© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1208M Duart Homestead 2YO C&G Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DARK ENSIGN | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 1st | $5.50EF |
BIRKDALE | CRAIG NEWITT | 2nd | $7 |
SWORD OF JUSTICE | DAMIEN THORNTON | 3rd | $8.50 |
NICKIN' OFF | BRIAN HIGGINS | 4th | $21 |
OLAFSSON | MICHAEL DEE | 5th | $10 |
OLD NORTH | DARREN GAUCI | 6th | $5.50EF |
BERNIE BOY | STEVEN ARNOLD | 7th | $21 |
SPIRAL | JAMES WINKS | 8th | $7 |
SIR SAGAMORE | DALE SMITH | 9th | $9 |
SCADDEN'S RUN | JASON BENBOW | 10th | $26 |
OUR DELINQUENT | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 11th | $10 |
GIBBON | BEN E THOMPSON | 12th | $14 |
BENEFACTOR | REGAN BAYLISS | Scratched | |
RANGER JOE | BRAD RAWILLER | Scratched | |
SHOCK JOCK(NZ) | DAMIEN OLIVER | Scratched | |
SKELETONS | LINDA MEECH | Scratched |
Race 2. 1208M Choices 2YO Fillies Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SUPER CASH | CHRIS PARNHAM | 1st | $16 |
BADAWIYA | STEVEN ARNOLD | 2nd | $6 |
BRAEMAR | DARREN GAUCI | 3rd | $4.80 |
IMPERIAL EMPRESS | JAMES WINKS | 4th | $4.20F |
KACASHIAN | BRIAN HIGGINS | 5th | $21 |
DIVINE BROWN | RYAN MALONEY | 6th | $21 |
SAGITTARIAN | THOMAS SADLER | 7th | $9 |
WANTED LADY | CRAIG NEWITT | 8th | $15 |
MISS SCANDILOUS | DAMIEN THORNTON | 9th | $11 |
THE DUSTER | DALE SMITH | 10th | $13 |
ULTIMATE QUEST | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 11th | $17 |
SKYWISHES | SALLY WYNNE | 12th | $13 |
LOQUACIOUS LASS | MICHAEL DEE | Scratched | |
NICCORAMA | DEAN HOLLAND | Scratched | |
PARALLEL LINES | JAKE NOONAN | Scratched | |
SEBRING SALLY | DAMIEN OLIVER | Scratched |
Race 3. 1208M Gippsland Times 2YO Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PAKAYA PRINCE | JESSICA PAYNE | 1st | $9 |
OUR BOY LEO | CHRIS PARNHAM | 2nd | $2.80F |
SINGLE NOTE | IVAN CULLIVER | 3rd | $6 |
GOLDEN FUSAICHI | DAMIEN OLIVER | 4th | $9 |
RIGHT TO PLAY | DAMIEN THORNTON | 5th | $6.50 |
EMILION STORM | DARREN GAUCI | 6th | $11 |
SAINTS AND ANGELS | JAKE BAYLISS | 7th | $61 |
TASER | COURTNEY BARNES | 8th | $61 |
CLOVERLEIGH LASS | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 9th | $51 |
CHAMUNDA | JAMES WINKS | 10th | $7 |
GONDWANA BAY | BRIAN HIGGINS | 11th | $71 |
HANDSOME REWARD | PATRICK KEANE | Scratched | |
STYLISH ASSASSIN | MICHAEL DEE | Scratched | |
TURFIN' AROUND | BRAD RAWILLER | Scratched | |
FREE SPEECH | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | Scratched |
Race 4. 1208M GBG Concrete & Construction Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BLAZING BOY | BEAU MERTENS | 1st | $31 |
KAYLEE | DAMIEN OLIVER | 2nd | $5 |
LENEVA ROSE | BRIAN HIGGINS | 3rd | $11 |
THREE GORGES(NZ) | MICHAEL DEE | 4th | $10 |
TATAMAGOUCHE | JACOB RULE | 5th | $3.20EF |
SEQUINS 'N' SPICE | SALLY WYNNE | 6th | $26 |
HEY CHARLIE | BEN E THOMPSON | 7th | $9 |
LAURISTON | JAMES WINKS | 8th | $3.20EF |
RAPID RAPPORT | DALE SMITH | 9th | $51 |
THE TRAPPER | JASON BENBOW | 10th | $81 |
NORTHERN SHOWDOWN | STEVEN ARNOLD | Scratched | |
DIVINE DAY | DEAN HOLLAND | Scratched |
Race 5. 1417M Eastcoast Plumbtec Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MUSICAL MAN | ROSE PEARSON | 2nd | $31 |
DRY BISCUIT | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 3rd | $5 |
THE CHAIRMAN | DAMIEN OLIVER | 4th | $2.35F |
ANOTHER JUG | DARREN GAUCI | 5th | $12 |
FANTASTIC MAGIC | JAKE NOONAN | 6th | $61 |
MURPHY'S CORNER | JAKE BAYLISS | 7th | $26 |
ROCKETFIRE | CHELSEA HALL | 8th | $15 |
GODWOOD | JAMES BATES | 9th | $61 |
DO AS I DO | CHRIS PARNHAM | 10th | $6 |
KILMANY | BRIAN HIGGINS | 11th | $61 |
JUNIOR ASSASSIN | BEN E THOMPSON | 12th | $51 |
MOONBRIDGE | STEVEN ARNOLD | 13th | $61 |
ELEGANTLY WASTED | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 1st | $7 |
BLUEMOON DREAM | DEAN HOLLAND | Scratched | |
KOSMOS STAR | Scratched | ||
SOCKLY | SALLY WYNNE | Scratched | |
SUPREME GODDESS | Scratched |
Race 6. 1008M Sunday 25 Oct – Sale Cup Showcase BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
COPERNICUS | BEAU MERTENS | 1st | $4.80 |
CHEMISTRY | JAMES WINKS | 2nd | $10 |
QUEEN EXTREME | BRAD RAWILLER | 3rd | $9 |
MAJESTIC ARTIE | DALE SMITH | 4th | $5 |
TATLER BELLE | REGAN BAYLISS | 5th | $18 |
DASHAHOY | JASON BENBOW | 6th | $61 |
CARVALHO | JESSICA PAYNE | 7th | $10 |
GO ONE BETTER | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 8th | $12 |
VALUABLE STAR | BRIAN HIGGINS | 9th | $51 |
FAMELIST | MICHAEL CARSON | 10th | $15 |
POLISH PEARL | JAKE BAYLISS | 11th | $101 |
IVORY COGNAC | BEN E THOMPSON | 12th | $16 |
PRIDE ROCK | DAMIEN OLIVER | 13th | $4.20F |
GAUTENG GAL | RYAN MALONEY | Scratched |
Race 7. 1734M Sunday 30 Aug – Ladies Day Gippsland Middle Distance Series Final (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ABBASSO | DAMIEN OLIVER | 1st | $5 |
POMPEIUS | MICHAEL DEE | 2nd | $21 |
LANNISTER | REGAN BAYLISS | 3rd | $10 |
PASS THE POST | DALE SMITH | 4th | $13 |
RED SPYDER | DEAN HOLLAND | 5th | $5 |
ROCK 'N' GOLD | DAMIEN THORNTON | 6th | $4.60F |
DONARCHIE(NZ) | BRIAN HIGGINS | 7th | $6.50 |
RAPETE | JAKE BAYLISS | 8th | $31 |
TRANSFER ALLOWANCE | CHRIS PARNHAM | 9th | $18 |
HANNAFORD | BEN E THOMPSON | 10th | $26 |
HOT POWER | JAKE NOONAN | 11th | $31 |
TOMMY TWO | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 12th | $61 |
WALLOON REGION | DARREN GAUCI | 13th | $13 |
CARRERA DINERO | JESSICA PAYNE | Scratched | |
CHURCHILL'S WIT | STEVEN ARNOLD | Scratched | |
GALILEO GOLD(NZ) | PATRICK KEANE | Scratched |
Race 8. 1617M Laurels Function Centre BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BETTER CALL SAUL | BEN E THOMPSON | 1st | $7 |
DANCING ROSE | MATTHEW ALLEN | 2nd | $5 |
SUPER DAPH | DAMIEN THORNTON | 3rd | $10 |
OUR SKEETA | JESSICA PAYNE | 4th | $14 |
CUBAN FIGHTER | NATHAN PUNCH | 5th | $13 |
PHARRELL(NZ) | STEVEN ARNOLD | 6th | $4.80F |
LEVI(NZ) | CHRIS PARNHAM | 7th | $15 |
DIVINE DENONA | BEAU MERTENS | 8th | $10 |
SILENT INTEREST | DALE SMITH | 9th | $7 |
FLORENCE | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 10th | $101 |
CHARITY LANE | CHELSEA HALL | 11th | $81 |
ARTIE'S REWARD | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 12th | $21 |
MULGA CHIEF | MICHAEL CARSON | 13th | $61 |
THE UNEXPECTED | DEAN HOLLAND | 14th | $31 |
BENEFICIARY | JAKE BAYLISS | Scratched |
Race 9. 1208M Oxford Landing Estate BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MEGA RICH | STEVEN ARNOLD | 1st | $18 |
LIBERATED ROSE | BEAU MERTENS | 2nd | $6 |
NAHGO | DALE SMITH | 3rd | $6.50 |
UNO NO | DAMIEN THORNTON | 4th | $8.50 |
SECRET WAND | DEAN HOLLAND | 5th | $11 |
GALLANT EXPRESS | PATRICK KEANE | 6th | $6 |
GOLD 'N' SPARKLE | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 7th | $41 |
GIN LIZZIE | CHRIS PARNHAM | 8th | $5.50F |
ROYAL SCHILLING | JAMES WINKS | 9th | $8 |
LOTS OF SMACKS | ROGER BOOTH | 10th | $9 |
WORK THE LINE | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | Scratched | |
GEE WHIZZER | RYAN MALONEY | Scratched | |
ARTIE ROYALE | JAKE NOONAN | Scratched | |
FINAL FLING | DAMIEN OLIVER | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.