© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1200M Bairnsdale Bowls Club Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BONTAZOLA | DALE SMITH | 1st | $1.60F |
MOSKI | JESSICA EATON | 2nd | $5 |
FREE SETTLER | HARRY GRACE | 3rd | $12 |
THE GHAN | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 4th | $10 |
STORMY JACK | MICHAEL POY | 5th | $26 |
GLEE(NZ) | JESSICA PAYNE | 6th | $9.50 |
ONLY JOYKING | BRIAN HIGGINS | 7th | $51 |
MERRYLL'S CHOICE | ARTHUR ROBERTSON | 8th | $151 |
JUST A QUEEN | ROSE PEARSON | 9th | $151 |
DOLLY ANN | CHELSEA HALL | Scratched |
Race 2. 1600M Bairnsdale Mazda F&M Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CHATTERING | CRAIG ROBERTSON | 1st | $4.20 |
ALBERTA MAGIC | DALE SMITH | 2nd | $2.60F |
ROCCACHILLI | BRIAN HIGGINS | 3rd | $41 |
DANUBE DELTA(NZ) | KATE WALTERS | 4th | $31 |
HELL OF A TAIL | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 5th | $2.80 |
PENSA MARIA | HARRY GRACE | 6th | $51 |
PLENTY OF PLUCK | MITCHELL AITKEN | 7th | $41 |
TRUST IN TIME | SALLY WYNNE | 8th | $101 |
PURRIUM | REMI TREMSAL | 9th | $71 |
SWANSONG | JESSICA PAYNE | 10th | $11 |
WASHINGTON LASS | MICHAEL POY | Scratched |
Race 3. 1000M Classicbet 3YO Fillies Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HYSTERICS(NZ) | JESSICA EATON | 1st | $5 |
BENELLA | NATHAN PUNCH | 2nd | $2.90F |
BLACK DIAMONDS | MICHAEL POY | 3rd | $5.50 |
LA VILLE LUMIERE | CHELSEA MACFARLANE | 4th | $101 |
BETH ROSE | MITCHELL AITKEN | 5th | $7 |
FAITH FALLS | CRAIG ROBERTSON | 6th | $21 |
ELVISH PRINCESS | DALE SMITH | 7th | $101 |
SCHUMER | JESSICA PAYNE | 8th | $6 |
JUST FOXING | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 9th | $15 |
SHEEZAREBEL | BRIAN HIGGINS | 10th | $51 |
ADRIANE | JARROD FRY | Scratched | |
VALORE | GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT | Scratched |
Race 4. 1000M Bairnsdale Football Netball Club 0 - 58 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SARCASTIC | GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT | 1st | $3.60F |
HAWKSMOOR | JESSICA EATON | 2nd | $61 |
YOUNG FARRELLY | DALE SMITH | 3rd | $5 |
BILBY | CRAIG ROBERTSON | 4th | $12 |
ZAMPERINI | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 5th | $4.40 |
CHEAP TYCOON | NATHAN PUNCH | 6th | $9.50 |
UNDERPASS | CHELSEA MACFARLANE | 7th | $11 |
MY SURVIVOR | HARRY GRACE | 8th | $10 |
BEMARYDAN | JESSICA PAYNE | 9th | $31 |
VAN BUREN BOY | BRIAN WERNER | 10th | $15 |
LUCKIER | ROSE PEARSON | 11th | $101 |
BON TORR MOR | ARTHUR ROBERTSON | 12th | $151 |
Race 5. 2000M Cockatoo Rise War Veterans Retreat 0 - 58 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
UP THE STAIRS | JESSICA EATON | 1st | $12 |
MAPPING | HARRY GRACE | 2nd | $7 |
AMBASSADOR LAD | MITCHELL AITKEN | 3rd | $4.80F |
KARAKORAM | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 4th | $12 |
CHILEAN WONDER | MICHAEL POY | 5th | $5.50 |
MARLO MAN | CRAIG ROBERTSON | 6th | $26 |
DIAMOND THE LAD | JACQUES LUXE | 7th | $101 |
ZATSO(NZ) | KATE WALTERS | 8th | $6.50 |
DON'T SHOOT | MIKAELA LAWRENCE | 9th | $9.50 |
BEST MAN | BRIAN HIGGINS | 10th | $13 |
APOCALYPTO | CHELSEA MACFARLANE | 11th | $7.50 |
ANY GIVEN DAY | DALE SMITH | 12th | $101 |
HELSTAR | GEORGINA CARTWRIGHT | Scratched | |
MR CHARISMA | Scratched | ||
INGENUE | Scratched | ||
WOODCUTTER GIRL | ARTHUR ROBERTSON | Scratched |
Race 6. 1200M Villers Bretonneux Cup BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RASPBERRY ROSE(NZ) | JESSICA PAYNE | 1st | $2.15F |
DOMINANT GENE | CRAIG ROBERTSON | 2nd | $6.50 |
SPIRIT OR LAGER | CHELSEA MACFARLANE | 3rd | $3.70 |
VENATOR | BRIAN HIGGINS | 4th | $8.50 |
TOORAK BELLE | DALE SMITH | 5th | $8 |
PARVENU(NZ) | NATHAN PUNCH | 6th | $151 |
UNRULY STUDENT | HARRY GRACE | 7th | $101 |
SAVVY SHIELDS | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 8th | $12 |
PLENTY TO LIKE | MICHAEL POY | Scratched | |
NO REWARD | JESSICA EATON | Scratched |
Race 7. 1600M Coopers Hire Drive & Charter 0 - 58 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DANCING HARE | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 1st | |
SIMPLE SOLUTION | BRIAN HIGGINS | 2nd | |
BUSH FLIGHT | MICHAEL POY | 3rd | F |
TUPELO BOY | HARRY GRACE | 4th | |
SO WHITE | CHELSEA MACFARLANE | 5th | |
OUR CEE BEE | NATHAN PUNCH | 6th | |
THE ARMANI(NZ) | JESSICA EATON | 7th | |
DIGITAL BOY | JESSICA PAYNE | 8th | |
COP THIS | DALE SMITH | 9th | |
COOLAMINE | ROSE PEARSON | 10th | |
TREATY OF PARIS | SALLY WYNNE | 11th | |
TYNONG ROCKET | ARTHUR ROBERTSON | 12th | |
TULCEA(NZ) | KATE WALTERS | 13th | |
SYNCHRONISED | JACQUES LUXE | 14th | |
TOSS THE BOUQUET | YOKO OTA | Scratched | |
UNDER GOD'S SKY | CRAIG ROBERTSON | Scratched | |
ECO ROAD | STACEY RAWILLER | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.