© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 2400M Jayco SV Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CASA LARADA | HARRY COFFEY | 1st | $6 |
ARTESANO(NZ) | JOHN ALLEN | 2nd | $3.90 |
JOSEPH | CORY PARISH | 3rd | $9 |
DEADWOOD | DAMIEN THORNTON | 4th | $13 |
SUBUTAI(NZ) | DAMIAN LANE | 5th | $2.70F |
FAIR VERDICT | JORDAN CHILDS | 6th | $7.50 |
COSTANO MILLE(NZ) | JORDAN TURNER | 7th | $151 |
CAN GET A WITNESS | BEN THOMPSON | 8th | $41 |
WOODBRIDGE | HARRY GRACE | Scratched | |
FIRST THREE LEGS | DALE SMITH | Scratched | |
BERKSHIRE LADY | TAYLOR MARSHALL | Scratched |
Race 2. 2200M Race Services BM58 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HARASON | LACHLAN KING | 1st | $8 |
TRE DIECI | JACK MARTIN | 2nd | $4.60F |
HAUKLAND BEACH(NZ) | JARROD FRY | 3rd | $7.50 |
TOP OF THE BUNCH | HARRY COFFEY | 4th | $13 |
BROADWAY DANZA | LINDA MEECH | 5th | $8 |
VENTURA HIGHWAY | BEN THOMPSON | 6th | $9.50 |
SADDLE UP | LEWIS GERMAN | 7th | $17 |
MARGOT'S BOY | DANIEL MOOR | 8th | $15 |
SUDDEN MOMENT | MELISSA JULIUS | 9th | $6.50 |
TURNING TIMES | ROSE PEARSON | 10th | $51 |
BLACK SOUL | JORDAN TURNER | 11th | $91 |
MOSS MAGIC | LEE SMITH | 12th | $101 |
INGENIOUS | DAMIEN THORNTON | 13th | $21 |
Race 3. 1600M MyPunter.com SV 3YO Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CIVIL DISOBEDIENCE(NZ) | JOHN ALLEN | 1st | $10 |
FOUND OUT | ANDREW MALLYON | 2nd | $19 |
CONNERY | JORDAN CHILDS | 3rd | $4.20 |
GRAMMAR BOY | BEN THOMPSON | 4th | $26 |
PENTIAN(NZ) | DAMIAN LANE | 5th | $3.70F |
FULTON STREET | REGAN BAYLISS | 6th | $4.80 |
PEPPINO | DEAN YENDALL | 7th | $31 |
COUTINHO | DANIEL MOOR | 8th | $7.50 |
NOW I'M A MAN | CORY PARISH | 9th | $13 |
BRANDO | BRAD RAWILLER | Scratched | |
THE AUDITOR | STEPHANIE THORNTON | Scratched |
Race 4. 1300M Bet365 SV 3YO Fillies Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PURRHAPS | LINDA MEECH | 1st | $3.20F |
PENINSULA MISS | CHRIS SYMONS | 2nd | $4.60 |
PLEASURING | DAMIAN LANE | 3rd | $3.30 |
FABRICATION | NATHAN ROSE | 4th | $15 |
ALL COOPED UP | ANDREW MALLYON | 5th | $18 |
DREAM ON GIRL | DEAN YENDALL | 6th | $31 |
CRIMSON AND CLOVER | DANIEL MOOR | 7th | $26 |
FOOT FOOT | JORDAN CHILDS | 8th | $31 |
ALL ABOUT JULIA | REGAN BAYLISS | 9th | $11 |
ALL OF ME | BEN THOMPSON | Scratched | |
FIVE STAR RUBY | CORY PARISH | Scratched | |
MIDORIYAMA | Scratched |
Race 5. 1300M Bendigo Mazda F&M Class 1 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ELITE JOY | DAMIAN LANE | 1st | $5 |
HI SUPPOSE | CHRIS CASERTA | 2nd | $10 |
CHALCIDIAN | BEN THOMPSON | 3rd | $2.80F |
NINA PEAK | DEAN YENDALL | 4th | $3.80 |
TOP PRIZE | MITCHELL AITKEN | 5th | $31 |
MOSSHAPPEN | LEE SMITH | 6th | $101 |
SHOAL RIVER | THOMAS STOCKDALE | 7th | $9 |
BEAUJEEN | REBEKA PREST | 8th | $61 |
AHSHA | KASSIE FURNESS | 9th | $101 |
BLINDSPOT | JARROD FRY | 10th | $14 |
Race 6. 1300M BJ Keogh and Sons BM78 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SWORD OF JUSTICE | ANDREW MALLYON | 1st | $14 |
WALL STREET WOLF | CORY PARISH | 2nd | $4 |
BONUS D'ORO | DEAN YENDALL | 3rd | $6 |
GREAT PANACHE | TAYLOR MARSHALL | 4th | $26 |
EVIL LIL | MITCHELL AITKEN | 5th | $31 |
VOSTOK | BRAD RAWILLER | 6th | $13 |
TOFFEE NOSE | DAMIAN LANE | 7th | $3.30F |
OUR SEVIRA | LINDA MEECH | 8th | $9 |
MAGWITCH | DAMIEN THORNTON | 9th | $31 |
ADALITA | THOMAS STOCKDALE | 10th | $14 |
Race 7. 1100M Hughes Punters Club BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
INAMINUTE | HARRY COFFEY | 1st | $5.50 |
GREY STRIKE | REBEKA PREST | 2nd | $6 |
VUNGERS | DANIEL MOOR | 3rd | $6.50 |
VILLE CHANSON | FABIAN ALESCI | 4th | $4.60 |
SHE'S BENEFICIAL | LACHLAN KING | 5th | $3.70F |
ZOOT SUIT RIOT | JOHN KEATING | 6th | $7 |
PODEROSO | BRAD RAWILLER | 7th | $41 |
Race 8. 1400M Roll the Dice BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CATECHESIS | REBEKA PREST | 1st | |
JESTA DREAMA | DANIEL MOOR | 2nd | |
PRAY FOR US | HARRY COFFEY | 3rd | |
SANDHURST DELIGHT | JAMES WINKS | 4th | F |
SUNDELL | JOHN KEATING | 5th | |
RHYOLA | LINDA MEECH | 6th | |
SEA SPIRIT(GB) | CHRIS CASERTA | 7th | |
CHA CHA KING | LACHLAN KING | Scratch Barrier | |
FLAMING BEL | ANDREW MALLYON | Scratched | |
MUCCINO | CHRIS SYMONS | Scratched | |
DIVINE COMMAND | DEAN YENDALL | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.