© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 900M 2-Y-O Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LUNAR PROBE | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 1st | |
ZAIDIN | JESSICA PAYNE | 2nd | |
JORGENSEN | SAMUEL PAYNE | 3rd | |
GENERAL SHORT | Scratched |
Race 2. 900M 2-Y-O Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WARWICK | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 1st | |
MOSS PEAKS | SAMUEL PAYNE | 2nd | |
MISS GOLD STAR | BEN THOMPSON | 3rd | |
PROPELLE | Scratched |
Race 3. 900M 3-Y-O C&G Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TIGER TRAP | JESSICA PAYNE | 1st | |
COMMON LAW | THOMAS STOCKDALE | 2nd | |
ME WHEE | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 3rd | |
STREET SHEIK | MICHELLE PAYNE | 4th | |
ROYAL OBIDOS | BILLY EGAN | 5th | |
DIXIE PREACHER | NIKITA BERIMAN | 6th | |
HOUSE PARTY | BEN THOMPSON | 7th | |
DEWRINKLER | STACEY RAWILLER | 8th |
Race 4. 900M 3-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TASMANIAN | SAMUEL PAYNE | 1st | |
XAARBELLA | BILLY EGAN | 2nd | |
PURE COLOUR | MICHELLE PAYNE | 3rd | |
WHICKER | Scratched |
Race 5. 900M 3-Y-O Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
NO REWARD | BEN THOMPSON | 1st | |
BIDDLEY | MICHELLE PAYNE | 2nd | |
WASHINGTON LASS | SAMUEL PAYNE | 3rd | |
SUNSET GLOW | BILLY EGAN | 4th | |
ALADINA(NZ) | STACEY RAWILLER | 5th |
Race 6. 900M 3YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
STRATEGIC SPIN | BEN THOMPSON | 1st | |
STEEL OF MADRID | STACEY RAWILLER | 2nd | |
RUSHARD | BRIAN WERNER | 3rd | |
HUSSON EAGLE | BILLY EGAN | 4th | |
INVINCIBLE AL | MICHELLE PAYNE | 5th | |
HE'S GOT SPUNK | Scratched | ||
SHE'S POSITIVE | THOMAS STOCKDALE | 6th |
Race 7. 1000M 3YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HOUSTON STREET(NZ) | JESSICA PAYNE | 1st | |
BERISHA | SAMUEL PAYNE | 2nd | |
KIPE | BILLY EGAN | 3rd | |
HE'S GOT SPUNK | Scratched | ||
STRATEGIC SPIN | Scratched |
Race 8. 1000M 3YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PRINCE CLIVE | NIKITA BERIMAN | 1st | |
CAPEL SOUND | SAMUEL PAYNE | 2nd | |
BOSSY PRINCESS | BILLY EGAN | 3rd | |
KEIGHRAN | MICHELLE PAYNE | 4th | |
CASTLEFIELD LASS | Scratched |
Race 9. 1100M 3YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MAKING MOVIES | GRANT SECCOMBE | 1st | |
CHARLESTON BLUE | JESSICA PAYNE | 2nd | |
ANGELOLOGY(NZ) | MICHELLE PAYNE | 3rd | |
NO SONG NO SUPPER | STACEY RAWILLER | 4th | |
SIR LOPEZ | BILLY EGAN | 5th | |
HAVANA DEEJAY(NZ) | Scratched |
Race 10. 1100M 3YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ONLY THE BRAVE | BEN THOMPSON | 1st | |
PERFECT PONY | SAMUEL PAYNE | 2nd | |
LORD SMEDLEY | BILLY EGAN | 3rd | |
ECKHART(NZ) | MICHELLE PAYNE | 4th | |
ALL HARD WOOD | Scratched | ||
INABROO | Scratched |
Race 11. 1600M 3YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ANNEKA | SAMUEL PAYNE | 1st | |
RICKELVA | GRANT SECCOMBE | 2nd | |
DREAM BOY | JESSICA PAYNE | 3rd | |
LAMBORGHINI(NZ) | MICHELLE PAYNE | 4th | |
MATAMANOA | BILLY EGAN | 5th | |
HAVANA HAYMAKER | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.