© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M Liston Landers 2YO Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
REIGNING METEOR | DEAN YENDALL | 1st | $3F |
DYLETTA | MICHELLE PAYNE | 2nd | $3.40 |
HUNTERS GRACE | DEAN HOLLAND | 3rd | $7 |
NORSIKA | MARK PEGUS | 4th | $21 |
KNOFFLER | BEN KNOBEL | 5th | $51 |
ZALADAR | NIKITA BERIMAN | 6th | $26 |
JANNE'S DELIGHT | JARROD FRY | 7th | $17 |
BRIGHTLIKEADIAMOND | JACK HILL | 8th | $4.60 |
SPLIT THE ZEROES | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | Scratched | |
ZAMBEZI DIAMOND | LINDA MEECH | Scratched |
Race 2. 2000M J.H. Penfold Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GILAGO | DEAN HOLLAND | 1st | $2F |
GOLD A PLENTY | NIKITA BERIMAN | 2nd | $5 |
KINGDOM OF RAIN | CAITLIN JONES | 3rd | $18 |
JUNGLE SPIRIT | HOLLY MCKECHNIE | 4th | $7.50 |
PERFECT BITE(NZ) | JARROD FRY | 5th | $12 |
MEGASTRIKE MIKE | TILLIE NEVE | 6th | $26 |
BADGER'S LUCK(NZ) | JACK HILL | 7th | $8.50 |
CONFERENCE CALL | JORDAN CHILDS | 8th | $41 |
ALBERT THE EIGHTH | MICHELLE PAYNE | 9th | $21 |
GREEK LEGEND | LINDA MEECH | Scratched | |
RETURN SOLDIER(NZ) | JASON BENBOW | Scratched |
Race 3. 1350M Hardingham’s Plumbing & Electrical F&M Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GEN WHY | DEAN YENDALL | 1st | $2.25F |
PRIMALUNA | JAKE DUFFY | 2nd | $12 |
PINK CHAPERONE(NZ) | JORDAN CHILDS | 3rd | $13 |
WALKINGINTHEAIR | CRAIG ROBERTSON | 4th | $31 |
SKY BROOK | JARROD TODD | 5th | $26 |
SUDDEN RUSH | LINDA MEECH | 6th | $4.40 |
SOMETHING TO SEE | JACK HILL | 7th | $4 |
INSTANCE | CAITLIN JONES | 8th | $31 |
MANUELINE | BORIS THORNTON | 9th | $26 |
HANJAABI | Scratched | ||
SWITCH POINT | JASON LYON | Scratched |
Race 4. 1350M Buloke Sand & Soil Plant Nursery 3YO Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TWIN TEA BAGS | CRAIG ROBERTSON | 1st | $4.20 |
GOD'S BRIEF | JAKE DUFFY | 2nd | $8 |
HUES(NZ) | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 3rd | $4F |
SARACENTINAL | MICHELLE PAYNE | 4th | $4.40 |
IBERIA | MARK PEGUS | 5th | $11 |
SPINE SCHILLER | DEAN HOLLAND | 6th | $31 |
SIRGASALOT | NIKITA BERIMAN | 7th | $26 |
TO DO | DEAN YENDALL | 8th | $7 |
CRUISIN | JARROD FRY | 9th | $31 |
BRIEFLY SERIUS | JASON LYON | 10th | $21 |
BRACKOVA | BEN KNOBEL | Scratched | |
MOUNT BECKWORTH | Scratched | ||
HIDDEN FOREVER | Scratched |
Race 5. 1000M Donald Mineral Sands 0 - 58 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
VERDANE | JACK HILL | 1st | $5.50 |
BOMBALURINA | CRAIG ROBERTSON | 2nd | $10 |
JULIA JEAN | EMILY TREMELLING | 3rd | $26 |
LIMBO DANCER | DEAN YENDALL | 4th | $4F |
DELAYED REWARD | NIKITA BERIMAN | 5th | $4.40 |
THAT'S MY NAME | MARK PEGUS | 6th | $8.50 |
POPULAR ACCLAIM | SHAYNE CAHILL | 7th | $7 |
THE ROAD AHEAD | JACK MARTIN | 8th | $26 |
TYCOON ONE | BEN KNOBEL | 9th | $16 |
DUBAI OPERA | LILY COOMBE | Scratched |
Race 6. 1600M Centrebet BM70 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DECOUPEZ | JACK HILL | 1st | $8.50 |
BIT OF A SCHILLER | SHAYNE CAHILL | 2nd | $10 |
HIPHOPOPOTAMUS(NZ) | MICHELLE PAYNE | 3rd | $21 |
GET OUT OF TOWN | JASON BENBOW | 4th | $21 |
DARWIN | DEAN YENDALL | 5th | $7 |
FINLEY HARPER | JARROD FRY | 6th | $26 |
NABOOTIQUE | JORDAN CHILDS | 7th | $3.90F |
OFFSHORE ECHO | BEN KNOBEL | 8th | $6 |
ACTIONOVA | NIKITA BERIMAN | 9th | $15 |
BENEFIT | JASON LYON | 10th | $11 |
EKIBUUKA | STEVEN VELLA | 11th | $5 |
Race 7. 1200M Merry Bachelor 0 - 64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SEE WHAT I BRING | JACK HILL | 1st | $4EF |
SAINT SPLASH | JORDAN CHILDS | 2nd | $4EF |
BRAUHAUSER | DEAN YENDALL | 3rd | $6 |
KINGDOM OF WAR | MARK PEGUS | 4th | $15 |
NOT TOO FUSSY | CAITLIN JONES | 5th | $13 |
VISCERA | RYAN PLUMB | 6th | $31 |
FOURFIRES | LINDA MEECH | 7th | $5.50 |
RAINBOW BAY | JARROD FRY | 8th | $7 |
NUI DAT | BEN KNOBEL | 9th | $41 |
LEARNING CENTRE | JARROD TODD | Scratched | |
HEISENBERG | CRAIG ROBERTSON | Scratched | |
ZUPASONIC | STEVEN VELLA | Scratched |
Race 8. 1350M O’Connors Farm Machinery 0 - 58 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BIM BOM BAY | NIKITA BERIMAN | 1st | $4.60F |
DOOHAN | EMILY TREMELLING | 2nd | $26 |
NORTHERN EDGE | LILY COOMBE | 3rd | $5.50 |
INVASION | DEAN HOLLAND | 4th | $21 |
RED CALEDONIA | JACK HILL | 5th | $12 |
DANZOO | BEN KNOBEL | 6th | $10 |
ZELLEMSEE | JACK MARTIN | 7th | $10 |
RUN NEIL RUN | DEAN LARSSON | 8th | $10 |
JILL'S GENEROSITY | CAMERON QUILTY | 9th | $61 |
DOMES ACCORD | TILLIE NEVE | 10th | $21 |
VERNON | JASON LYON | 11th | $8.50 |
BLUE ASH | RYAN PLUMB | 12th | $8 |
CELEBRITY PSYCHIC(NZ) | JORDAN CHILDS | 13th | $31 |
LUPERINI | JASON BENBOW | 14th | $21 |
AERATUS | CHRIS CASERTA | Scratched | |
LAMARTINE | LINDA MEECH | Scratched | |
FINNEGAN BEGINEGAN | JARROD TODD | Scratched | |
THE CONSUMINATOR | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.