© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M Betfair Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CILLAVIDAYO | VLAD DURIC | 1st | $4 |
YOURS MINE OURS | CHRIS CASERTA | 2nd | $3.50 |
LOCK AND LOAD | MATTHEW ALLEN | 3rd | $2.70F |
BARLEY MO | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 4th | $13 |
COCOLICIOUS | BEN E THOMPSON | 5th | $41 |
RUNS FOR FUN | B STOCKDALE | 6th | $31 |
OUR BRIDIE | BEAU MERTENS | 7th | $12 |
ROCK'N'ROLL DREAM | DARREN GAUCI | 8th | $12 |
FINITO LA MUSICA | DALE SMITH | 9th | $51 |
WHISPERING DIESEL | ROGER BOOTH | Scratch Barrier | $51 |
Race 2. 1200M Rekorderlig Cider 3YO Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COUP DE VENT | CHRIS SYMONS | 1st | $4.60 |
UPHAM(NZ) | JASON BENBOW | 2nd | $5 |
BODACIOUS BABE | DARREN GAUCI | 3rd | $12 |
HEY CHARLIE | B STOCKDALE | 4th | $5 |
FOR THE FALLEN | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 5th | $9.50 |
MELANION | MATTHEW ALLEN | 6th | $10 |
HARD AND FAST | JORDAN CHILDS | 7th | $31 |
CASH DISPENSER | BRIAN PARK | 8th | $41 |
DOWN IN MAYO | VLAD DURIC | 9th | $4.40F |
ACCOUNTS PAYABLE | DALE SMITH | 10th | $31 |
LOIKOT | LUKE NOLEN | 11th | $8.50 |
UNION JUKEBOX | NOEL CALLOW | Scratched | |
SALASUN | RYAN MALONEY | Scratched |
Race 3. 1600M Gippsland Truck Centre local Isuzu dealers Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CONSENTED | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 1st | $7.50 |
GRAND FAITH | CHRIS SYMONS | 2nd | $9 |
SHUTTERSPEED | AARON MITCHELL | 3rd | $3.10F |
DEL BOCA VISTA | VLAD DURIC | 4th | $5 |
KING DEANO | MATTHEW ALLEN | 5th | $5 |
DIABLO NERO(NZ) | ROGER BOOTH | 6th | $61 |
SHAKAKA | BRIAN PARK | 7th | $17 |
ARTIE'S SON | NOEL CALLOW | 8th | $15 |
WELL KEPT | PATRICK KEARNEY | 9th | $61 |
BENNY BOO | DANIEL MOOR | 10th | $41 |
WRIGHT OPINION | B STOCKDALE | 11th | $101 |
Race 4. 2000M Fenning Bairnsdale BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LANNISTER | DALE SMITH | 1st | $3.80 |
HEZACRUISER | AARON MITCHELL | 2nd | $8 |
POLKAFACE | ROGER BOOTH | 3rd | $13 |
POMPEIUS | B STOCKDALE | 4th | $3F |
GLOVE MAN(NZ) | NOEL CALLOW | 5th | $3.30 |
BREAK EVEN | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 6th | $51 |
CHAMPAGNE TALES | VLAD DURIC | Scratched | |
DAVALON | BRIAN PARK | Scratched | |
CHLOESTAR | DARREN GAUCI | Scratched |
Race 5. 1600M Eastwood Retirement BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RODWAY | LUKE NOLEN | 1st | $3.70 |
CHARITY LANE | DANIEL MOOR | 2nd | $51 |
ABALEEN | DARREN GAUCI | 3rd | $5.50 |
PASS THE POST | AARON MITCHELL | 4th | $3.30F |
A TODA LEY | RYAN MALONEY | 5th | $14 |
REIGN AGAIN | B STOCKDALE | 6th | $5.50 |
MOSSELTOV | BEN E THOMPSON | 7th | $21 |
PEACE OF HEAVEN | ROGER BOOTH | 8th | $21 |
LOCHEND SAM | CHRIS CASERTA | 9th | $26 |
TRANCING | JASON BENBOW | Scratched |
Race 6. 1000M Telstra Store Bairnsdale BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ANYWAYS ROSIE | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 1st | $5 |
SAINT HUGO | CHRIS SYMONS | 2nd | $6 |
PRIME ACE | VLAD DURIC | 3rd | $9 |
INTREPIDO(NZ) | LUKE NOLEN | 4th | $3.80F |
LADY PIPPA(NZ) | AARON MITCHELL | 5th | $9 |
WALTZ IN | DANIEL MOOR | 6th | $51 |
URBAN GYPSY | ROGER BOOTH | 7th | $51 |
MISS FAMOUS(NZ) | B STOCKDALE | 8th | $8 |
SHIMODA | BEAU MERTENS | 9th | $51 |
BEL SETORO | BRIAN WERNER | 10th | $16 |
MOONSMOKE | JORDAN CHILDS | 11th | $11 |
ARISTIDES | RYAN MALONEY | Scratched |
Race 7. 1600M Patties Foods Bairnsdale Cup (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
VIZHAKA | RYAN MALONEY | 1st | $8.50 |
MORANT | CHRIS SYMONS | 2nd | $15 |
SNOW COVER | ROGER BOOTH | 3rd | $31 |
QUICK SNITZEL | LUKE NOLEN | 4th | $4.80F |
FLYINGCONI | VLAD DURIC | 5th | $6.50 |
STRATIGRAPHY | DANIEL MOOR | 6th | $10 |
PINSTRIPE LANE(NZ) | NOEL CALLOW | 7th | $13 |
KING JOY | B STOCKDALE | 8th | $151 |
BLANKET BAY(NZ) | DALE SMITH | 9th | $7 |
TO INFINITY | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 10th | $41 |
ONYA KEITHY | JORDAN CHILDS | 11th | $13 |
THUNDERBIRD ONE(NZ) | ADAM MCCABE | 12th | $7 |
OUR SKEETA | JASON BENBOW | 13th | $51 |
BRING BACK | Scratched | ||
BY THE GRACE | DARREN GAUCI | Scratched | |
ESPRIT ROSSA | BRIAN PARK | Scratched |
Race 8. 1200M Team Staffing BM70 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GRANE | MATTHEW ALLEN | 1st | $4.60 |
APPLE THIEF | LUKE NOLEN | 2nd | $5.50 |
METEOR SHOWER | AARON MITCHELL | 3rd | $16 |
VAN DIEMENS FIRE | NOEL CALLOW | 4th | $6 |
HARARE | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 5th | $10 |
MR PAGO | DALE SMITH | 6th | $3.20F |
SHIFTING SHADOWS | DANIEL MOOR | 7th | $61 |
MONDE BOY | LINCOLN COFFEY | 8th | $17 |
SOL BRILLANTE | CHRIS SYMONS | 9th | $13 |
TALLAT | VLAD DURIC | 10th | $16 |
SECRET WAND | DARREN GAUCI | 11th | $31 |
PRINCE RAHY | BEAU MERTENS | Scratched | |
THE UNEXPECTED | JORDAN CHILDS | Scratched | |
INSPECTOR | JASON BENBOW | Scratched | |
SIR MASK | CHRIS CASERTA | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.