© 2024 Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields and form, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it. |
RACES:
Race 1. 1450M 2YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BIG SPIN | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 1st | |
HIGH CLASS LADY | CORY PARISH | 2nd | |
GOLD LIBRETTIST | CASEY BRUCE | 3rd | |
GRAND DETTE | NATASHA BAXTER | 3rd | |
ARCH FIRE(USA) | Scratched | ||
VERDANT(GB) | Scratched |
Race 2. 1450M 2YO & Up Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ERECTOR(NZ) | CASEY BRUCE | 1st | |
LUPERINI | JOHN KEATING | 2nd | |
CONTROLLED | MITCHELL AITKEN | 3rd | |
CYNICAL | NATASHA BAXTER | 4th | |
ZOU | BEN ALLEN | 5th |
Race 3. 1100M 2YO & Up Trial (Open) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
ANGELIC LASS | JOHN KEATING | 1st | |
BLACK BOOTY | JUANA ANDREOU | 2nd | |
GRESSET | MICHAEL WALKER | 3rd | |
PUSS IN LEAD BOOTS | JORDAN CHILDS | 4th | |
MISS KILLARNEY | NATASHA BAXTER | 5th | |
AWAAYED | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | Scratched |
Race 4. 1100M 2YO & Up Trial (Open) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
JOHN BOY | NATHAN PUNCH | 1st | |
THE ASSAYER | CASEY BRUCE | 2nd | |
BARELY A GRIN | JORDAN CHILDS | 3rd | |
RETAINED ASSET | JOHN KEATING | 4th | |
MISS SKIING | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 5th |
Race 5. 850M Two-Years-Old Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WHIRLPOOL | CORY PARISH | 1st | |
NOAF | MICHAEL WALKER | 2nd | |
EMPRESS THEODORA | STEPHEN BASTER | 3rd | |
LADY CONGRATS | MICHAEL MCDONALD | 4th | |
SILENT WONDER | Scratched |
Race 6. 850M Two-Years-Old Colts and Geldings Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
BIG DON | CORY PARISH | 1st | |
BEYOND CALCULATION | MICHAEL WALKER | 2nd | |
POET'S CHOICE | STEPHEN BASTER | 3rd | |
DARK NOBILITY | CASEY BRUCE | 4th | |
EDRAAK | DYLAN DUNN | 5th | |
CONGRATULATIONS | NATHAN PUNCH | 6th | |
SPREZZANTE | Scratched |
Race 7. 850M Three-Years-Old Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
JUST FROFF | JOHN KEATING | 1st | |
HENNESSY ROCK | MICHAEL WALKER | 2nd | |
ARIZONA ROSE | STEPHEN BASTER | 3rd | |
CHATEAU CHEVAL | DYLAN DUNN | 4th | |
NATURAL GOSS | MICHAEL MCDONALD | 5th | |
VINTAGE VAMP | NATASHA BAXTER | 6th |
Race 8. 850M Three-Years-Old Fillies Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WAWAIL | MICHAEL WALKER | 1st | |
SIERRA GYPSY | STEPHEN BASTER | 2nd | |
FOR HEAVEN'S SAKE | MITCHELL AITKEN | 3rd | |
BLAZE ON | JAKE DUFFY | 4th | |
GLAM FAIRY | Scratched |
Race 9. 850M Three-Years-Old Colts and Geldings Trial (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
LITTLE CAPRI | BROOKE SWEENEY | 1st | |
YULARA DRIVE | JORDAN CHILDS | 2nd | |
MERMELADA | MICHAEL WALKER | 3rd | |
FIORAVANTI | DYLAN DUNN | 4th | |
GOLD MOGUL | JOHN KEATING | 5th | |
MACARDY | MICHAEL MCDONALD | 6th | |
STARLIGHT SUN | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 7th | |
HOT PARMA | Scratched |
Race 10. 850M 3YO & Up Trial (Open) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
MAX MASTER | CHRISTOPHER BROWN | 1st | |
ALL AMERICAN BOY | JAKE DUFFY | 2nd | |
TURKANA | JOHN KEATING | 3rd | |
ATOMIC BLONDE | MICHAEL MCDONALD | 4th | |
PRESSURE TESST | KODIE GRACE | 5th | |
ENMORE MISS | SALLY SWEENEY | Scratched |
Race 11. 850M 3YO & Up Trial (Open) (return to top)
HORSE | Rider | Fin | SP |
WANGTUCKY REIN | TAHLIA HOPE | 1st | |
SOUL GLO | NATHAN PUNCH | 2nd | |
DOGLIANI | JORDAN CHILDS | 3rd | |
DIGGER'S DAUGHTER | BEN ALLEN | 4th | |
GOOD AND HOT | KODIE GRACE | 5th | |
ASHDAM | Scratched |
Look At Another Meeting | Print this Page |
© 2024 Racing Australia (and other parties working with it)
Use of this website is subject to the express terms of use & privacy policy.
While care has been taken to compile the details of racing materials information available via this website, Racing Australia accepts no responsibility for errors or omissions in the information provided.
In the event of any defect, errors or omissions Racing Australia's liability shall be limited to providing the information again.