© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 2400M Hurdle Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PENTOMATIC(NZ) | MARTIN KELLY | 1st | |
WAXING(IRE) | JOHN ALLEN | 2nd | |
WADDAWESING | TOM RYAN | 3rd | |
LATIN MOVES | STEVEN PATEMAN | 4th | |
WEE FRANKIE(IRE) | Scratched |
Race 2. 2400M Hurdle Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
REIGNING | STEVEN PATEMAN | 1st | |
STRIKE THE STARS(NZ) | MARTIN KELLY | 2nd | |
MUJADALE | TOM RYAN | 3rd | |
DUKE OF BONEO(NZ) | JOHN ALLEN | 4th | |
RED DRAGON | JARROD LYNCH | 5th |
Race 3. 2400M Hurdle Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LIKE YOU LOOK | MARTIN KELLY | 1st | |
PRIZE | SHANE JACKSON | 2nd | |
SADLER'S RIVER | TODD BALFOUR | 3rd | |
FLEX(NZ) | JOHN ALLEN | Failed to Finish | |
TREMEC(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 4. 2400M Hurdle Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LIPS AREIOS(GER) | JOHN ALLEN | 1st | |
DAREBIN | MARTIN KELLY | 2nd | |
UNABASHED | STEVEN PATEMAN | 3rd | |
LORD OF THE SONG | Scratched | ||
SERGEANT JAY | Scratched |
Race 5. 2800M 0 - 116 Hurdle Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FELIX BAY | LEE HORNER | 1st | |
WHO SAYS I'M READY(NZ) | TOM RYAN | 2nd | |
TANGARA | STEVEN PATEMAN | 3rd | |
SAINT BLACKWIRES | BRAD MCLEAN | 4th | |
SIDDLE'S BIRTHDAY | BRAIDON SMALL | 5th | |
FULMINEUS | RICHARD CULLY | 6th |
Race 6. 2800M 0 - 116 Hurdle Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WEE FRANKIE(IRE) | BRAD MCLEAN | 1st | |
MISTER WILL | SHANE JACKSON | 2nd | |
JUSTICEFORALL | JOHN ALLEN | 3rd | |
JOHN MONASH(GB) | LEE HORNER | 4th | |
OUR FLORAL STAR | TODD BALFOUR | 5th |
Race 7. 2800M 0 - 116 Hurdle Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HALE SORIANO(GB) | JOHN ALLEN | 1st | |
MARTONG | SHANE JACKSON | 2nd | |
O'CEIRINS SECRET(NZ) | BRAIDON SMALL | 3rd | |
KING'S CHOICE | MARTIN KELLY | 4th | |
AMITY VAL | TOM RYAN | 5th |
Race 8. 2800M 0 - 116 Hurdle Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RENEW(IRE) | JOHN ALLEN | 1st | |
SOMETHING TO SHARE | TOM RYAN | 2nd | |
LORD OF THE SONG | BRAD MCLEAN | 3rd | |
WEISSMULLER(NZ) | RICHARD CULLY | 4th | |
RED ROSSA | Scratched |
Race 9. 2400M Steeple Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
REGINA COELI | RICHARD CULLY | 1st | |
MONTE CARLO(IRE) | DARRYL HORNER (JNR) | 2nd | |
GOLD MEDALS(NZ) | SHANE JACKSON | 3rd | |
NO SONG NO SUPPER | STEVEN PATEMAN | 4th | |
URBAN EXPLORER(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 10. 2400M Steeple Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ZED EM(NZ) | STEVEN PATEMAN | 1st | |
UNDERGROUNDFIGHTER | LEE HORNER | 2nd | |
SLOWPOKE RODRIGUEZ(NZ) | RICHARD CULLY | 3rd | |
STREET OUTLAW | BRAIDON SMALL | 4th | |
DANZADOOZIE | Scratched |
Race 11. 2400M Steeple Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
UNIVERSAL SOUND | TODD BALFOUR | 1st | |
ZUHAYR | DARRYL HORNER (JNR) | 2nd | |
ANGELOLOGY(NZ) | STEVEN PATEMAN | 3rd | |
VATUVEI | TOM RYAN | 4th |
Race 12. 2800M 0 - 116 Steeple Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TARA BRAVE | LEE HORNER | 1st | |
SADDLE THE STARS | SHANE JACKSON | 2nd | |
OREGON'S GIRL | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 3rd |
Race 13. 2800M 117+ Steeple Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DORMELLO MO(FR) | JAMIE MOTT | 1st | |
KING OF THE FOREST | JARROD LYNCH | 2nd | |
I'LL'AVA'ALF(NZ) | STEVEN PATEMAN | 3rd | |
DELIBERATE | SHANE JACKSON | 4th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.