© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1000M Winning Edge Presentations 2yo Fillies Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MOONLOVER | RYAN MALONEY | 1st | $9 |
SWAMPLAND(NZ) | JACKIE BERIMAN | 2nd | $12 |
VEGAS STRIP | JAKE NOONAN | 3rd | $3.10F |
SUPER JAN | JAMIE MOTT | 4th | $3.20 |
SEVEN SONNETS | DALE SMITH | 5th | $4.60 |
HURRY HARRIET | NATHAN ROSE | 6th | $16 |
BELMINUTO | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 7th | $26 |
BRAVE LADY | ALAN CREIGHTON | 8th | $41 |
COPPER FURY | JACK MARTIN | 9th | $41 |
ALPINE ROYAL | JARROD FRY | Scratched | |
ARGYLE BELLE | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | Scratched | |
I AM A STAR(NZ) | DALE SMITH | Scratched | |
OYSTER BAY | ANDREW MALLYON | Scratched | |
ROWDY ROUSEY | STEPHANIE THORNTON | Scratched | |
SECRETARY OF STATE | RHYS MCLEOD | Scratched |
Race 2. 1100M TAC Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
DANISH FLAIR | ALAN CREIGHTON | 1st | $8.50 |
ROCKY'S ECHO | DARREN GAUCI | 2nd | $3.60 |
SECRET SEQUIN | SALLY WYNNE | 3rd | $6 |
CARUSELLE | DALE SMITH | 4th | $91 |
ALMIGHTY MOSES | JAMIE MOTT | 5th | $13 |
RUSSIAN RUBY | TAHLIA HOPE | 6th | $3.10F |
JENNI IN A BOTTLE | ARRON LYNCH | 7th | $61 |
RELENTLESS RED | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 8th | $61 |
MISS KASHOSA | JACKIE BERIMAN | 9th | $17 |
REDGUM SOUL | JAKE NOONAN | 10th | $21 |
ARTISTIC BLUE | JACK MARTIN | 11th | $15 |
SMART BEAUTY(IRE) | JASON BENBOW | 12th | $13 |
Race 3. 1600M S&S Equipment Hire Maiden Plate (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
VODIANOVA | ADAM MCCABE | 1st | $5 |
ROSIE CLARE | JACKIE BERIMAN | 2nd | $13 |
APOLLO GOLD | DARREN GAUCI | 3rd | $14 |
OVATION | JAMES BATES | 4th | $17 |
BRERA | ARRON LYNCH | 5th | $81 |
ECOLANE | DALE SMITH | 6th | $2.45F |
MAORI PRINCE | JAMIE MOTT | 7th | $3.40 |
TARAGO PROSPECTOR | JADE DAROSE | 8th | $101 |
CHEERS AL | JAKE NOONAN | 9th | $31 |
JOLIE CHEVAL | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 10th | $91 |
GRAND CAYMAN | DAMIEN THORNTON | Scratched | |
UNPROVOKED | RHYS MCLEOD | Scratched |
Race 4. 1200M Monacellars 0 - 58 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ELEGANT QUEEN | DALE SMITH | 1st | $2.60F |
INTERNSHIP | JARROD FRY | 2nd | $3.40 |
BARELY MADE IT | ADAM MCCABE | 3rd | $4.60 |
GOD'S SHADOW | ALAN CREIGHTON | 4th | $13 |
OVERTON ONYX | MICHAEL CARSON | 5th | $31 |
CHILL JOY | JACK MARTIN | 6th | $19 |
SONGBIRD ANGEL | JASON BENBOW | 7th | $13 |
TRIAL GROUND | SALLY WYNNE | 8th | $61 |
CHARMED | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 9th | $26 |
BIBIBANG | ROSE PEARSON | 10th | $101 |
MAGLANTUS | ROGER BOOTH | 11th | $101 |
Race 5. 1600M The WIN Network 0 - 58 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
TO INFINITY | MATTHEW ALLEN | 1st | $2.40F |
BOLSHOI BELLE | JASON BENBOW | 2nd | $16 |
PERFECT RUSH(NZ) | DALE SMITH | 3rd | $4.40 |
TROUPER'S MILL | TAHLIA HOPE | 4th | $6 |
BOUNCE TRAP GOAL | ALAN CREIGHTON | 5th | $10 |
TARAGO STORM | JACKIE BERIMAN | 6th | $9 |
HEZZA TIDAL WAVE(NZ) | JACK MARTIN | 7th | $101 |
CALMALIST | JADE DAROSE | 8th | $41 |
JOLIET JAKE(NZ) | MICHAEL CARSON | 9th | $51 |
BONNARD | ROGER BOOTH | 10th | $71 |
ROBBO THE BOLD | BILLY EGAN | Scratched | |
DELIGHTFUL SON | JAKE NOONAN | Scratched |
Race 6. 2050M Saviges Rd Fast & Ezy 0 - 58 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
PIROLO | DALE SMITH | 1st | $8 |
CLIFF'S DREAM(NZ) | ALAN CREIGHTON | 2nd | $5.50 |
GALILEO'S PEARL | JACKIE BERIMAN | 3rd | $4.60 |
PRAKTICALITY | ARRON LYNCH | 4th | $21 |
HOW BOUT HARRY | JAMIE MOTT | 5th | $14 |
DIGITAL BOY | JAKE NOONAN | 5th | $12 |
ROYAL CONSERVE | DARREN GAUCI | 7th | $4F |
TRINIDADIAN | MICHAEL CARSON | 8th | $10 |
WAVING(NZ) | ADAM MCCABE | 9th | $10 |
GUADALCANAL(NZ) | JADE DAROSE | 10th | $51 |
CHADRA BOY | ROSE PEARSON | 11th | $21 |
TOPSYND | SALLY WYNNE | 12th | $71 |
Race 7. 1000M CUB 0 - 58 Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BEEN SCENE | JAKE NOONAN | 1st | $9 |
BOLD EAVEY | MATTHEW ALLEN | 2nd | $4.60F |
LADY TRICKSTER | TAHLIA HOPE | 3rd | $9 |
MR BANDIT COUNTRY(NZ) | JASON BENBOW | 4th | $13 |
HENNING | SALLY WYNNE | 5th | $6 |
VALUABLE STAR | JACKIE BERIMAN | 6th | $12 |
PRIME ACE | JARROD FRY | 7th | $31 |
STAR OF LISBON | RYAN MALONEY | 8th | $6 |
SETTLERS ROAD | JACK MARTIN | 9th | $8 |
WINTER SOLACE | BILLY EGAN | 10th | $15 |
HAIRINI TYCOON | JAMIE MOTT | 11th | $15 |
DANEFLEUR | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 12th | $41 |
STAN THE MAN | JADE DAROSE | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.