© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1600M Rushton Park Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HOSTOFTHEPLACE | LEE SMITH | 1st | $2.60F |
HAPPY CLOWN | CORY PARISH | 2nd | $31 |
SAVELOY(NZ) | JYE MCNEIL | 3rd | $3.60 |
ROCK HARD STAR | LUKE LONDREGAN | 4th | $15 |
FLYTIR | ANDREW MALLYON | 5th | $3.20 |
KING'S ORE | ROBERT BEATTIE | 6th | $13 |
CONFORMIST | DALE SMITH | Scratched | |
TURNING TABLES(NZ) | LUKE NOLEN | Scratched |
Race 2. 1400M Only A Little Bit Over Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
VEGAS RULER | LUKE NOLEN | 1st | $2.80F |
INCHCAPE ROCK | LUKE LONDREGAN | 2nd | $6.50 |
DESERT SAMURAI | CORY PARISH | 3rd | $16 |
THE LAST LAUGH | CASEY BRUCE | 4th | $11 |
RUBYMAY | DAMIEN THORNTON | 5th | $5.50 |
STREET CONNECTION | JACOB RULE | 6th | $31 |
GREEN MOTH | ANDREW MALLYON | 7th | $4 |
HARRY HOODOO | LEE SMITH | 8th | $81 |
LORD BLEVIC | DALE SMITH | 9th | $51 |
SOLDIER OF LIBERTY | JARROD TODD | 10th | $51 |
ULUPNA ISLAND | JYE MCNEIL | 11th | $31 |
ACTIVIST | Scratched | ||
LOOK OF LUCK | Scratched | ||
NATIVE WARRIOR | THOMAS SADLER | Scratched | |
GO GADGET GO | JESSICA PAYNE | Scratched |
Race 3. 1000M Sam Miranda Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GOORNONG GIRL | EDWARD CREIGHTON | 1st | $4 |
THREE BEARS | LUKE NOLEN | 2nd | $2.30F |
PLENTY AT STAKE | LEE SMITH | 3rd | $12 |
MAX MASTER | JACKIE BERIMAN | 4th | $31 |
MR ACES | JAKE DUFFY | 5th | $15 |
GOOD CHOICE | JACOB RULE | 6th | $21 |
THE LAUNDERER | DANIEL MOOR | 7th | $21 |
RICH HEART | JOHN KEATING | 8th | $26 |
WHISKEY BUSINESS | JYE MCNEIL | 9th | $26 |
HARADA BELLE | JESSICA PAYNE | 10th | $41 |
MY FRIEND STAN | DAMIEN THORNTON | 11th | $20 |
PRIDEFUL | CORY PARISH | 12th | $14 |
DENI BOY | JARROD TODD | Scratched | |
LOKUM | LUKE LONDREGAN | Scratched | |
CHURCHILL AVENUE | JACOB RULE | Scratched | |
FELINE FINE | Scratched |
Race 4. 1400M Aussie Ag Supplies Shepparton 0 - 58 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BEL'S LAD | JACOB RULE | 1st | $2.90F |
DOMINI SERVATUS | DANNY ADAM | 2nd | $13 |
RASALA | KODIE GRACE | 3rd | $16 |
TYCOON PORTEOUS | JACKIE BERIMAN | 4th | $21 |
TRIPLE KING(NZ) | SIMON MILLER | 5th | $5.50 |
LE ROUGH | JESSICA PAYNE | 6th | $14 |
DUKE'S DELIGHT | DALE SMITH | 7th | $8 |
REAPERS REWARD | DAMIEN THORNTON | 8th | $15 |
HASTETOTHEWEDDING | JASON BENBOW | 9th | $41 |
STATUTORIAL | JYE MCNEIL | 10th | $14 |
SPINE SCHILLER | JARROD TODD | 11th | $8.50 |
THETOPPIE | BRADLEY VALE | Scratched | |
COUGAT KING | LUKE LONDREGAN | Scratched | |
NINE MILE SNIPER | Scratched |
Race 5. 1400M Tatura Cup 4th April 2015 0 - 58 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WINGER | BROOKE SWEENEY | 1st | $11 |
WAR HORSE | CAMERON QUILTY | 2nd | $6 |
CHACELLA | DAMIEN THORNTON | 3rd | $12 |
LORD ORE | BILLY EGAN | 4th | $8.50 |
FILL THE FRIDGE | JASON BENBOW | 5th | $17 |
CHANCERY DOWNS | JAKE DUFFY | 6th | $7 |
EVENAZ | JOHN KEATING | 7th | $10 |
MI COUGAR SAN | JYE MCNEIL | 8th | $3.30F |
SWEET SILHOUETTE | DALE SMITH | 9th | $7 |
MAYFAIR MOGUL | SIMON MILLER | 10th | $26 |
KOSMOS TERCEDES | Scratched | ||
RUBY'S WU | LUKE NOLEN | Scratched | |
GINGER'S GEM | Scratched | ||
SANTEGIC | Scratched |
Race 6. 1400M Vraca & Varapodio Italian Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BRINGENBRONG | LUKE NOLEN | 1st | $8.50 |
PRIORITY ROAD(NZ) | EDWARD CREIGHTON | 2nd | $12 |
PAKARI TOA(NZ) | JAKE DUFFY | 3rd | $10 |
DAYBREAK | BEAU MERTENS | 4th | $9 |
JIGGLE IT | JARROD TODD | 5th | $8.50 |
HUNGER | DANIEL MOOR | 6th | $3.80F |
FINAL JEST | BROOKE SWEENEY | 7th | $4.80 |
SPACE | BILLY EGAN | 8th | $16 |
OVERTAKE | JACOB RULE | 9th | $13 |
OFFSHORE ECHO | JESSICA PAYNE | 10th | $31 |
HUXSSEN | DAMIEN THORNTON | 11th | $21 |
CONSOLING AMY | JYE MCNEIL | Scratched | |
NO PRIOR KNOWLEDGE | Scratched |
Race 7. 1600M Greater Shepparton City Council 0 - 58 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GRETA VALLEY(NZ) | JYE MCNEIL | 1st | $13 |
MISSION FINDER | JACKIE BERIMAN | 2nd | $14 |
MINOU | JASON BENBOW | 3rd | $8 |
HOLY HOST | LUKE NOLEN | 4th | $6 |
DANE'S EDGE | JAKE DUFFY | 5th | $5F |
BOLSHOI BANDIT | DALE SMITH | 6th | $6 |
LOUIE THE LIP | DANNY ADAM | 7th | $16 |
ALPHA AURIGA | BEAU MERTENS | 8th | $9 |
TO CRY FOR | JESSICA PAYNE | 9th | $51 |
BROWN BOMBSHELL | DAMIEN THORNTON | 10th | $10 |
GOLD ZAC | FABIAN ALESCI | 11th | $11 |
RAGGERTY | ANDREW MALLYON | 12th | $11 |
HEARTOFTHEDEVIL | SHIRLEY HUNTER | Scratched | |
COOL CALL | TALIA RODDER | Scratched | |
HOT TO HANDLE | Scratched | ||
MUJA MAGIC | Scratched |
Race 8. 1000M Taig Bros. Isuzu BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SPORTS DAY | JACOB RULE | 1st | $17 |
HYDRO FORCE | JESSICA PAYNE | 2nd | $9 |
MR BANDIT COUNTRY(NZ) | MICHAEL MCDONALD | 3rd | $8.50 |
TALBANGA | JAKE DUFFY | 4th | $5 |
SILKEN GOWN | DANIEL MOOR | 5th | $51 |
GLOCKENSPIEL | EDWARD CREIGHTON | 6th | $4.40F |
PEE JAY QUE | JOHN KEATING | 7th | $41 |
ARISTIDES | BILLY EGAN | 8th | $10 |
THISGOINGSOMEWHERE | BROOKE SWEENEY | 9th | $9.50 |
SAINT AQUILINA | JYE MCNEIL | 10th | $10 |
STAR OF CHLOE | DAMIEN THORNTON | 11th | $11 |
MY LESSON | DALE SMITH | 12th | $11 |
AL'S RACING | JARROD TODD | Scratched | |
SOUTHERN SUNDAY | Scratched | ||
MERLIN'S FURY | LUKE NOLEN | Scratched | |
RHONDA IN PARIS | BEAU MERTENS | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.