© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 3300M Winning Edge Maiden Hurdle (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TARA BRAVE | LEE HORNER | 1st | $26 |
CAROUN(IRE) | TOM RYAN | 2nd | $9 |
LABETENOIRE(NZ) | STEVEN PATEMAN | 3rd | $3.50 |
QUINTIN | RICHARD CULLY | 4th | $14 |
THE MIGHTY JUNGLE | BRAD MCLEAN | 5th | $2.40F |
NULLARBOR CRUISER | PAUL GALLAGHER | 6th | $17 |
TRAVELING WILBURY | SHANE JACKSON | 7th | $101 |
BARDELL(NZ) | RICHARD EYNON | 8th | $51 |
PRINCE OF OZ | PAUL HAMBLIN | Lost Rider | $7 |
Race 2. 3300M Rigby Brothers Maiden Hurdle (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GINGERBOY | BRAD MCLEAN | 1st | $1.70F |
SLEEP'N PETE | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 2nd | $14 |
BIG BEN CHIMES | BRAIDON SMALL | 3rd | $7 |
CARTHY ROAD | ARRON LYNCH | 4th | $41 |
MOXIE AIR(NZ) | GERRAD GILMOUR | 5th | $8 |
MEILUCCA | SHANE JACKSON | 6th | $19 |
LENNYBE | PAUL GALLAGHER | 7th | $9 |
ENTIRELY PERFECT(NZ) | RICHARD CULLY | 8th | $41 |
AL FARAFIR | TOM RYAN | 9th | $16 |
TRINIDADIAN | RICHARD EYNON | 10th | $41 |
Race 3. 3300M Landmark BM125 Hurdle (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ABOUT THE JOURNEY(NZ) | CLAYTON DOUGLAS | 1st | $5 |
ARWOC | STEVEN PATEMAN | 2nd | $11 |
TWIN TEA BAGS | BRAD MCLEAN | 3rd | $2.40F |
BAKLAVA BOY(NZ) | PAUL GALLAGHER | 4th | $9 |
MULTILATERAL(USA) | TOM RYAN | 5th | $3.20 |
Race 4. 1400M Wizz Hempel Memorial Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SHARKPEACE | JACKIE BERIMAN | 1st | $4.80 |
THE LAST ANGEL | DEAN YENDALL | 2nd | $4.40EF |
BETTYDEE | JORDAN CHILDS | 3rd | $6 |
KUTTARA | BILLY EGAN | 4th | $4.40EF |
NICCI'S HALO | BEN ALLEN | 5th | $31 |
DAY IN COURT | JACOB RULE | 6th | $26 |
SHE'S A DEVIL | JARROD TODD | 7th | $15 |
DOUGLASDEECEENINE | JAKE DUFFY | 8th | $21 |
SPARKLING SON | JASON BENBOW | 9th | $9 |
DELTA DAWN(NZ) | JORDAN GROB | 10th | $71 |
DANCE THE WORLD | CHRISTINE PULS | 11th | $17 |
BRIEF MELODY | KATE WALTERS | 12th | $41 |
KERRIGAN(NZ) | Scratched | ||
PLAYTHESPOONS | Scratched | ||
NAVAJO STAR | NATHAN ROSE | Scratched |
Race 5. 3600M QLS Great Western Steeplechase (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SPYING ON YOU(NZ) | PAUL GALLAGHER | 1st | $5 |
QUIZMAN(NZ) | TOM RYAN | 2nd | $15 |
AGREEMENT(NZ) | STEVEN PATEMAN | 3rd | $2.30F |
STEIGLITZ | PAUL HAMBLIN | 4th | $61 |
GEECEEGAZZA | ARRON LYNCH | 5th | $9.50 |
MARLO MAN | LEE HORNER | 6th | $3.40 |
DIVI FILIUS | RICHARD EYNON | 7th | $31 |
Race 6. 1000M CrownBet BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
CORE BREACH | JAKE DUFFY | 1st | $4.60 |
RAIN FAST | BILLY EGAN | 2nd | $18 |
GRAND TAJ | CHELSEA JOKIC | 3rd | $26 |
LIL BIT MUSKY | BEN ALLEN | 4th | $16 |
BETCHER | KEVIN FORRESTER | 5th | $9 |
SHE'S ELLIE | BEN E THOMPSON | 6th | $14 |
HAY BOB | JORDAN GROB | 7th | $12 |
UNIQUE STORM | JACKIE BERIMAN | 8th | $8.50 |
CRUISE STREET | JORDAN CHILDS | 9th | $7 |
BIG REEL | JASON BENBOW | 10th | $3.30F |
GLOOP | ARRON LYNCH | Scratched | |
HARD ROCK CANDY | DEAN YENDALL | Scratched | |
GOLD RUST | JARROD TODD | Scratched | |
LITTLE BY LITTLE | JARROD TODD | Scratched |
Race 7. 1800M Coleraine Bendigo Bank Cup (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TESTY SUE | JACKIE BERIMAN | 1st | $6 |
DONE NOTHIN' WRONG | DEAN YENDALL | 2nd | $5 |
HONOURABLE AUSSIE | JORDAN CHILDS | 3rd | $5.50 |
LETMEDOWNGENTLY | CHRISTINE PULS | 4th | $2.50F |
HOLLY HOLY(NZ) | KATE WALTERS | 5th | $21 |
UPBEAT | JASON BENBOW | 6th | $13 |
HAYLAMAN(IRE) | NATHAN ROSE | 7th | $61 |
BIANMICK | PAUL HAMBLIN | 8th | $31 |
GATALISTIC | JAKE DUFFY | 9th | $41 |
WELL BEING | BEN ALLEN | 10th | $61 |
TRAVOLTA(NZ) | ARRON LYNCH | Scratched | |
ASSET HOUND | KEVIN FORRESTER | Scratched | |
JOLLY JACK | JARROD TODD | Scratched |
Race 8. 1800M GJ Waters & Associates 0 - 58 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
JUST CALL ME BRUCE | BEN E THOMPSON | 1st | $3.50 |
SAINTLY MANNER | JACOB RULE | 2nd | $15 |
THE GOLDEN PIG | BILLY EGAN | 3rd | $12 |
UNICAJA(NZ) | KATE WALTERS | 4th | $7 |
NULLARBOR | CHRISTINE PULS | 5th | $51 |
BABAZAAR(NZ) | ETHAN BROWN | 6th | $31 |
WRITTEN NOTES | JARROD TODD | 7th | $7 |
FLORENCE | DEAN YENDALL | 8th | $3.30F |
DIELLO ROSE | NATHAN ROSE | 9th | $14 |
NEWHAM | JASON BENBOW | 10th | $11 |
CAVES | CARRYN LONDREGAN | Scratched | |
INVIDIA | JACKIE BERIMAN | Scratched | |
CHACELLA | JAKE DUFFY | Scratch Barrier | $17 |
MANUELINE | BEN ALLEN | Scratched | |
NOAH'S PET | CHRISTINE PULS | Scratched |
Race 9. 1400M Vickery Brothers BM64 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RED TYCOON | JORDAN CHILDS | 1st | $11 |
MARLAIS | JACKIE BERIMAN | 2nd | $12 |
COFFEE | JASON BENBOW | 3rd | $17 |
PERAZZI | BILLY EGAN | 4th | $2.80F |
CLIFTON PARK(NZ) | JORDAN GROB | 5th | $5 |
LOTS OF SMACKS | ARRON LYNCH | 6th | $17 |
CANYOUKEEPASECRET(NZ) | JARROD TODD | 7th | $10 |
SOLAS(NZ) | DEAN YENDALL | 8th | $6 |
DERONIMO | CHELSEA JOKIC | 9th | $13 |
SILBAR | NATHAN ROSE | 10th | $51 |
FUTURES | CHRISTINE PULS | 11th | $26 |
HOT AUGUSTA(NZ) | ETHAN BROWN | Scratched | |
THE RED HORSE | JACOB RULE | Scratched | |
MISS WAIROA | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.