© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1200M Holler @ Darley F&M Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SHOAL RIVER | THOMAS STOCKDALE | 1st | $7.50 |
MIRIMBAH | LACHLAN KING | 2nd | $5.50 |
GLOBAL SANCTION | BEN ALLEN | 3rd | $6 |
ALL COOPED UP | ANDREW MALLYON | 4th | $4.20F |
MIAMBA MISS | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 5th | $6.50 |
UNBRIDLED PRINCESS | RYAN MALONEY | 6th | $31 |
MIDORIYAMA | HARRY GRACE | 7th | $9.50 |
SOUTHERN SILVER | LIAM RIORDAN | 8th | $13 |
DOOMSDAY COMMAND | JARROD TODD | 9th | $12 |
RETURN FLIGHT | JAMIE MOTT | Scratched |
Race 2. 2215M Landmark Seymour Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TEA FOR CHOUX(NZ) | JYE MCNEIL | 1st | $2.50F |
CIRCULEIGHT | MICHAEL WALKER | 2nd | $3.40 |
THE BANANA STAND(NZ) | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 3rd | $10 |
BARACHINO(NZ) | BRIAN HIGGINS | 4th | $41 |
FAIR VERDICT | JAKE BAYLISS | 5th | $17 |
DEADWOOD | DAMIEN THORNTON | 6th | $31 |
ITCHICOO PARK(NZ) | BEN ALLEN | 7th | $6.50 |
OUR BLANC CANVAS(NZ) | DANIEL MOOR | 8th | $14 |
HALLEYS CHOICE | BEN THOMPSON | 9th | $41 |
ENDEVINALLES | DANIEL MOOR | Scratched | |
JUST A GIGOLO | BILLY EGAN | Scratched | |
OUR LADIES MONEY | NOEL CALLOW | Scratch Barrier | |
BIG DAY | CRAIG ROBERTSON | Scratched | |
MISAKI | NATHAN PUNCH | Scratch Barrier | |
BERKSHIRE LADY | TAYLOR MARSHALL | Scratched | |
BYE BYE LOVE | TAHLIA HOPE | Scratched |
Race 3. 1411M Parker Bros. Earthmoving Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
STORM HARBOUR | DEAN YENDALL | 1st | $3.90 |
PERSIAN EMPIRE(NZ) | NOEL CALLOW | 2nd | $2.60F |
VISAVIS | MICHAEL WALKER | 3rd | $8.50 |
FOUND OUT | ANDREW MALLYON | 4th | $4.80 |
EATON | ZAC SPAIN | 5th | $31 |
CHEER UP CHARLIE | JAMIE MOTT | 6th | $17 |
SWASHBUCKLER | JORDAN TURNER | 7th | $20 |
MIGHTY MITCH | THOMAS STOCKDALE | 8th | $26 |
SKILLONI | BRADLEY VALE | 9th | $101 |
CORNELIA | DANIEL MOOR | 10th | $61 |
Race 4. 1411M Kellys Country Homes 3YO Fillies Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MARCHESA | JORDAN CHILDS | 1st | $4.20 |
COSMIC MOON | DEAN YENDALL | 2nd | $9.50 |
FABRICATION | NATHAN ROSE | 3rd | $11 |
PENINSULA MISS | KATELYN MALLYON | 4th | $2.80F |
IMPERIAL EDITION | BEN ALLEN | 5th | $18 |
FERN | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 6th | $7.50 |
FOOT FOOT | JYE MCNEIL | 7th | $9 |
VICTORY DAY | RYAN MALONEY | 8th | $31 |
MISS HONEYPOT | MICHAEL WALKER | 9th | $21 |
CATSKILL ROC(NZ) | MICHAEL POY | Scratched | |
VIVENDI | ANDREW MALLYON | Scratched |
Race 5. 1411M Mitchelton Wines F&M BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LOVE IN THE CITY | JYE MCNEIL | 1st | $6.50 |
HER COMMAND | DAMIEN THORNTON | 2nd | $5.50 |
NAVITA | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 3rd | $8.50 |
MOJESTIC | JAKE BAYLISS | 4th | $21 |
SUNDELL | JOHN KEATING | 5th | $3.50F |
UBER COUGAR(NZ) | JORDAN GROB | 6th | $18 |
XIN LOI | ANDREW MALLYON | 7th | $8.50 |
BELSAPPHIRE | PATRICK MOLONEY | 8th | $4.80 |
Race 6. 1411M Seymour Toyota Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SAVVY BELLE | DALE SMITH | 1st | $5.50 |
TREMBLING | THOMAS STOCKDALE | 2nd | $3.70 |
CALL TO JUSTICE | ANDREW MALLYON | 3rd | $15 |
ENNIS | ZAC SPAIN | 4th | $31 |
TIRONE MISS | MICHAEL WALKER | 5th | $2F |
DENBEIGH DAH | JARROD TODD | 6th | $21 |
LUCKY LESLIE | JAMIE MOTT | 7th | $21 |
A GOOD KNIGHT | LACHLAN KING | 8th | $61 |
BAYFURY | BRADLEY VALE | 9th | $101 |
Race 7. 1200M Mangalore Park BM58 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SNEFERU | JORDAN CHILDS | 1st | $11 |
JAY BELLE | LIAM RIORDAN | 2nd | $6.50 |
CUBAN MISSILE | HARRY GRACE | 3rd | $9 |
NOTHING BUT A SAGA | BEN ALLEN | 4th | $31 |
CUBBY | THOMAS STOCKDALE | 5th | $3.50F |
HAMMERSTEIN(NZ) | ROSE PEARSON | 6th | $31 |
ROYAL ENIGMA | LEWIS GERMAN | 7th | $26 |
BELLAMEZZO | DANIEL MOOR | 8th | $21 |
MAMBO ITALIANO | DECLAN BATES | 9th | $3.60 |
POWERSATI | TAHLIA HOPE | 10th | $31 |
RUN FOR RAFFIN | BRIAN HIGGINS | 11th | $51 |
SAARIM | JAMIE MOTT | 12th | $26 |
RUTH'S BOY | LACHLAN KING | Scratched |
Race 8. 1600M ClassicBet BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GOLDEN AUTHORITY(NZ) | HARRY COFFEY | 1st | |
TREICHELN | JARROD TODD | 2nd | |
SMOOTH DANISH | JAMIE MOTT | 3rd | |
INTERCHANGE EMILY | BEN ALLEN | 4th | F |
TAX FREE | MICHAEL WALKER | 5th | |
SLOWLY SLIPPING | BRIAN HIGGINS | 6th | |
RENE(NZ) | THOMAS STOCKDALE | Scratched | |
AWAKE IN GRINZING(NZ) | JACK MARTIN | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.