© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1400M Evergreen Turf Group F&M Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
OFF SHORES PEARL | ADAM MCCABE | 1st | $71 |
GLOBAL SANCTION | JAKE NOONAN | 2nd | $4.40 |
CONSIDERING | NIKITA BERIMAN | 3rd | $3.50 |
DRAMATIST | RYAN MALONEY | 4th | $2.40F |
PERFECT CLARITY | NOEL CALLOW | 5th | $9.50 |
BRAVE MADDIE | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 6th | $41 |
SWEET LULLABY | PATRICK MOLONEY | 7th | $31 |
UNBRIDLED PRINCESS | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 8th | $41 |
KALARU GIRL | KEVIN FORRESTER | 9th | $101 |
NORTHWOOD THUNDER | JARROD TODD | 10th | $31 |
Race 2. 1200M Gendore 3YO Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KASI FARASI | JACK HILL | 1st | $20 |
ANOTHER FLAG | RYAN MALONEY | 2nd | $6 |
LU BU | MICHAEL DEE | 3rd | $2.30F |
ZOU YORK | NOEL CALLOW | 4th | $5 |
BLACKBURN | LUKE NOLEN | 5th | $6 |
CHESTERTON(NZ) | NIKITA BERIMAN | 6th | $26 |
HE'S ALL CLASS | JAKE NOONAN | 7th | $21 |
TURF GLORY | JYE MCNEIL | 8th | $20 |
PREMIO MOMENTO | REGAN BAYLISS | Scratched | |
REDCORE | NIKITA BERIMAN | Scratched | |
WALHALLA | NATHAN ROSE | Scratched |
Race 3. 1200M Dad & Dave’s Turf Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LANGHRO | JAKE NOONAN | 1st | $3.10F |
MY LITTLE OLIVER | JYE MCNEIL | 2nd | $11 |
ONEMORE EMOTION | MICHAEL WALKER | 3rd | $4.40 |
BROOKLANDS | ETHAN BROWN | 4th | $14 |
NO INTENTION | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 5th | $7.50 |
FONTEIN FLYER | MICHAEL DEE | 6th | $10 |
VISION OF LIFE | HARRY GRACE | 7th | $101 |
WILL I BE | JACK MARTIN | 8th | $9.50 |
MIAMBA MISS | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 9th | $13 |
JUST GETS'EM | NIKITA BERIMAN | 10th | $31 |
CHIPS IN PLAY | NOEL CALLOW | Scratched | |
ENTANGLED TOFF | LUKE NOLEN | Scratched | |
STRYKINGLY SO | PATRICK MOLONEY | Scratched | |
ROSAMOND | CORY PARISH | Scratched |
Race 4. 1000M Grand Prix Turf BM70 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WILDE GEM | NOEL CALLOW | 1st | $4.80 |
MISTOFFELEES | BRIAN HIGGINS | 2nd | $4.80 |
SCAPPARE | MICHAEL DEE | 3rd | $3.80F |
DESTINY'S REWARD | CORY PARISH | 4th | $4 |
MY SURVIVOR | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 5th | $101 |
THE DYNAMO | JACK MARTIN | 6th | $6 |
SUAVE HERO | JADE DAROSE | 7th | $151 |
SNAPPY ESPRIT | PATRICK MOLONEY | Scratched | |
OVAHEAD | KEVIN FORRESTER | Scratch Barrier |
Race 5. 1400M Southern Cross Turf BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BENNY GOES BERZERK | BRAD RAWILLER | 1st | $1.40F |
LOKITIN | HARRY GRACE | 2nd | $19 |
DESTINY'S REVENGE | CORY PARISH | 3rd | $5 |
HAMMERSTEIN(NZ) | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 4th | $15 |
ALLISAM | NATHAN PUNCH | 5th | $21 |
ARTISTIC DESIGN | DAMIEN THORNTON | 6th | $20 |
TUPELO BOY | NIKITA BERIMAN | 7th | $51 |
SAVVY BELLE | BEN ALLEN | Scratched |
Race 6. 1600M Evergreen Racing Surfaces BM78 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GUIZOT(IRE) | JORDAN CHILDS | 1st | $2.90F |
DUBAI KING | KASSIE FURNESS | 2nd | $16 |
REZAK | DAMIEN THORNTON | 3rd | $3.10 |
BACKROADS | HARRY GRACE | 4th | $12 |
PREPEE | JARROD TODD | 5th | $41 |
DON'T PLEAD GUILTY(NZ) | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 6th | $12 |
ELECTRIC FUSION | THOMAS SADLER | 7th | $4.40 |
SHENANDOAH(NZ) | BEN ALLEN | Scratched |
Race 7. 1200M Casey Cardinia Foundation BM70 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SUN QUAN | MICHAEL DEE | 1st | $2.60F |
SANG CHOI BAO | BRAD RAWILLER | 2nd | $3.50 |
FORBIDDEN KISSES | PATRICK MOLONEY | 3rd | $26 |
ROSTI | THOMAS SADLER | 4th | $9 |
CALENDAR LAD | CHRIS SYMONS | 5th | $13 |
NIC NAC | NIKITA BERIMAN | 6th | $5 |
COUNTRYMAN | STEPHANIE THORNTON | 7th | $17 |
PERFECT COMMAND | RYAN MALONEY | Scratched | |
RAPTOR | KEVIN FORRESTER | Scratched |
Race 8. 1600M Evergreen Turf BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COLUMN(GB) | MICHAEL DEE | 1st | |
DODGE CITY | PATRICK MOLONEY | 2nd | |
WIMBORNE | HARRY GRACE | 3rd | |
HAZARD AHEAD | JACK MARTIN | 4th | |
PEDRO XIMENEZ | RHYS MCLEOD | 5th | |
YASEY SUN | NOEL CALLOW | 6th | |
FAST PLAN | LUKE NOLEN | 7th | F |
SLOWLY SLIPPING | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 8th | |
CELESTIAL SKY | JADE DAROSE | 9th | |
SO ABLE | BRIAN HIGGINS | 10th | |
BAEMAX(NZ) | ANTHONY DARMANIN | Lost Rider | |
RIDDLEOFTHESPHINX | BRANDON STOCKDALE | Scratched | |
LAST WEEK(GB) | BRAD RAWILLER | Scratched | |
JOE'S PRIDE | DAMIEN THORNTON | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.