNITZEPEG | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 5th | $7.50 |
RELLSON(NZ) | MARK ZAHRA | 6th | $17 |
OCTABELLO | MICHAEL DEE | 7th | $12 |
GAULOIS | BRENTON AVDULLA | 8th | $7 |
HYPNOTIST | KERRIN MCEVOY | 9th | $19 |
ALMIGHTY | BLAKE SHINN | 10th | $41 |
GIVE | PATRICK MOLONEY | 11th | $151 |
PASEETO | JAMIE KAH | 12th | $15 |
DANGER DEAL | JEFF LLOYD | 13th | $61 |
LORD SUNDOWNER | JAKE NOONAN | 14th | $26 |
MACTIER | NOEL CALLOW | 15th | $41 |
KAONIC(NZ) | HUGH BOWMAN | Scratched |
Race 2. 2000M G.H.Mumm Wakeful Stakes (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LUVALUVA(NZ) | BLAKE SHINN | 1st | $5 |
GLAM GURU | JEFF LLOYD | 2nd | $20 |
RIMRAAM(NZ) | KERRIN MCEVOY | 3rd | $8 |
HIYAAM(NZ) | MICHAEL DEE | 4th | $11 |
SHEEZDASHING | KATELYN MALLYON | 5th | $31 |
SNOGGING | MICHAEL WALKER | 6th | $51 |
IMPROVISE | HUGH BOWMAN | 7th | $15 |
TEODORA | DEAN YENDALL | 8th | $9.50 |
LUCKY LOUIE | BEN MELHAM | 9th | $26 |
BERKSHIRE LADY | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 10th | $71 |
SMOOTH LANDING | DAMIAN LANE | 11th | $19 |
BRING ME ROSES | MARK ZAHRA | 12th | $4.80F |
MISS ADMIRATION | JAKE NOONAN | 13th | $201 |
PURE SCOT | REGAN BAYLISS | 14th | $19 |
PRES DE TOI | DWAYNE DUNN | 15th | $61 |
CABIERRO | JAMES WINKS | 16th | $14 |
Race 3. 1100M Skip Sprint (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LYUBA | DAMIAN LANE | 1st | $7 |
SAVANNA AMOUR | BEN MELHAM | 2nd | $12 |
CONCEALER | JAMIE KAH | 3rd | $12 |
NIETA | HUGH BOWMAN | 4th | $6.50F |
CRYSTAL FOUNTAIN(NZ) | MARK ZAHRA | 5th | $7 |
CONCHITA | BEAU MERTENS | 6th | $26 |
DESERT LASHES | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 7th | $10 |
WRITTEN ERA | LUKE NOLEN | 8th | $19 |
SHEIDEL | BLAKE SHINN | 9th | $7 |
ZESTFUL | KERRIN MCEVOY | 10th | $12 |
LAKE COMO(NZ) | STEPHEN BASTER | 11th | $8.50 |
MOTOWN LIL | DWAYNE DUNN | Scratched |
Race 4. 2500M Lexus Stakes (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CISMONTANE(NZ) | STEPHEN BASTER | 1st | $16 |
VENGEUR MASQUE(IRE) | PATRICK MOLONEY | 2nd | $5 |
PENTATHLON(NZ) | JYE MCNEIL | 3rd | $81 |
ALWARD(IRE) | KERRIN MCEVOY | 4th | $7.50 |
HAVANA COOLER(IRE) | HUGH BOWMAN | 5th | $21 |
HARLEM(GB) | DWAYNE DUNN | 6th | $3.90F |
ALOFT(IRE) | BEN MELHAM | 7th | $7 |
ECUADOR(NZ) | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 8th | $10 |
KELLSTORM(IRE) | BEN ALLEN | 9th | $8 |
GUARDINI(FR) | JAMES WINKS | 10th | $21 |
Race 5. 1200M Coolmore Stud Stakes (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MERCHANT NAVY | MARK ZAHRA | 1st | $19 |
INVINCIBLE STAR | STEPHEN BASTER | 2nd | $6.50EF |
FORMALITY | KERRIN MCEVOY | 3rd | $20 |
LIMESTONE | DEAN YENDALL | 4th | $61 |
VIRIDINE | BRENTON AVDULLA | 5th | $10 |
DRACARYS | REGAN BAYLISS | 6th | $41 |
MALAHAT | OLIVIER PESLIER | 7th | $201 |
ANDAZ | BEN MELHAM | 8th | $51 |
HOUTZEN | JEFF LLOYD | 9th | $10 |
TULIP | JAMIE SPENCER | 10th | $17 |
LONE EAGLE | DWAYNE DUNN | 11th | $51 |
EPTIMUM | RYAN MALONEY | 12th | $17 |
GOODFELLA | JASON COLLETT | 13th | $31 |
JUKEBOX | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 14th | $26 |
TRAPEZE ARTIST | TYE ANGLAND | 15th | $6.50EF |
KEMENTARI | DAMIAN LANE | 16th | $10 |
WASSERGEIST | GLEN BOSS | 17th | $201 |
CATCHY | HUGH BOWMAN | 18th | $7.50 |
SUMMER PASSAGE | BLAKE SHINN | 19th | $41 |
THE MISSION | NOEL CALLOW | 20th | $201 |
Race 6. 1600M Myer Classic (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SHOALS | DEAN YENDALL | 1st | $4.80F |
ECKSTEIN | BRENTON AVDULLA | 2nd | $41 |
DIXIE BLOSSOMS | COREY BROWN | 3rd | $12 |
PROMPT RESPONSE | BLAKE SHINN | 4th | $13 |
FOXPLAY | KERRIN MCEVOY | 5th | $10 |
NOW OR LATER(IRE) | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 6th | $12 |
FRENCH EMOTION | BRAD RAWILLER | 7th | $41 |
HEAVENS ABOVE | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 8th | $16 |
GLOBAL GLAMOUR | TIM CLARK | 9th | $6 |
DANISH TWIST | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 10th | $71 |
FLYING JESS | TYE ANGLAND | 11th | $31 |
DAYSEE DOOM | BEN MELHAM | 12th | $19 |
SWORD OF LIGHT | DAMIAN LANE | 13th | $51 |
SILENT SEDITION | KATELYN MALLYON | 14th | $8 |
ELLICAZOOM | STEVEN PARNHAM | 15th | $101 |
I AM A STAR(NZ) | DWAYNE DUNN | 16th | $26 |
COOL PASSION | TOMMY BERRY | Scratched | |
OREGON'S DAY | MARK ZAHRA | Scratched | |
PAYROLL | JAMIE MOTT | Scratched | |
SHILLELAGH(NZ) | HUGH BOWMAN | Scratched |
Race 7. 2500M AAMI Victoria Derby (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ACE HIGH | TYE ANGLAND | 1st | $7F |
SULLY(NZ) | HUGH BOWMAN | 2nd | $7.50 |
ASTORIA | DAMIAN LANE | 3rd | $8 |
PISSARO | NOEL CALLOW | 4th | $51 |
MAIN STAGE(NZ) | MICHAEL WALKER | 5th | $12 |
ABERRO | BEN MELHAM | 6th | $41 |
WOLFE TONE(NZ) | JYE MCNEIL | 7th | $201 |
WEATHER WITH YOU | MARK ZAHRA | 8th | $7.50 |
ESHTIRAAK | KERRIN MCEVOY | 9th | $12 |
OCEAN'S FOURTEEN(NZ) | LUKE NOLEN | 10th | $12 |
TANGLED | BLAKE SHINN | 11th | $8 |
ROCKARRAL | JOHN ALLEN | 12th | $61 |
GREYCLIFFE(NZ) | JORDAN CHILDS | 13th | $11 |
NOTHING TOO HARD | BEAU MERTENS | 14th | $101 |
JUSTICE FAITH | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 15th | $61 |
JOHNNY VINKO(NZ) | STEPHEN BASTER | 16th | $41 |
BEACHWOOD(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 8. 1600M Kennedy Mile (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SHILLELAGH(NZ) | MICHAEL DEE | 1st | $12 |
TOM MELBOURNE(IRE) | GLEN BOSS | 2nd | $5 |
WYNDSPELLE(NZ) | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 3rd | $41 |
ALL OUR ROADS(NZ) | JEFF LLOYD | 4th | $8.50 |
RADIPOLE(IRE) | PATRICK MOLONEY | 5th | $21 |
OMEI SWORD | TOMMY BERRY | 6th | $31 |
SOVEREIGN NATION | REGAN BAYLISS | 7th | $14 |
TOSEN STARDOM(JPN) | DAMIAN LANE | 8th | $4.80F |
SENSE OF OCCASION | COREY BROWN | 9th | $101 |
EGG TART | KERRIN MCEVOY | 10th | $6.50 |
SO SI BON | CRAIG NEWITT | 11th | $26 |
DIBAYANI(IRE) | CORY PARISH | 12th | $21 |
LUCKY HUSSLER | BLAKE SHINN | 13th | $10 |
MCCREERY(GB) | BRENTON AVDULLA | 14th | $31 |
Race 9. 1200M TAB Multiplier Stakes (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RICH CHARM | PATRICK MOLONEY | 1st | F |
MISSROCK | HUGH BOWMAN | 2nd | |
THE MONSTAR | JAMIE MOTT | 3rd | |
RAVI | KERRIN MCEVOY | 4th | |
LE CORDON BLEU | DWAYNE DUNN | 5th | |
ILLUSTRIOUS LAD | ANTHONY DARMANIN | 6th | |
LOPE DE CAPIO | JAMIE KAH | 7th | |
MAN FROM UNCLE | REGAN BAYLISS | 8th | |
KEEN ARRAY | MARK ZAHRA | 9th | |
SWEET SHERRY | NOEL CALLOW | 10th | |
BONS AWAY | LINDA MEECH | 11th | |
MALIBU STYLE | STEVEN PARNHAM | 12th | |
FIRST AMONG EQUALS | DAMIAN LANE | 13th | |
SOLD FOR SONG | JAMES ORMAN | 14th | |
DERRYN | BLAKE SHINN | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.