© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 2200M Racing.com Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BLACK CHEVALIER | DAMIEN OLIVER | 1st | $3.90EF |
SHE SAYS SO | MARK ZAHRA | 2nd | $5 |
PECULATUS | ALAN CREIGHTON | 3rd | $12 |
NORTHERN TRUCE | MICHAEL WALKER | 4th | $5.50 |
STREET OUTLAW | DEAN YENDALL | 5th | $3.90EF |
WITHOUT A POP | NIKITA BERIMAN | 6th | $17 |
GYPSY BRIDE | REECE WHEELER | 7th | $17 |
DAKABEE | BRIAN HIGGINS | 8th | $14 |
DOOLAM WONDER | JYE MCNEIL | 9th | $101 |
Race 2. 1200M Cervus 3YO Fillies Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SVALBARD | BRAD RAWILLER | 1st | $15 |
KEEP THE KLASS(NZ) | MICHELLE PAYNE | 2nd | $10 |
ESCHATON | MARK ZAHRA | 3rd | $8 |
EMBRACE THE ROCK | VLAD DURIC | 4th | $2.50F |
KAOTIKA | DEAN YENDALL | 5th | $51 |
BOOGIEDAYZ | DANIEL MOOR | 6th | $31 |
SHINADY | JYE MCNEIL | 7th | $101 |
NORSIKA | CHRIS SYMONS | 8th | $41 |
ALEX | MICHAEL WALKER | 9th | $14 |
IN FINE NIC | DAMIAN LANE | 10th | $4.40 |
FELICETTE | LUKE CURRIE | 11th | $10 |
LITTLE SUZANNIE | STEVEN KING | 12th | $101 |
LADY IN THE BAY | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | Scratched | |
MARMALADE MAGGIE | DEAN HOLLAND | Scratched | |
RECIPROCITY | DAMIEN OLIVER | Scratched |
Race 3. 1100M Hygain Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SECRET BLEND | THOMAS SADLER | 1st | $3.10F |
FLASH BLACK | JAMES WINKS | 2nd | $13 |
AURELIUS HERO | DEAN HOLLAND | 3rd | $5.50 |
BEAU GARCON | LUKE CURRIE | 4th | $4 |
EXCELETTE | DAMIEN OLIVER | 5th | $3.50 |
STREET BALL | MARK ZAHRA | 6th | $41 |
IN BEV'S HONOUR | DANIEL MOOR | 7th | $71 |
DIAMOND DOSSIE | STEVEN KING | Scratched | |
CHALK IT UP | MARK ZAHRA | Scratched | |
SHE CAN SHAZAM(NZ) | LUKE NOLEN | Scratched |
Race 4. 1600M Sportsbet F&M Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TELAAWA | CHRIS SYMONS | 1st | $5.50 |
OUR MANHATTAN | BRAD RAWILLER | 2nd | $4.80 |
ROSSLAGO | DALE SMITH | 3rd | $26 |
DOMINO VITALE | MICHELLE PAYNE | 4th | $2.40F |
GIN LIZZIE | KATELYN MALLYON | 5th | $5.50 |
FIRST ON SCENE | DAMIAN LANE | 6th | $18 |
DAWDLER | MICHAEL WALKER | 7th | $12 |
FINDING JOY | JAMIE MOTT | Scratched | |
KHEPERA(NZ) | DAMIEN OLIVER | Scratched | |
SLINKY MALINKY | MARK ZAHRA | Scratched |
Race 5. 1600M Hygain Showcase BM70 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MR JOURNEYMAN | MARK ZAHRA | 1st | $6 |
STEEP | BRANDON STOCKDALE | 2nd | $7 |
RICH RIVER | BRAD RAWILLER | 3rd | $2.15F |
FIONN MCCOOL(NZ) | ALAN CREIGHTON | 4th | $81 |
DA PAOLINO(NZ) | JAMES WINKS | 5th | $4.80 |
SUBIASO | JAKE BAYLISS | 6th | $12 |
CURRAGH KING | JORDAN CHILDS | 7th | $12 |
EPIC SAGA | Scratched | ||
ARTIE MORTIE | DAMIEN OLIVER | Scratched | |
KISS ME KETUT(NZ) | BRIAN HIGGINS | Scratched | |
CORDOBA | STEVEN ARNOLD | Scratched |
Race 6. 1400M Wilson Medic One Rising Stars F&M BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DEEMING | NATHAN PUNCH | 1st | $10 |
MAGNUS SLIPPER | AARON MITCHELL | 2nd | $3.80F |
BLACK BOOTY | KYLE MASKIELL | 3rd | $5.50 |
VALAR MORGHULIS | REGAN BAYLISS | 4th | $19 |
SPRINGALON | JYE MCNEIL | 5th | $8.50 |
LADY LOUBOUTIN | LUCY WARWICK | 6th | $14 |
DALANIWAVE(IRE) | KATELYN MALLYON | 7th | $26 |
TASTE OF MONEY | DYLAN DUNN | 8th | $7.50 |
SHE'S STREETSAHEAD | DAMIEN THORNTON | 9th | $81 |
GALWAY WARRIOR | BEAU MERTENS | 10th | $9 |
CHANTILLY MILLY | JORDAN CHILDS | 11th | $26 |
ROSALIE(NZ) | JAKE BAYLISS | 12th | $5.50 |
IDLE DREAMS | JOSH CARTWRIGHT | Scratched | |
GRAPHITIC GAGA | PATRICK MOLONEY | Scratched |
Race 7. 1000M City of Ballarat Showcase BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
HIGHEST NOTE | MARK PEGUS | 1st | $7.50 |
AWARE | DAMIAN LANE | 2nd | $4.80 |
SPIRIT OF THE DAWN | MARK ZAHRA | 3rd | $6.50 |
KUNGSLEDEN | MICHELLE PAYNE | 4th | $4.40F |
ELUSIVE SHINE | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 5th | $17 |
WHERE IT BEGAN | LUKE NOLEN | 6th | $5 |
ERGHAAM | CHRIS SYMONS | 7th | $14 |
LUSKIN BELLE | BRAD RAWILLER | 8th | $11 |
ROCK OF GLORY | DAMIEN OLIVER | 9th | $12 |
NAVIGATION | REECE WHEELER | Failed to Finish | $41 |
SHE'S ELLIE | DANIEL MOOR | Scratched | |
JOHNHRO | JAMES WINKS | Scratched |
Race 8. 1200M Porter Plant Cup Series Heat 2 (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CYCLONE JESS | JORDAN CHILDS | 1st | $13 |
BENNY DEE | THOMAS SADLER | 2nd | $8.50 |
OSTINATO | KANE BRADLEY | 3rd | $61 |
ZUPBERB | BRAD RAWILLER | 4th | $5.50 |
NIGHTCRAFT | MARK ZAHRA | 5th | $6 |
SHUT THE FRONTDOOR | LUKE NOLEN | 6th | $12 |
CIRRUS | MICHELLE PAYNE | 7th | $26 |
TOTOLO(NZ) | DAMIEN OLIVER | 8th | $2.80F |
CANNON MAN | ALAN CREIGHTON | 9th | $17 |
TIME FORD | JACKIE BERIMAN | 10th | $12 |
FERREUS | BEAU MERTENS | 11th | $71 |
DARRAGH(NZ) | STEVEN ARNOLD | Scratched | |
HE'S DIRT CHEAP | Scratched | ||
MISS REALIST | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.