© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 900M Three-Years-Old Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GET READY FOR LOVE | JARROD FRY | 1st | |
FORSIXTYFIVEROSES | HARRY COFFEY | 2nd | |
STREET HAWKER | MARK PEGUS | 3rd | |
KEL'S COMET | JESSIE PHILPOT | 4th | |
SKILLONI | ROBERT BEATTIE | 5th | |
STAR OF SERENA | LEE SMITH | 6th | |
LADY TORETTO | Scratched |
Race 2. 900M Three-Years-Old Colts and Geldings Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LORD SMEDLEY | BILLY EGAN | 1st | |
ITSABLUEDAY | HARRY COFFEY | 2nd | |
NEW KINTARO | JARROD FRY | 3rd | |
BROMACH(NZ) | TARA-JANE MITCHELL | 4th | |
ONE HELLOFA FAMILY | JOHN KEATING | 5th | |
BOCCHERINI | LEE SMITH | 6th | |
FLIRTING WOLF | MARK PEGUS | 7th | |
THREE POINT GENIUS | Scratched |
Race 3. 900M 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
KEVLAR KID | TARA-JANE MITCHELL | 1st | |
PHANTOM EAGLE | JARROD FRY | 2nd | |
LANOMROH | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 3rd | |
BEAU DAZZLE | LEE SMITH | 4th | |
LADY OF LEISURE | TAHLIA HOPE | 5th | |
POWER SURGE(NZ) | JOHN KEATING | 6th | |
BAWK | MARK PEGUS | 7th | |
MISS PEDRILLE | Scratched | ||
TEXAS TART | Scratched |
Race 4. 900M 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HIP HIP | TARA-JANE MITCHELL | 1st | |
ADVENTURE TIME | HARRY COFFEY | 2nd | |
MISS SWEDEN | TAHLIA HOPE | 3rd | |
SEIZE THEM ALL | JESSIE PHILPOT | 4th | |
LEAPING LUCY | LEE SMITH | 5th | |
SCHILLZIG | JOSEPH AZZOPARDI | 6th | |
UNO LACTOSE | JARROD FRY | 7th | |
CASPER'S MATE | ROBERT BEATTIE | 8th | |
UWOULDNTBELIEVEIT | Scratched |
Race 5. 1100M 2YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
STORM APPROACH | MARK PEGUS | 1st | |
YACHT CLUB | PATRICK HOLMES | 2nd | |
RUSHMORE | JOHN KEATING | 3rd | |
ANGELOLOGY(NZ) | TAHLIA HOPE | 4th | |
ORANGE RIVER | BILLY EGAN | 5th | |
ALAMONTEEL(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 6. 1100M 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FINAL FLAME | PATRICK HOLMES | 1st | |
HOFBRAUHAUS | BILLY EGAN | 2nd | |
SANDTINA | KASSIE FURNESS | 3rd | |
PRINCE SAVA(NZ) | MARK PEGUS | 4th | |
KEYBOARD MAGIC | Scratched |
Race 7. 1100M 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
THE SQUATTER | KASSIE FURNESS | 1st | |
MAGNAROCK | PATRICK HOLMES | 2nd | |
ULTRA EGO | JOHN KEATING | 3rd | |
MANSPLAINING | BILLY EGAN | 4th | |
BASTOY ISLAND | Scratched | ||
BIG JOHN CANNON | Scratched |
Race 8. 1400M 2YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
STRYKINGLY SO | KASSIE FURNESS | 1st | |
STAR ZONE | PATRICK HOLMES | 2nd | |
ANONYMISS | LEE SMITH | 3rd | |
SLOWPOKE RODRIGUEZ(NZ) | TAHLIA HOPE | 4th | |
NO SONG NO SUPPER | BILLY EGAN | 5th | |
SORRY MATE | Scratched |
Race . 900M Two-Years-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.