© 2024 Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 800M Two-Years-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
STREETCAR EXPRESS | KAYLA CROWTHER | 1st | |
EPERDUMENT | JUSTIN POTTER | 2nd | |
THRONES | SIMON PRICE | 3rd | |
FOIE GRAS | DAMIEN THORNTON | 4th | |
TUSCAN TENOR | SAIRYN FAWKE | 5th | |
AMBERTONE | Scratched |
Race 2. 800M Two-Years-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BANCHORY'S CHOICE | JUSTIN POTTER | 1st | |
BAJAN | JAMIE KAH | 2nd | |
SHARP DIAMOND(NZ) | SAIRYN FAWKE | 3rd | |
DON'T DOUBT IT | AMY HERRMANN | 4th | |
WALTZING WODKA | DAMIEN THORNTON | 5th | |
FOX BY ZERPRISE | JASON HOLDER | 6th |
Race 3. 1000M Open Short Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MAZUREK | RAQUEL CLARK | 1st | |
WINDSOR CUP | AMY HERRMANN | 2nd | |
POMP | JUSTIN HUXTABLE | 3rd | |
VICKI'S BOY | TODD PANNELL | 4th | |
RED FAIRARIE | EMILY FINNEGAN | 5th | |
ROAN CHEVAL(NZ) | ANNA JORDSJO | 6th | |
GO ARRIVEDERCI | SAIRYN FAWKE | 7th | |
NORTHERN LASS | DAMIEN THORNTON | 8th | |
DE JORVIK | JASON HOLDER | 9th | |
MORCHOWIE MISS | TARA O'DONNELL | 10th | |
GIFT OF PRIMUS | RYAN HURDLE | 11th | |
CLONMEL | JAMIE KAH | 12th | |
MR LIBERTY | SHAYNE CAHILL | Scratched |
Race 4. 1000M Open Short Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GET THE NOD | JOE BOWDITCH | 1st | |
I'LL DECIDE | DAMIEN THORNTON | 2nd | |
USAIN DANE | EMILY FINNEGAN | 3rd | |
SATURDAY MAGIC | RYAN HURDLE | 4th | |
HE IS GOLDEN | SIMON PRICE | 5th | |
MIO DIO | JAMIE KAH | 6th | |
BURNRO | PAUL GATT | 7th | |
LICORICE BULLET | ANNA JORDSJO | 8th | |
TRUE LOVE WAITS | TODD PANNELL | 9th | |
CHIAZZA | JASON HOLDER | 10th | |
ALTA STELLA | SHAYNE CAHILL | Scratched | |
THREE KINGDOMS | Scratched |
Race 5. 1000M Two-Year-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COUNTERPLAY | JUSTIN HUXTABLE | 1st | |
SILENT COMMAND | SIMON PRICE | 2nd | |
CHAROSSA | AMY HERRMANN | 3rd | |
MAGICAL SPEED | JOE BOWDITCH | 4th | |
ECLAIR STARLIGHT | EMILY FINNEGAN | 5th | |
PLUCK'S LUCK | RAQUEL CLARK | 6th | |
CHARLIELOVEIT | JUSTIN POTTER | 7th |
Race 6. 1000M Two-Year-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PHELPS GLORY | EMILY FINNEGAN | 1st | |
MISS DRAGONFLY | JAMIE KAH | 2nd | |
HINCHIN MISS | BEN CLARIDGE | 3rd | |
FLOP | AMY HERRMANN | 4th | |
ONLINE GIRL | DAVID TOOTELL | 5th | |
GHODELEINE | DAMIEN THORNTON | 6th |
Race 7. 1000M Three-Year-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RECONNECT | JUSTIN HUXTABLE | 1st | |
MY SNIP | ZAC SPAIN | 2nd | |
IRISH MINT | VICTOR WONG | 3rd | |
SAMARA DANCER(NZ) | EMILY FINNEGAN | 4th | |
MYSTIFIED | DYLAN CABOCHE | 5th | |
ALTA STELLA | SHAYNE CAHILL | 6th | |
GOLD DENARI | JOE BOWDITCH | 7th | |
WILLOCHRA | RYAN HURDLE | 8th | |
WHITE LIES | ZAC SPAIN | Scratched |
Race 8. 1000M Three-Year-Old Maiden Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PUNCHEON JOURNEY | PAUL GATT | 1st | |
MELODY QUEEN | ANNA JORDSJO | 2nd | |
MAGIC STRYKES | JAMIE KAH | 3rd | |
SENOR GAUDI | ZAC SPAIN | 4th | |
TRAVEL PLAN | KAYLA CROWTHER | 5th | |
WHISTLING MIKADO | SHAYNE CAHILL | 6th | |
HIPPOGRIFF | BEN CLARIDGE | 7th | |
HEZ A WOLF | TODD PANNELL | 8th | |
COBBERS MATE | DYLAN CABOCHE | 9th | |
EXPLOSIVE GIFT | EMILY FINNEGAN | 10th | |
HEEZA PRINCE | JUSTIN POTTER | 11th | |
RHYTHMICAL | PAUL GATT | Scratched | |
SHE'S A TRACKER | SAIRYN FAWKE | Scratch Barrier |
Race 9. 1000M Three-Year-Old Maiden Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
OUR WITNESS | ANNA JORDSJO | 1st | |
REGAL GROVE | PAUL GATT | 2nd | |
SCOTTISH THREAD | KAYLA CROWTHER | 3rd | |
WINTERS WAR | SHAYNE CAHILL | 4th | |
LIZZIE LOUISE | SIMON PRICE | 5th | |
TRY TRY TRY | AMY HERRMANN | 6th | |
SWISS DESIGN | JOE BOWDITCH | 7th | |
NOTORIOUS GIANT | JAMIE KAH | 8th | |
SPLASH OF VEUVE | ZAC SPAIN | 9th | |
MR JAZZ MAN | RYAN HURDLE | 10th | |
LAST ONE NAMED | JUSTIN POTTER | 11th | |
HIDATSA | DYLAN CABOCHE | Scratch Barrier |
Race 10. 1000M Maiden Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MINT COLLECTOR | TODD PANNELL | 1st | |
UNFLYNNCHING | SHAYNE CAHILL | 2nd | |
STORM FOX | ZAC SPAIN | 3rd | |
TAINTED WITNESS | JOE BOWDITCH | 4th | |
BUCKEYE NATION | DYLAN CABOCHE | 5th | |
LEEZZA BLUE | KRYSTAL BISHOP | 6th | |
AN APPLE A DAY | JUSTIN POTTER | 7th | |
STORMY SKYE | JAMIE KAH | 8th | |
DISTANT CIRCUIT | AMY HERRMANN | 9th | |
ALFAMEIDIES | RYAN HURDLE | Scratch Barrier |
Race 11. 1250M Open Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MR LIBERTY | SHAYNE CAHILL | 1st | |
SNAKE CHARMER | BEN CLARIDGE | 2nd | |
PHEIDON | ZAC SPAIN | 3rd | |
SASUN | KRYSTAL BISHOP | 4th | |
ROTHMOORE | AMY HERRMANN | 5th | |
AUDEAMUS | JUSTIN POTTER | 6th | |
CENTURIUS | DYLAN CABOCHE | 7th |
Race 12. 1400M Open Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TUCSON ARIZONA | DAMIEN THORNTON | 1st | |
TSARITSYN | JAMIE KAH | 2nd | |
DOCKER PAV | SHAYNE CAHILL | 3rd | |
CANONIC | SAIRYN FAWKE | 4th | |
PRAISEWORTHY | SIMON PRICE | 5th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.