© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1600M TAB Multiplier F&M Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BELLA MIA | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 1st | $1.60F |
VALUE ABBEY | PATRICK MOLONEY | 2nd | $6.50 |
LOVE IN VAIN | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 3rd | $31 |
WHITE WITH ONE | MICHAEL WALKER | 4th | $3.50 |
PLATINUM MAGIC | JAMIE MOTT | 5th | $21 |
BRAVE MADDIE | BRIAN HIGGINS | 6th | $21 |
CHOIBELLA | JESSICA PAYNE | Scratched | |
FONTEIN ALI | BRAD RAWILLER | Scratched | |
FOXANNE | BEN ALLEN | Scratched |
Race 2. 1300M Procon Developments Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TROON | MICHAEL DEE | 1st | $2.90F |
KING KABUTO | BEN THOMPSON | 2nd | $6 |
ESTRELLA FELLA | REGAN BAYLISS | 3rd | $4.80 |
EAGLE POINT | MICHAEL WALKER | 4th | $10 |
CYCLONE TIM | DALE SMITH | 5th | $18 |
SUTHEBYS | STEPHANIE THORNTON | 6th | $9 |
POOLSIDE HAMILTON | JARROD TODD | 7th | $11 |
CAPEL SOUND | JESSICA PAYNE | 8th | $16 |
RUZATON | ISMAIL TOKER | 9th | $101 |
PHENOMENAL SPIRIT | JAKE NOONAN | 10th | $81 |
BIRD STRYKE | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 11th | $81 |
ALL HARD WOOD | JAMIE MOTT | Scratched |
Race 3. 1400M R & C Asphalt 3YO Fillies Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NECESSARY | BEN ALLEN | 1st | $2.35F |
HARDLY SURPRISING | REGAN BAYLISS | 2nd | $6 |
PAMELA | MICHAEL DEE | 3rd | $13 |
RELIABELLE(NZ) | STEPHANIE THORNTON | 4th | $18 |
THINK BLEUE | BEN THOMPSON | 5th | $7.50 |
RERELEASE | ANDREW MALLYON | 6th | $8 |
MRS ALBERTI | MICHAEL WALKER | 7th | $15 |
JEALOUS TYCOON | JYE MCNEIL | 8th | $10 |
BOSSY ROSE | ETHAN BROWN | Scratched | |
DANDY JEAN | JAMIE MOTT | Scratched | |
MY CLEMENTINA | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | Scratched | |
SATIN SHEEN | Scratched |
Race 4. 1000M MyPunter.com F&M Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ELECTRON | JYE MCNEIL | 1st | $2.70 |
AMBERLE | LUKE NOLEN | 2nd | $11 |
HANARIKI | BRIAN PARK | 3rd | $61 |
EXELANT MOSH | STEPHANIE THORNTON | 4th | $13 |
CHAMPAGNE SCENT | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 5th | $26 |
BEL SELEVA | RHYS MCLEOD | 6th | $2F |
ULTIMATE QUEST | CHRIS SYMONS | 7th | $15 |
SHE'S NOT WANTED | JARROD TODD | 8th | $101 |
PARIS FLIRTING | BRANDON STOCKDALE | Scratched | |
ARDENT DESIGN | BEN ALLEN | Scratched | |
HERRERA | BRIAN HIGGINS | Scratched | |
PLEDGEOFALLEGIANCE | BEN THOMPSON | Scratched |
Race 5. 1000M gavelhouse.com Tour of Victoria Sprint Series Heat 3 (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BELWAZI | STEPHANIE THORNTON | 1st | $3.60F |
ROCKETS RED GLARE | JAMIE MOTT | 2nd | $4.80 |
EDUCATE | BEN THOMPSON | 3rd | $7 |
WRECKING BALL | LIAM RIORDAN | 4th | $6.50 |
TERINDAH | JYE MCNEIL | 5th | $3.90 |
COUNT THE INTEREST | NATHAN PUNCH | 6th | $21 |
DON'T DOUBT MARLEY | BEN ALLEN | 7th | $12 |
MERIDIAN STAR | JESSICA PAYNE | Scratched |
Race 6. 2060M NZB Karaka2018 BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BIG PAT'S PONTIAC | BEN ALLEN | 1st | $5.50 |
AKAMON(NZ) | NIKITA BERIMAN | 2nd | $2.60F |
CHARLIE CHEVAL | STEPHANIE THORNTON | 3rd | $10 |
KING VALOUR(NZ) | THOMAS STOCKDALE | 4th | $10 |
SKYFIRE | BRAD RAWILLER | 5th | $21 |
STARTIERRA | REGAN BAYLISS | 6th | $11 |
STORNAWAY | CHRIS SYMONS | 7th | $61 |
TOAN THANG | BEN THOMPSON | 8th | $4.80 |
PACHINO BOY | CRAIG ROBERTSON | 9th | $18 |
RAYMAX | JAMIE MOTT | Scratched | |
EL CHORRILLO(NZ) | LUKE NOLEN | Scratched |
Race 7. 1300M gavelhouse.com BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BLUE TYCOON | LACHLAN KING | 1st | $3F |
CRITICAL RHYTHM | NATHAN PUNCH | 2nd | $11 |
BALLINACLASH | BRAD RAWILLER | 3rd | $7 |
PERUGGIA | JYE MCNEIL | 4th | $4 |
MERRY MAGIC | BEN ALLEN | 5th | $12 |
GOLDEN FUSAICHI | JESSICA PAYNE | 6th | $7.50 |
GOTTA BE A ROKSTAR | JARROD FRY | 7th | $7.50 |
EXPINSIVE(NZ) | REGAN BAYLISS | Scratched | |
BARACHINO(NZ) | KEVIN FORRESTER | Scratched |
Race 8. 1500M NZB Karaka2018 BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ZERO SECRETS | JESSICA PAYNE | 1st | |
SEDUCTIVE MISS | THOMAS STOCKDALE | 2nd | F |
ELEGANT QUEEN | JUANA ANDREOU | 3rd | |
LANNISTER | NATHAN PUNCH | 4th | |
MALDONADO(NZ) | NIKITA BERIMAN | 5th | |
GOD WILL DO | JYE MCNEIL | 6th | |
BEN BADER | SAMANTHA NOBLE | 7th | |
FIFTH CENTURY | ISMAIL TOKER | 8th | |
MERCURY ROCKS | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | Scratched | |
DAYS GO BY(FR) | LUKE NOLEN | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.