© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1100M Eugene Gorman Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
SOUTHERLY WIND | JAKE BAYLISS | 1st | $2.60F |
SO SI BON | KEVIN FORRESTER | 2nd | $26 |
MILLINERY | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 3rd | $6 |
I'M TELLING YA | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 4th | $20 |
COROEBUS | JAMES WINKS | 5th | $18 |
LOS CABOS | JAMIE MOTT | 6th | $16 |
SNIPES | LUKE CURRIE | 7th | $26 |
EMINENT SON | BEN E THOMPSON | 8th | $14 |
LINGUIST | CHRIS SYMONS | 9th | $14 |
HARD LOVE | CHRIS PARNHAM | 10th | $14 |
ZARTINI | BEAU MERTENS | 11th | $18 |
GO PUBLIC | BEN MELHAM | 12th | $5.50 |
FRENCH SNITZEL | NICHOLAS HALL | Scratched | |
STRYKINGLY SO | DAMIEN THORNTON | Scratched |
Race 2. 1400M Trevor Clarke Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
EURO ANGEL(NZ) | BEN E THOMPSON | 1st | $3.50F |
AVENUE WHISPER | HARRY COFFEY | 2nd | $9 |
PAYROLL | JAMIE MOTT | 3rd | $9 |
JOCASTA | DANIEL MOOR | 4th | $9 |
ELEGANT QUEEN | JORDAN CHILDS | 5th | $81 |
VIA NAPOLI | BEN MELHAM | 6th | $17 |
LADY SELKIRK | BEAU MERTENS | 7th | $12 |
LOPARTEGA | IBRAHIM GUNDOGDU | 8th | $31 |
RED SILHOUETTE(NZ) | MICHAEL DEE | 9th | $61 |
THEMIS | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 10th | $6.50 |
STORMSABREWING(NZ) | NICHOLAS HALL | 11th | $6.50 |
BEDROCK DREAMS | JAKE BAYLISS | 12th | $20 |
REEMAH | DYLAN DUNN | 13th | $19 |
PENNY SHARES | PATRICK MOLONEY | 14th | $26 |
Race 3. 1000M L.V. Lachal Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
RICH CHARM | PATRICK MOLONEY | 1st | $26 |
LORD VON COSTA | STEPHEN BASTER | 2nd | $26 |
WALL STREET WOLF | REGAN BAYLISS | 3rd | $2.50F |
LADY ESPRIT | NICHOLAS HALL | 4th | $12 |
CHASE THE HORIZON | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 5th | $7.50 |
STAR PLANET | BEAU MERTENS | 6th | $71 |
RUNSON | DANIEL MOOR | 7th | $4.60 |
DESTINY'S REWARD | DAMIEN THORNTON | 8th | $21 |
ROCKETS RED GLARE | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 9th | $26 |
BEL CHANDON | CHRIS SYMONS | 10th | $31 |
TYRANNIZE(NZ) | BEN MELHAM | 11th | $6 |
SEMPRE LIBERA | CHRIS PARNHAM | 12th | $41 |
PETITE'S REWARD | DYLAN DUNN | Scratched | |
BIRKDALE | Scratched | ||
I BOOGI(NZ) | MICHAEL DEE | Scratched |
Race 4. 1800M Ken Cox Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LEVERACTION | BROOKE SWEENEY | 1st | $41 |
TIME TO TEST | LUKE CURRIE | 2nd | $3.40 |
QADIR | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 3rd | $17 |
FIREHOUSE ROCK | HARRY COFFEY | 4th | $26 |
AMARELA(NZ) | DARREN GAUCI | 5th | $8 |
HOLY COW | BEAU MERTENS | 6th | $2.70F |
THE RUMOUR FILE(GB) | CHRIS SYMONS | 7th | $51 |
CHESTNUT CHARLIE | BEN MELHAM | 8th | $11 |
MIHANY | REGAN BAYLISS | 9th | $8 |
MASTER RESET | NICHOLAS HALL | 10th | $15 |
FABRIANO | TARA-JANE MITCHELL | 11th | $151 |
RACING WRITER | DAMIEN THORNTON | Scratched |
Race 5. 2500M Young Members' Ball Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ARALDO JUNIOR(GER) | JAKE BAYLISS | 1st | $5.50 |
FALAGO | HARRY COFFEY | 2nd | $5 |
SECOND BULLET | BEN E THOMPSON | 3rd | $2.70F |
GOLDEN MANE | REGAN BAYLISS | 4th | $6 |
HAWKSPUR | BEN MELHAM | 5th | $6 |
SAN PADRE | CRAIG NEWITT | 6th | $13 |
CRAFTY CRUISER | BEAU MERTENS | Scratched | |
SENSE OF OCCASION | DYLAN DUNN | Scratched | |
MASTER OF ARTS(NZ) | CHRIS PARNHAM | Scratched | |
CARBON CUT | JESSICA PAYNE | Scratched | |
REFECTORY(IRE) | ADAM MCCABE | Scratched | |
UNGRATEFUL ELLEN | CRAIG WILLIAMS | Scratched |
Race 6. 2000M Craftsman Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WHOOP WHOOP(NZ) | MICHAEL DEE | 1st | $2.40F |
KILMACURRAGH(NZ) | BEN E THOMPSON | 2nd | $9 |
SHE'S GOT SPEED | KATELYN MALLYON | 3rd | $10 |
FOUR BY FOUR | NICHOLAS HALL | 4th | $14 |
VANILLA GOLD | BEAU MERTENS | 5th | $10 |
SADIA | BEN MELHAM | 6th | $41 |
TORELLI(NZ) | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 7th | $4.60 |
MAPPING | ARRON LYNCH | 8th | $20 |
DREADED(NZ) | DANIEL STACKHOUSE | 9th | $41 |
CRY IF I WANT TO | CRAIG NEWITT | 10th | $21 |
MISS COOPER | JORDAN CHILDS | 11th | $41 |
FASHION DAY | JAKE BAYLISS | 12th | $61 |
IRON BOSS | STEPHEN BASTER | 13th | $31 |
PRAECEREUS(NZ) | JAMIE MOTT | 14th | $21 |
PRINCE OF BABYLON(NZ) | REGAN BAYLISS | 15th | $51 |
NAPOLEON'S WAR | LUKE CURRIE | 16th | $61 |
SOHOOL | DYLAN DUNN | Scratched | |
MAGAZINE GAP | CHRIS PARNHAM | Scratched | |
STAR ZONE | DAMIEN THORNTON | Scratched | |
GEE ONE EXPRESS | Scratched |
Race 7. 1400M Rod Johnson Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
JACQUINOT BAY | MICHAEL WALKER | 1st | $9 |
DEL PRADO | DANIEL MOOR | 2nd | $5EF |
BY THE GRACE | NICHOLAS HALL | 3rd | $21 |
JIMANDO | LUKE CURRIE | 4th | $7.50 |
WHISTLE BABY | CHRIS SYMONS | 5th | $5EF |
SHE'S CLEAN | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 6th | $10 |
IGGIMACOOL | RYAN MALONEY | 7th | $17 |
TINY'S LEGACY | DARREN GAUCI | 8th | $26 |
THE NEW BOY | KATELYN MALLYON | 9th | $5EF |
PETROLOGY | REGAN BAYLISS | 10th | $21 |
HEART TESTA | BEN MELHAM | 11th | $21 |
FRESHWATER STORM(NZ) | PATRICK MOLONEY | 12th | $26 |
LUCKYI'MBAREFOOT | HARRY COFFEY | 13th | $31 |
EXIMIUS | CRAIG NEWITT | 14th | $19 |
GUEST OF HONOUR(IRE) | DYLAN DUNN | Scratch Barrier | $26 |
Race 8. 1000M Jezabeel Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
GENERAL TRUCE | ANDREW MALLYON | 1st | $18 |
BULLPIT | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 2nd | $4 |
ALBERTO MAGIC | MICHAEL DEE | 3rd | $10 |
HARD ROMP | BEN E THOMPSON | 4th | $6.50 |
STRATURBO | NICHOLAS HALL | 5th | $10 |
RELDAS | CHRIS PARNHAM | 6th | $13 |
AFRICAN PULSE | STEPHEN BASTER | 7th | $71 |
LONROCKSTAR | BEAU MERTENS | 8th | $8.50 |
OLIVIER | JAKE BAYLISS | 9th | $2.80F |
OUR NKWAZI | ADAM MCCABE | 10th | $71 |
VIBRANT ROUGE | REGAN BAYLISS | Scratched |
Race 9. 1400M Comic Court Handicap (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BRADMAN | CRAIG WILLIAMS | 1st | $13 |
ELITE TIGER | REGAN BAYLISS | 2nd | $15 |
ALL ABOUT RHYTHM | CRAIG NEWITT | 3rd | $15 |
CAPRESE | BROOKE SWEENEY | 4th | $8 |
KINSELMAC MANNER | MICHAEL WALKER | 5th | $21 |
AURUM SPIRIT | BEAU MERTENS | 6th | $14 |
CORAM | NICHOLAS HALL | 7th | $4.80F |
VOLCANIC ASH | JAMIE MOTT | 8th | $9.50 |
ANDRASSY | MATTHEW ALLEN | 9th | $12 |
MUST BE MINK | JAKE BAYLISS | 10th | $9 |
BABY DON'T CRY | HARRY COFFEY | 11th | $10 |
HERE TO THERE(NZ) | BEN E THOMPSON | 12th | $19 |
TEMPS VOLEUR | MICHAEL DEE | 13th | $31 |
ALLEYOOP(NZ) | DYLAN DUNN | 14th | $16 |
FACE FORWARD | KATELYN MALLYON | 15th | $15 |
SPIRITOF ENDEAVOUR(USA) | JORDAN CHILDS | 16th | $20 |
BENCHI PEGASUS | JESSICA PAYNE | Scratched | |
MICK'S HUSTLER | CHRIS SYMONS | Scratched | |
SANG CHOI BAO | BEN MELHAM | Scratched | |
OXBOW | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.