© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 850M Two-Years-Old Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LADY BITHIAH | JAKE DUFFY | 1st | |
IRRESISTABLE GIRL | JASON BALDOCK | 2nd | |
ALL A SPRITZ | STACEY RAWILLER | 3rd | |
ELITE FLYER | LESTER GRACE | 4th | |
FLAMING FOX | BROOKE SWEENEY | 5th | |
ELTON'S TRIBUTE | Scratched |
Race 2. 850M Three-Years-Old Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LIL' BIT SASSY | LACHLAN KING | 1st | |
OLIVIA'S GIRL | ANDREW MALLYON | 2nd | |
CHE | BROOKE SWEENEY | 3rd | |
CATCH A HERO | JASON BALDOCK | 4th | |
LADY RUFUS | CASEY BRUCE | 5th | |
TAIPEI DANCER | ALEXANDRA BRYAN | 6th | |
NEW BLESSING | LEE SMITH | 7th |
Race 3. 850M Three-Years-Old Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BEAUTIFUL BEE | ANDREW MALLYON | 1st | |
SUPER SNOB | JASON BALDOCK | 2nd | |
EARTH ANGEL | JAKE DUFFY | 3rd | |
FRIZZANTE ROSA | LACHLAN KING | 4th | |
OUR LITTLE HOFFA | BROOKE SWEENEY | 5th | |
HUSSH BABY | JOHN KEATING | Scratched | |
PERSUE | Scratched |
Race 4. 850M Three-Years-Old Colts and Geldings Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WALLACH | BROOKE SWEENEY | 1st | |
KNUT | JAKE DUFFY | 2nd | |
FIGHTING SHADOW | JASON BALDOCK | 3rd | |
FRONT OF STAGE | STACEY RAWILLER | 4th | |
FRISKOCITY | LEE SMITH | 5th | |
BUSCADO | ROBERT BEATTIE | 6th | |
DURANGO KID | LACHLAN KING | 7th |
Race 5. 850M Three-Years-Old Colts and Geldings Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SAM'S IMAGE | JASON BALDOCK | 1st | |
MIGHTY MOOSE | BROOKE SWEENEY | 2nd | |
OCEAN CLASS(NZ) | ANDREW MALLYON | 3rd | |
THINK POSITIVE | LESTER GRACE | 4th | |
GHOST DOCTOR | ROBERT BEATTIE | 5th | |
BOGONG JACK | ALEXANDRA BRYAN | 6th | |
LORD HARRY | JAKE DUFFY | 7th |
Race 6. 850M 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3-Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WHAT GIRLS WANT | LEE SMITH | 1st | |
RUNSATI | CASEY BRUCE | 2nd | |
MATHEW'S HONOUR | LACHLAN KING | 3rd | |
SAVAJU(NZ) | JOHN KEATING | 4th | |
INVICTUM DOMINA | ANDREW MALLYON | 5th | |
STRANGEST DREAM(NZ) | JASON BALDOCK | 6th | |
ABRIOLA | JAKE DUFFY | 7th | |
GRACIOUS PROSPECT | MIKAELA CLARIDGE | 8th | |
ARCTIC SONG | ALEX PATIS | 9th | |
BIANDANGEROUS | Scratched |
Race 7. 850M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WORLD TRAVELLER | AMANDA MASTERS | 1st | |
ANNA'S MYSTIQUE | STACEY RAWILLER | 2nd | |
TRUE KISSES | LESTER GRACE | 3rd | |
TIN ROOF RUSTED | ALEXANDRA BRYAN | 4th | |
MISS MOONCOIN | BROOKE SWEENEY | 5th | |
STAFF ON STRIKE | MIKAELA CLARIDGE | 6th | |
SNEAKY FLIRT | Scratched |
Race 8. 850M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MI RANGER SAN | LEE SMITH | 1st | |
NISHANI SPIRIT | REBEKA PREST | 2nd | |
TURF ROMPA | JOHN KEATING | 3rd | |
HARD GOT | ROBERT BEATTIE | 4th | |
BORIS BOY | ALEX PATIS | 5th | |
BELVOIR POLLY | LESTER GRACE | 6th | |
SHADOW LOOMS | Scratched |
Race 9. 850M 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WIN ALERT | JASON BALDOCK | 1st | |
RED MOON MISS | ALEX PATIS | 2nd | |
HAUNTED STREAM | LACHLAN KING | 3rd | |
UNDER NO PRUSSIA | AMANDA MASTERS | 4th | |
SPINRICH | CASEY BRUCE | 5th | |
REDENTE'S DREAM | LEE SMITH | 6th | |
AUTOCRAT | LESTER GRACE | Scratched | |
BIANDANGEROUS | Scratched |
Race 10. 1100M 2YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LATE CHARGE | EMILY AZZOPARDI | 1st | |
MYWORDSAIDTHEBIRD | MIKAELA CLARIDGE | 2nd | |
SEABURGE | ANDREW MALLYON | 3rd | |
EXCITEMENT | JOHN KEATING | 4th | |
NEVER BACK DOWN | LACHLAN KING | 5th | |
PETROLOGY | JAKE DUFFY | 6th |
Race 11. 1100M 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HARD 'N' TOUGH | JOHN FAHY | 1st | |
AFFIXA | EMILY AZZOPARDI | 2nd | |
RADIANT WARRIOR | LACHLAN KING | 3rd | |
THE PROBLEM IS | ALEXANDRA BRYAN | 4th | |
ZAXTI | LETICIA GRIFFIN | 5th | |
GOODTHANKS | BROOKE SWEENEY | 6th | |
ANOTHER JAY BROWN | LESTER GRACE | Scratched |
Race 12. 1100M 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
REZEALIENT | JOHN FAHY | 1st | |
PRIVATE PAUL | BROOKE SWEENEY | 2nd | |
LUGA LAD | LACHLAN KING | 3rd | |
MISS LILLIAN | JOHN EADY | 4th | |
MISTER SMOOTH | JOHN KEATING | 5th | |
ROYAL GIFT | LESTER GRACE | 6th | |
ALL STARR COURAGE | Scratched |
Race 13. 1100M 2YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MUTAMAYEL | JOHN FAHY | 1st | |
SPIRIT OF PHOENIX | JAKE DUFFY | 2nd | |
VIVA ACHEEVA | JASON BALDOCK | 3rd | |
LADY TORETTO | MIKAELA CLARIDGE | 4th | |
CABALLO BLANCO(NZ) | ANDREW MALLYON | 5th | |
BEAU DAZZLE | LEE SMITH | 6th | |
POWERSATI | Scratched | ||
YELDARB | Scratched |
Race 14. 1450M 2YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
FANATIC(NZ) | EMILY AZZOPARDI | 1st | |
OUR LADIES MONEY | LACHLAN KING | 2nd | |
STYNES | MIKAELA CLARIDGE | 3rd | |
WILAUDIE | LETICIA GRIFFIN | 4th |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.