© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1200M 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FLOGGA | LEWIS GERMAN | 1st | |
THEREYOUGOBEAU | LACHLAN KING | 2nd | |
ARTHUR PORRIT(NZ) | JAKE DUFFY | 3rd | |
ONE MORE BID | ALEX PATIS | Failed to Finish |
Race 2. 800M Two-Years-Old Colts & Geldings Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GOOD 'N' FAST | REGAN BAYLISS | 1st | |
MUSWELLBROOK | JAKE DUFFY | 2nd | |
ALGAFFAAL | LACHLAN KING | 3rd | |
MUTANAASEQ(NZ) | CORY PARISH | 4th | |
BON CHOIX | LEWIS GERMAN | 5th | |
ALL A SPRITZ | Scratched |
Race 3. 800M Two-Years-Old Colts & Geldings Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ALSHAHHAD | JAKE DUFFY | 1st | |
MASHAHEER | CORY PARISH | 2nd | |
MICKEY BLUE EYES | LACHLAN KING | 3rd | |
CUBAN TOONITE | REGAN BAYLISS | 4th | |
GRAND CHALLENGE | Scratched |
Race 4. 800M Two-Years-Old Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NASAAYIM | CORY PARISH | 1st | |
SPIRITOSA | LACHLAN KING | 2nd | |
ALTARISTIC | REGAN BAYLISS | 3rd | |
BUTHAYNA | JAKE DUFFY | 4th | |
VIVRE LA VIE | LEWIS GERMAN | 5th | |
VENDETTA MISS | MIKAELA CLARIDGE | 6th |
Race 5. 800M Two-Years-Old Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
QAFILA | CORY PARISH | 1st | |
NOMOTHAJ | LEWIS GERMAN | 2nd | |
ESTIJMAAM | LACHLAN KING | 3rd | |
DARK CONFIDANT | REGAN BAYLISS | 4th | |
ANGEL | JAKE DUFFY | 5th |
Race 6. 800M THREE-YEARS-OLD COLTS & GELDINGS TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ZEMMOUR | LACHLAN KING | 1st | |
HOLY DIAMOND | REGAN BAYLISS | 2nd | |
OCEANIA WARHORSE | NICK SOUQUET | 3rd | |
THE WONDERFUL CAT | SCOTT MCCULLUM | 4th | |
BOLTE BRIDGE | EMILY AZZOPARDI | 5th | |
QUIET LUCKY | JAKE DUFFY | 6th | |
COLLECTOR'S ITEM | AMANDA MASTERS | 7th | |
LITTLE BOOMER | ALEX PATIS | 8th | |
SKILLED WHISTLER | Scratched |
Race 7. 800M THREE-YEARS-OLD COLTS & GELDINGS TRIAL (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TOO HARD TO HANDLE | JAKE DUFFY | 1st | |
ALL STARR COURAGE | ROBERT BEATTIE | 2nd | |
RYLEA BOY | LACHLAN KING | 3rd | |
ANNULATE | BROOKE SWEENEY | 4th | |
BON NADAL | LESTER GRACE | 5th | |
BELL ONE TWO | SCOTT MCCULLUM | 6th | |
BOGONG JACK | AMANDA MASTERS | 7th | |
WINCHESTER BOB | NICK SOUQUET | 8th | |
WALLACH | Scratched |
Race 8. 800M Three-Years-Old Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MISS LEONIDAS | BROOKE SWEENEY | 1st | |
RIVER JEWEL | REGAN BAYLISS | 2nd | |
JUNGLE QUEEN | REBEKA PREST | 3rd | |
RAPID RONDA | ROBERT BEATTIE | 4th | |
GEORGIA'S HOST | MIKAELA CLARIDGE | 5th | |
SANTARELLI | JAKE DUFFY | 6th | |
MILLY THE REBEL | ANTHONY BOYD | Scratched |
Race 9. 800M Three-Years-Old Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HUSSH BABY | BROOKE SWEENEY | 1st | |
LEMON SPLICE | CORY PARISH | 2nd | |
EMILY'S HOPE | LACHLAN KING | 3rd | |
KODA'S SONG | MIKAELA CLARIDGE | 4th | |
WHISTLE AND HOPE | LEWIS GERMAN | 5th | |
CIRCULATE | JAKE DUFFY | 6th | |
MEGGSIE | REBEKA PREST | 7th |
Race 10. 800M 3YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CASH CRISIS | NICK SOUQUET | 1st | |
SAVAJU(NZ) | BROOKE SWEENEY | 2nd | |
GRANDES | LESTER GRACE | 3rd | |
SHARDS | CORY PARISH | 4th | |
WAKOOL | EMILY AZZOPARDI | 5th | |
IT'S NOT THERE | AMANDA MASTERS | 6th | |
KNUT | NICK SOUQUET | 7th | |
ABDUCT | Scratched | ||
MIGHTY MOSHE | ANTHONY BOYD | Scratched | |
TONALLI | Scratched |
Race 11. 800M 3YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FRANKLY HARVEY | LACHLAN KING | 1st | |
PRETTY PINE | EMILY AZZOPARDI | 2nd | |
SKYE AND ME | NICK SOUQUET | 3rd | |
BRICONI | ALEX PATIS | 4th | |
DOCTOR FORCE | LESTER GRACE | 5th | |
DUKE OF DECLAN | BROOKE SWEENEY | 6th | |
SHRAPNEL IMPACT | REBEKA PREST | 7th | |
WYANGLE | AMANDA MASTERS | 8th | |
COMEONIN | JAKE DUFFY | 9th | |
CHEAP FUN | NATASHA BAXTER | Scratched |
Race 12. 800M 3YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SKILLRIVA | BROOKE SWEENEY | 1st | |
BAY LANE | NICK SOUQUET | 2nd | |
BLUETOOTH | LACHLAN KING | 3rd | |
MEDARD | NICK SOUQUET | 4th | |
STAR COD | AMANDA MASTERS | 5th | |
RUBY SKYE | EMILY AZZOPARDI | 6th | |
WINTER'S DAY | MIKAELA CLARIDGE | 7th | |
LONESOME LOSER | LEWIS GERMAN | 8th | |
FRAMEWORK | JAKE DUFFY | 9th | |
PERFECTIONIST | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.