© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1700M DrinkWise Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LINGUIST | LINDA MEECH | 1st | $7 |
SO SPLENDID(NZ) | HUGH BOWMAN | 2nd | $7 |
WINKELMANN(NZ) | DAMIAN LANE | 3rd | $18 |
HISTORY REPEATS | KERRIN MCEVOY | 4th | $11 |
ANOTHER BULLSEYE | DANIEL MOOR | 5th | $18 |
I'M A PRINCESS | JAMIE KAH | 6th | $10 |
SWORN EVIDENCE | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 7th | $4F |
GROOVIN'(NZ) | MICHAEL WALKER | 8th | $14 |
BINT EL BEDU | MICHAEL DEE | 9th | $21 |
FLORIDA KEYS | NOEL CALLOW | 10th | $61 |
TIFFANY'S LASS | LUKE NOLEN | 11th | $61 |
MY NIKITA(NZ) | JOHN ALLEN | 12th | $51 |
THAT RINGS A BELL | BEN MELHAM | 13th | $18 |
LILYMORN(NZ) | PATRICK MOLONEY | 14th | $21 |
BEERZATBERNZ(NZ) | LUKE CURRIE | 15th | $26 |
LOVE IN THE CITY | JYE MCNEIL | 16th | $81 |
CATALYST FIRE | BRENTON AVDULLA | Scratched | |
ROYAL STAMP | BLAKE SHINN | Scratched | |
DANCING HARE | DWAYNE DUNN | Scratched | |
POLISHER | Scratched |
Race 2. 1800M Twitter Trophy (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MR GARCIA(GB) | KERRIN MCEVOY | 1st | $4.40F |
CARRAIG AONAIR | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 2nd | $17 |
HOGMANAY | HUGH BOWMAN | 3rd | $6.50 |
WAR LEGEND(NZ) | PATRICK MOLONEY | 4th | $26 |
SOUCHEZ | COREY BROWN | 5th | $10 |
VON TUNZELMAN(NZ) | BLAKE SHINN | 6th | $8.50 |
NOUMEA(IRE) | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 7th | $10 |
EBEDIYIN(IRE) | DAMIAN LANE | 8th | $7 |
CAPTAIN DUFFY | NOEL CALLOW | 9th | $10 |
PORTION CONTROL | CORY PARISH | 10th | $19 |
SHARDS | MICHAEL DEE | 11th | $20 |
ODEON(NZ) | CHRIS SYMONS | Scratched | |
KASTOR | NIKITA BERIMAN | Scratched |
Race 3. 1400M Off the Track Subzero Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TRIBAL WISDOM | PATRICK MOLONEY | 1st | $18 |
HARBOUR GREY(NZ) | BEN ALLEN | 2nd | $13 |
POWERLINE | HUGH BOWMAN | 3rd | $12 |
SILVERA | JAMIE KAH | 4th | $4.40 |
TIME TO TORQUE | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 5th | $9 |
URBAN RULER | BLAKE SHINN | 6th | $3.80F |
CHALK | RACHEL KING | 7th | $10 |
BORD DE GAIN | COREY BROWN | 8th | $14 |
ONEROUS | JAKE NOONAN | 9th | $41 |
PAY UP BRO | DWAYNE DUNN | 10th | $41 |
ANTAGONIST | MICHAEL DEE | 11th | $151 |
DEFIANT WITNESS | NOEL CALLOW | 12th | $201 |
VALAC(IRE) | CORY PARISH | 13th | $9.50 |
DEJA BLUE | JYE MCNEIL | Scratched |
Race 4. 1600M Melbourne Cup Carnival Country Final (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ANOTHER COLDIE | DAMIAN LANE | 1st | $7 |
NIGHT'S WATCH(NZ) | JOHN ALLEN | 2nd | $3F |
I AM THE DARK | JARROD FRY | 3rd | $26 |
EMOJI | KERRIN MCEVOY | 4th | $9 |
PRIA ECLIPSE | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 5th | $21 |
SAVAJU(NZ) | STEPHEN BASTER | 6th | $12 |
CAPTAIN RHETT | JACK MARTIN | 7th | $41 |
ZAGAYA | RHYS MCLEOD | 8th | $21 |
TRANQUIL MISS | LUKE CURRIE | 9th | $14 |
POT BLACK | JARROD TODD | 10th | $41 |
BARRY THE BAPTIST | HARRY COFFEY | 11th | $16 |
HERO MASTER | LINDA MEECH | 12th | $101 |
ASTRO CASTRO | JASON BENBOW | 13th | $19 |
ROCK OF MAHAL | MICHAEL WALKER | 14th | $21 |
FRANKLY HARVEY | MICHAEL DEE | 15th | $61 |
STRAIGHT JACKET | JAMIE MOTT | 16th | $31 |
AURUM SPIRIT | BLAKE SHINN | Scratched | |
MANDALAY BAY | BEN MELHAM | Scratched | |
BOSS CONI | Scratched | ||
ROSEBERRY STREET | NIKITA BERIMAN | Scratched |
Race 5. 1400M TCL TV Stakes (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HELLOVA STREET | BRENTON AVDULLA | 1st | $5EF |
SUPPLY AND DEMAND | BEAU MERTENS | 2nd | $5.50 |
FOX HALL | LUKE CURRIE | 3rd | $5EF |
ULMANN | DAMIAN LANE | 4th | $5EF |
GRANDE ROSSO | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 5th | $7 |
ECHO EFFECT | DWAYNE DUNN | 6th | $5.50 |
WELL SPRUNG | BEN MELHAM | 7th | $31 |
THE MONSTAR | Scratched | ||
FASTNET TEMPEST(IRE) | KERRIN MCEVOY | Scratched | |
MUBAKKIR | STEPHEN BASTER | Scratched |
Race 6. 1000M Absolut Stakes (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BALL OF MUSCLE | GLYN SCHOFIELD | 1st | $2.50F |
CRYSTAL DREAMER | DAMIAN LANE | 2nd | $5.50 |
PALAZZO PUBBLICO | BLAKE SHINN | 3rd | $17 |
DANCE WITH FONTEIN | JYE MCNEIL | 4th | $101 |
BADAJOZ | KERRIN MCEVOY | 5th | $5 |
SHAF | HUGH BOWMAN | 6th | $11 |
I'M TELLING YA | DWAYNE DUNN | 7th | $21 |
MILE HIGH | JAMIE KAH | 8th | $18 |
HIGHLY GEARED | STEPHEN BASTER | 9th | $31 |
THE QUARTERBACK | MATTHEW ALLEN | 10th | $18 |
THELBURG | CRAIG WILLIAMS | Scratched | |
LOVE DAYS | NOEL CALLOW | Scratched |
Race 7. 1800M Seppelt Wines Stakes (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ALL TOO HUIYING | MICHAEL WALKER | 1st | $31 |
BLACK SAIL(NZ) | DAMIAN LANE | 2nd | $9 |
SKY BOY | COREY BROWN | 3rd | $7.50 |
SAVAHEAT(NZ) | JOHN ALLEN | 4th | $17 |
IL DIVO | JAMIE MOTT | 5th | $101 |
SAMBRO | HUGH BOWMAN | 6th | $2.70F |
PRINCE OF ARRAN(NZ) | PATRICK MOLONEY | 7th | $81 |
PLATO | BLAKE SHINN | 8th | $31 |
PAGEANTRY | BRENTON AVDULLA | 9th | $26 |
GRAND CASINO | THOMAS SADLER | 10th | $101 |
SWEET VICTORY | TIM CLARK | 11th | $5 |
FREE FLY TOO | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 12th | $21 |
WOULDA THOUGHT SO | DWAYNE DUNN | 13th | $19 |
CAPTAIN JIMMY(NZ) | NOEL CALLOW | 14th | $31 |
IRISH VEGA | KERRIN MCEVOY | Scratched |
Race 8. 2500M Kennedy Oaks (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PINOT | STEPHEN BASTER | 1st | $5.50 |
BRING ME ROSES | LUKE CURRIE | 2nd | $31 |
HIYAAM(NZ) | MICHAEL DEE | 3rd | $21 |
LUVALUVA(NZ) | BLAKE SHINN | 4th | $6.50 |
MISS ADMIRATION | NOEL CALLOW | 5th | $151 |
ALOISIA(NZ) | LUKE NOLEN | 6th | $1.80F |
RIMRAAM(NZ) | KERRIN MCEVOY | 7th | $16 |
RELIABLE DAME(NZ) | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 8th | $26 |
SWEET MISCHIEF | JAMIE KAH | 9th | $91 |
FOUR KOALAS | HUGH BOWMAN | 10th | $101 |
LUCKY LOUIE | BEN MELHAM | 11th | $71 |
CIRCULEIGHT | MICHAEL WALKER | 12th | $101 |
Race 9. 1100M Kennedy Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
JORDA | HUGH BOWMAN | 1st | |
I AM EXCITED | BLAKE SHINN | 2nd | |
SMART COUPE | DAMIAN LANE | 3rd | |
DEMERARA | BRENTON AVDULLA | 4th | F |
BLONDIE | ETHAN BROWN | 5th | |
SPLIT LIP | LINDA MEECH | 6th | |
ELUSIVE MELODY | BEAU MERTENS | 7th | |
EGYPTIAN BULLET | JAMIE MOTT | 8th | |
JUNGLE QUEEN | PATRICK MOLONEY | 8th | |
WRAPSODY | MICHAEL DEE | 10th | |
SHE'S POPULAR(NZ) | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 11th | |
DIVINE MESSENGER | BEN MELHAM | 12th | |
DEBONAIRLY | KERRIN MCEVOY | 13th | |
FLEETING FEELING | LUKE CURRIE | 14th | |
SHUDABEEN | ADAM HYERONIMUS | 15th | |
CAMILA LUCINDA | JAKE NOONAN | Scratched | |
SHANTOU | TIM CLARK | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.