© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 2400M 0 - 116 Hurdle Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SOLAS(NZ) | MARTIN KELLY | 1st | |
HARVARD(NZ) | TOM RYAN | 2nd | |
MR ONE ELEVEN | ROB DAVID | 3rd | |
JAMIESON | ARRON LYNCH | 4th | |
LONGSHAW(NZ) | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 5th | |
DUKE OF STAGHURST | Scratched |
Race 2. 2400M 0 - 116 Hurdle Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BENALL | PAUL HAMBLIN | 1st | |
STORMIN NORMAN(NZ) | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 2nd | |
SHENIYAN(IRE) | LEE HORNER | 3rd | |
OUR ELLIOTT(NZ) | DARRYL HORNER (JNR) | 4th | |
GUILTY AS CHARGED | Scratched | ||
MURPHY'S DELIGHT(IRE) | Scratched |
Race 3. 2400M 0 - 116 Hurdle Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
THEY CALL ME SVEN(NZ) | MARTIN KELLY | 1st | |
COOL JAMAICAN | JARROD LYNCH | 2nd | |
READY RIGHT NOW | LEE HORNER | 3rd | |
PALAIOS(NZ) | TOM RYAN | 4th | |
MASTERSON(NZ) | DARRYL HORNER (JNR) | 5th |
Race 4. 2800M 0 - 116 Hurdle Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
REFECTORY(IRE) | ARRON LYNCH | 1st | |
GUILTY AS CHARGED | PAUL HAMBLIN | 2nd | |
MASTER'S DEGREE | LEE HORNER | 3rd | |
ACCESS ALL AREAS | TOM RYAN | 4th | |
SIR LOPEZ | DARRYL HORNER (JNR) | 5th |
Race 5. 2800M 0 - 116 Hurdle Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MURPHY'S DELIGHT(IRE) | MARTIN KELLY | 1st | |
ABRAXAS | DARRYL HORNER (JNR) | 2nd | |
DANE HUSSLER | TOM RYAN | 3rd | |
BONNARD | LEE HORNER | 4th | |
THE BUNSTA(NZ) | ROB DAVID | 5th |
Race 6. 2400M 117+ Steeple Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
VATUVEI | TOM RYAN | 1st | |
WELLS | BRAD MCLEAN | 2nd | |
WESTERN KINGDOM(IRE) | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 3rd | |
SPACE INVADER | MARTIN KELLY | 4th | |
QUINTIN | PAUL HAMBLIN | 5th | |
AL SHAHN | DARRYL HORNER (JNR) | 6th | |
ANGELOLOGY(NZ) | Scratched | ||
ZED EM(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 7. 2800M 0 - 116 Steeple Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
UNIQUE ASSASSIN | ARRON LYNCH | 1st | |
LEICA PEGASUS | PAUL HAMBLIN | 2nd | |
KEMTAIN | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 3rd | |
MISTER ZAO | TOM RYAN | 4th | |
ALL WELL(IRE) | ROB DAVID | 5th | |
VIVA LA STUNNER | DARRYL HORNER (JNR) | 6th | |
JUST JUNIOR | TODD BALFOUR | Failed to Finish |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.